2019-2020 KSCA Members

All Kentucky High School Fast-Pitch Softball Coaches are eligible for membership.

2019/2020 Membership is open July 1, 2019 to March 1, 2020

Click here to join the KSCA

3 Class Alignment (Track and Field Alignment) used for All State Selections –effective 2014 season

New Fastpitch Alignments (Districts and Regions) –effective 2014 season

All paid schools for 2020 season will also have membership for 2021 due to Covid-19 and the 2020 season being canceled.

Updated June 4, 2020

Head Coaches

Only paid teams are listed below

SCHOOL

HEAD COACH

DAY PHONE

E-MAIL

REG

CLASS

Allen Co Scottsville

Robert Bunton

(270) 7845441

Robert.bunton@allen.kyschools.us

4

2A

Anderson County

Jeff Hawkins

(502) 6806038

jhawkins1961@yahoo.com

8

3A 

Apollo

Stephen Julian

(270) 9253311

Stephen.julian@daviess.kyschools.us

3

3A

Ashland

Scott Ingram

6066155364

scedee3@icloud.com

16

2A

Assumption

 

 Paid for Head Coach plus 1 assistant – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172 

Not listed in region totals on main page

 

 

Ballard

Alan Jones

(502) 6487496

alan.jones@assuredpartners.com

7

3A

Barren County

Daryl Murphy

(270) 4590299

daryl.murphy@barren.kyschools.us

4

3A

Bath Co

 

 Paid for Head Coach plus 1 assistant – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172 

Not listed in region totals on main page

 

 

Bethlehem

Shaun Smith

(502) 5003532

jssmith79@twc.com

5

1A

Bishop Brossart

Tom Baynum

(859) 3935235

tbaynum@zoomtown.com

10

1A

Bourbon County

Tony Sosby

(859) 7076719

tony.sosby@bourbon.kyschools.us

10

2A

Bowling Green

 

 Paid for Head Coach plus 1 assistant – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172 

Not listed in region totals on main page

 

 

Boyd County

Dave Wheeler

(606) 9234331

dxwheeler@bop.gov

16

2A

Boyle Co

Brian J. Deem

(859) 6195910

brian.deem@boyle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Bracken County

Brad Riley

(859) 4620435

brad.riley@bracken.kyschools.us

10

1A

Breathitt County

Mike Taulbee

(606) 2721824

mike.taulbee@yahoo.com

14

1A

Bullitt East

Ricky D. Hoffman

(502) 4925288

besoftball@yahoo.com

6

3A

Butler

Brittany Braun

(502) 5482404

brittany.braun@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

3A

Butler County

John Embry

(270) 526-7945

john.embry@butler.kyschools.us

3

2A

Caldwell County

David Choate

(270) 6251332

dcplumbing0069@att.net

2

1A

Calloway Co

Kady Arant

(303) 4061338

kady.arant@calloway.kyschools.us

1

2A

Campbell Co

 

Paid for Head Coach. – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

 

 

 

Carlisle Co

Scott Ginn

(270) 7270146

scott.ginn@carlisle.kyschools.us

1

1A

Carroll County

Chelsie Zink

(859) 7435806

chelsie.zink@carroll.kyschools.us

8

1A

Central Hardin

Jamie Goodman

(270) 7352058

goodman14@windstream.net

5

3A

Christian Academy of Louisville

Kyle Mullin

(502) 3381889

kmullin@rev-a-shelf.com

7

2A

Christian Co

Sheri Hancock

(270) 8392830

sheri.hancock@christian.kyschools.us

2

3A

Christian Fellowship

Trevor Jackson

(270) 2102263

tcjackson16@yahoo.com

1

1A

Clay Co.

Jamie Gilbert

(606) 598-3737

jamie.gilbert@clay.kyschools.us

13

2A

Collins

Charlie LeCompte

(502) 3214579

excelsportsenhancement@gmail.com

8

3A

Cooper

Rusty Scott

(859) 8017527

rusty.scott@boone.kyschools.us

9

3A

Corbin

Dana White

(972) 8162988

dana.white@corbin.kyschools.us

13

2A

Danville

Tim Breitenbach

(859) 3195647

tim.breitenbach@danville.kyschools.us

12

1A

Daviess County

John Biggs

(270) 9295782

john.biggs@sspencer.k12.in.us

3

3A

Dixie Heights

Sarah Osborne

(859) 9928830

sarah.osborne@kenton.kyschools.us

9

3A

duPont Manual

Andrew Hundley

(270) 3125837

andrewhundley34@gmail.com

7

3A

East Carter

Derek Calhoun

(606) 2255327

derek.calhoun@carter.kyschools.us

16

2A

East Jessamine

Kevin Dennis

(859) 2305538

kdennis@lexingtonky.gov

12

2A

East Ridge

Eric Slone

(606) 2050505

eric.slone@pike.kyschools.us

15

1A

Eastern

Dean Taylor

(502) 5935185

coachtaylor.dean@gmail.com

7

3A

Elizabethtown

Jimmy Schmidt

(502) 4717267

james.schmidt@etown.kyschools.us

5

2A

Elliott County

Jack McDaniel

(606) 3590938

malsdad_2003@yahoo.com

16

1A

Eminence

Jerry L. Martin

502-803-0054

pestsightings@yahoo.com

8

1A

Estill County

Lynn West

(859) 2004275

lynnwest53@gmail.com

14

2A

Fern Creek

Rob Robinson

(502) 609-3368

robert.robinson@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

3A

Fleming County

Tanna Seuferer

(641) 2033437

tanna.seuferer@fleming.kyschools.us

16

2A

Franklin Co.

Tracy Spickard

(859) 4202550

tracy.spickard@franklin.kyschools.us

11

2A

Franklin Simpson

Todd Caudill

(270) 6471845

toddcaudill10@gmail.com

4

2A

Frederick Douglass

Donald Murphy

(304) 5752202

wvmurf@yahoo.com

11

3A

Garrard County

Todd Montgomery

8593517352

todd5252@msn.com

12

2A

George Rogers Clark

Gary L. Preece

(859) 489-8182

gpreece@shrinenet.org

10

3A

Grant County

Scott Simpson

(859) 4455237

scott.simpson@grant.kyschools.us

8

3A

Grayson County

Eddie Anderson

(270) 2305916

eddie.anderson@grayson.kyschools.us

3

3A

Great Crossing

Jeff Portwood

(502) 3168050

kaportwood@aol.com

11

3A

Green County

Jeff Wright

(270) 299 6032

jeff.wright@green.kyschools.us

5

1A

Greenup Co

TBA

 

 

 

 

Greenwood

Taylor Proctor

(270) 3490076

Taylor.proctor@warren.kyschools.us

4

3A

Hancock County

Dwayne Wroe

(270) 9221241

wroe1236@bellsouth.net

3

1A

Harlan County

Tim Mcelyea

(865) 5852487

 

13

3A

Harrison County

Christine Garnett

(859) 588-6484

christine.garnett@harrison.kyschools.us

10

2A

Henderson County

Shannon Troutman

(270) 8607162

srtroutman41@gmail.com

2

3A

Henry Clay

Tim McCoy

(606) 2331471

timothy.mccoy@fayette.kyschools.us

11

3A

Henry County

Ally Vaughn

(502) 6816196

allyvaughn24@gmail.com

8

2A

Hickman County

Lisa Britton

(270) 6273132

lisa.britton@hickman.kyschools.us

1

1A

Highlands

Milt Horner

(859) 7508764

mvhorner83@gmail.com

9

2A

Holy Cross (Louisville)

Tony Young

(812) 7860438

tyoung@proplasticsusa.com

6

1A

Hopkinsville

Tara Toliver

(270) 3059074

taratoliver1114@gmail.com

2

3A

Jackson City

 

 Paid for Head Coach plus 1 assistant – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172 

Not listed in region totals on main page

 

 

Johnson Central

Joey Estep

(606) 789-2530

phillip.estep@johnson.kyschools.us

15

3A

Lafayette

Dan Grantz

(859) 6199607

dan.grantz@uky.edu

11

3A

Lawrence County

Kenny Horn

(606) 3691336

lckennyhorn@gmail.com

15

2A

Lexington Catholic

Emery Emmert

(859) 4926018

encoreky1@gmail.com

11

2A

Lexington Christian

Stephon Brown

 (859) 3215493

icoachsports@aol.com

11

1A

Lincoln Co

Jordan Ward

(859) 5833448

jordan.ward@lincoln.kyschools.us

12

2A

Logan Co

Mark Wood

(270) 5900397

mark.wood@logan.kyschools.us

4

3A

Lyon County

Jason Collins

(859) 421-5775

jtckidd@gmail.com

2

1A

Madison Central

Ryan Jones

(859) 4088375

ryan.jones@madison.kyschools.us

11

3A

Madison Southern

 

 Paid for Head Coach – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Not listed in region totals on main page

 

 

Madisonville North Hopkins

Whitney Barber

(270) 8758213

whitneybarber04@gmail.com

2

2A

Magoffin County

Tony Skaggs

(606) 3679688

tony.skaggs66@gmail.com

15

2A

Marion Co

 

 Paid for Head Coach – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Not listed in region totals on main page

 

 

Marshall County

Mallory Newton

(270) 205-2884

mallory.newton@marshall.kyschools.us

1

3A

Mason County

Adam Sapp

(606) 5843020

adamsapp28@yahoo.com

10

2A

McCracken Co

Tony Hayden

(270) 3664484

tony.hayden@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

3A

Meade Co.

Penny Reece

(270) 791-8875

preece401964@yahoo.com

3

3A

Mercer County

Rob Tharp

(859) 3256612

robbie.tharp@mercer.kyschools.us

12

2A

Mercy Academy

James Brentlinger

(502) 2102414

jbrentlinger@mercyjaguars.com

6

3A

Monroe County

Treg Turner

(270) 4278313

treg.turner@monroe.kyschools.us

4

1A

Montgomery County

April Tegtmeier

(606) 207-7859

april.tegtmeier@montgomery.kyschools.us

10

3A

Muhlenberg County

Autumn Wilkins

(270) 5437808

autumn.wilkins@muhlenberg.kyschools.us

3

3A

Newport Central Catholic

Chris Burkart

(859) 2914383

cburk13@yahoo.com

9

1A

Nicholas County

Mike Johnson

(859) 5850531

mikejohnsonadjuster@gmail.com

10

1A

North Bullitt

Jason Andres

(502) 8760666

northbullittsoftball@gmail.com

6

3A

North Laurel

Doug Gregory

(606) 2600848

Douglas.gregory@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

North Oldham

Ashley Hardin

(502) 9940492

ashleyhardin91@gmail.com

8

2A

Notre Dame

 

 Paid for Head Coach plus up to 5 asst coaches – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Not listed in region totals on main page

 

 

Oldham County

Steve Leanhart

(502) 4326993

ochssoftball@yahoo.com

8

3A

Owensboro Catholic

Jeremy Phelps

(270) 3147088

463doubleplayowb@gmail.com

3

1A

Paris

Dwayne Rice

(859) 6290787

Drice1962@gmail.com

10

1A

Paul Laurence Dunbar

Sasha Turansky

(214) 6931747

sasha.turansky@jessamine.kyschools.us

11

3A

Pendleton County

Rob Coffey

(859) 905-9720

robcoffey90@yahoo.com

10

2A

Perry County Central

Bobby Ratliff

(606) 4388384

bobby.ratliff@perry.kyschools.us

14

2A

Pike Central

Misty Haynes

(606) 4541824

misty.haynes@pikeville.kyschools.us

15

2A

Pikeville

Brandi Howard

(606) 4245083

brandi.howard@pikeville.kyschools.us

15

1A

Powell Co

David Faulkner

(606) 4348783

david.faulkner@powell.kyschools.us

14

2A

Robertson Co

 

 Paid for Head Coach plus up to 5 asst coaches – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Not listed in region totals on main page

 

 

Rockcastle Co

Aaron Rupard 

(606) 6829235

aaron.rupard@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Rowan County

Larry Slone

(606) 3560357

larry.slone@rowan.kyschools.us

16

2A

Russell

Terry Callihan

(606) 2320524

terry@airsupremellc.com

16

2A

Russellville

Ryan Davenport

(270) 7720375

ryan.davenport@russellville.kyschools.us

4

1A

Ryle

 

 Paid for Head Coach plus up to 5 asst coaches – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Not listed in region totals on main page

 

 

Sacred Heart

Bob A. Wheatley

(502) 6094512

bwheatley@shslou.org

7

3A

Shelby County

Shauna Gramig

(502) 2209949

sgramig0@gmail.com

8

2A

Simon Kenton

Jeff Morgan

(859) 8033126

jtkkc@yahoo.com

8

3A

South Laurel

Carly Mink

(606) 6821497

carly.mink@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

South Oldham

Jim Prather

(502) 9057180

sohssoftball@yahoo.com

8

3A

South Warren

Kelly Reynolds

(270) 779-6523

kelly.reynolds@warren.kyschools.us

4

3A

Southwestern

Jarrod Sumner

(606) 8721091

jarrod.sumner@pulaski.kyschools.us

12

3A

Spencer County

Jeremy Satterly

(502) 5486765

jeremy.satterly@spencer.kyschools.us

8

2A

Tates Creek

Page Portman

(270) 9522295

page.portman@fayette.kyschools.us

11

3A

Taylor Co

TBA

 

 

 

 

Trimble County

Randy Wilson

(502) 6432778

jmegg04@gmail.com

8

1A

Villa Madonna

David Meier

(859) 3942435

dlmeier2@zoomtown.com

9

1A

Warren East

Philip McKinney

(270) 202-9678

Sokythunder@yahoo.com

4

2A

Wayne County

Danny Upchurch

(606) 307-4366

danny.upchurch@wayne.kyschools.us

12

2A

Webster County

Greg Pirtle

(270) 7241968

gregorypirtle@gmail.com

2

2A

West Jessamine

Amy Wymer

(859) 5338630

amy.wymer@jessamine.kyschools.us

12

3A

Western Hills

Brian Redmon

(502) 803 6143

brian.redmon@ky.gov

11

2A

Whitley County

Angela Singleton

(606) 5497025

angela.singleton@whitley.kyschools.us

13

3A

Wolfe County

Benny Campbell

(606) 6688202

benny.campbell@wolfe.kyschools.us

14

1A

Woodford County

Les Anderson

(859) 494-4818

les.anderson@uky.edu

8

3A

Assistant Coaches

ASSISTANT COACHES

SCHOOL

REG

Scotty Gregory

Allen Co Scottsville

4

Kelsi Pardue

Allen Co Scottsville

4

Caitlyn Smith

Anderson Co

8

Greg Boblitt

Anderson Co

8

Brent Aldridge

Anderson Co

8

Sean Fay

Apollo

3

Carla Clayton

Apollo

3

Sarah Smith

Apollo

3

Bailey Greene

Apollo

3

Kristy Julian

Apollo

3

Brad Hamilton

Ashland

16

 Paid for Head Coach plus 1 assistant – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172 

Assumption

 

Nick Domeck

Ballard

7

Brad Smith

Ballard

7

Brittany Mockbee

Ballard

7

Stacy Sutherland

Barren Co

4

Rex Rush

Barren Co

4

Lauren Harris

Barren Co

4

 Paid for Head Coach plus 1 assistant – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172 

Bath Co

 

Richie Robbins

Bethlehem

5

Andy Mitchell

Bethlehem

5

Doug Osborne

Bethlehem

5

Mel Webster

Bishop Brossart

10

Dennis Kremer

Bishop Brossart

10

Dan Donovan

Bourbon Co

10

Tammy Frederick

Bourbon Co

10

Miranda Ingram

Bourbon Co

10

Kandice Green-Irvin

Bourbon Co

10

Paid for Head Coach plus 1 assistant – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172 

Bowling Green

 

Geoff Stewart

Boyd Co

16

Debbie Weinfurtner

Boyd Co

16

Jameson DeBord

Boyle Co

12

Jessica Speake

Boyle Co

12

Hannah Chadwell

Boyle Co

12

Miranda James

Boyle Co

12

Artie Engnes

Bracken Co

10

Kristi Clark

Bracken Co

10

Tony Green

Bracken Co

10

Donnie Butler

Breathitt Co

14

Sarah Dotson

Butler

6

Diane Dyer

Butler Co

3

Brent Clark

Butler Co

3

Colten Cardwell

Butler Co

3

Amy Rogers

Butler Co

3

Chad Rennison

Caldwell Co

2

Robby Thompson

Caldwell Co

2

David Franklin

Caldwell Co

2

Cindy Franklin

Caldwell Co

2

Christian Cox

Calloway Co

1

Steve Pember

Calloway Co

1

Kaleena Dowdy

Carlisle Co

1

Brittany Morris

Carlisle Co

1

 Paid for Head Coach plus up to 5 asst coaches – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Carroll Co

8

Jordan Goodman

Central Hardin

5

Jeff Ashley

Christian Academy Louisville

7

Brittany Mumford

Christian Academy Louisville

7

Danielle Mallory

Christian Academy Louisville

7

Kevin Manning

Christian Academy Louisville

7

Robert Jones

Christian Co

2

Brian Little

Christian Fellowship

1

Scotty Abbott

Collins

8

Dave Hinton

Cooper

9

Jason Milburn

Cooper

9

Roger Scott

Cooper

9

Crystal Stidham

Corbin

13

Courtney Biggs

Daviess Co

3

Janet Farrell

Daviess Co

3

MacKenzie Scaggs

Daviess Co

3

 Paid for Head Coach plus up to 5 asst coaches – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Dixie Heights

9

Steve Oberhausen

duPont Manual

7

Jana Johnson

duPont Manual

7

Destiney Taul

duPont Manual

7

Michael Coleman

East Ridge

15

TBA

Eastern

7

TBA

Eastern

7

Mike Savage

Elizabethtown

5

Don Pitts

Elizabethtown

5

Olivia DeZarn

Elizabethtown

5

Kenny Markwell

Elliott Co

16

Mike Copley

Elliott Co

16

Pam Hutchinson

Elliott Co

16

Stephanie Sturgill

Elliott Co

16

 Paid for Head Coach plus up to 5 asst coaches – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Eminence

8

Allen Argo

Fleming Co

16

Jimmy Newsom

Fleming Co

16

Blake Price

Fleming Co

16

Ted Marlette

Franklin Co

11

Nicole McCoy

Franklin Co

11

Butch Turner

Franklin Co

11

Morgan Bullock

Franklin Co

11

Kara Howard

Franklin Co

11

Trent Coffee

Franklin Simpson

4

Caitlin Crawford

Franklin Simpson

4

Ashley Gates

Frederick Douglas

11

Kelly Montgomery

Garrard Co

12

Kevin Montgomery

Garrard Co

12

Elizabeth Davis

Garrard Co

12

Connie Hill

George Rogers Clark

10

Brooke Corum

George Rogers Clark

10

Lauren Rice

George Rogers Clark

10

Donnie Hoehn

Grant Co

8

Rodger Riggs

Grayson Co

3

Kara Anderson

Grayson Co

3

Kayla Portwood

Great Crossing

11

Dave Woolums

Great Crossing

11

Rachael Jones

Great Crossing

11

Jon Sullivan

Great Crossing

11

Staff

Greenup Co

 

Tyrone Dean

Greenwood

4

Brittany Vaughn

Greenwood

4

Todd Keown

Hancock Co

3

Everett Johnson

Harlan Co

13

Glenn Lonaker

Harrison Co

10

James Paul Switzer

Harrison Co

10

David Jones

Harrison Co

10

Charlie Garnett

Harrison Co

10

Jami Davis

Harrison Co

10

Trevor Parker

Henderson Co

2

Kris Kemp

Henderson Co

2

Wes Bennett

Henderson Co

2

Megan Perkins

Henderson Co

2

Andrea Engelbrecht

Henderson Co

2

Denny Goode

Henry Clay

11

Catherine McCarty

Henry Clay

11

Staff

Henry Co

8

Jack Clark

Hickman Co

1

Teri Cain

Highlands

9

Jeff Rust

Highlands

9

Dave Matteson

Highlands

9

Jess Greenwell

Highlands

9

David Frankrone

Holy Cross (Louisville)

6

Paid for Head Coach plus 1 assistant – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172 

Jackson City

 

Brooke Young

Johnson Central

15

Larry Stambaugh

Johnson Central

15

Lisa Durham

Lafayette

11

Chris Hould

Lafayette

11

Aimee Mudd

Lafayette

11

Sam Sparks

Lawrence Co

15

Jimmy Methax

Lawrence Co

15

Dennis Bowen

Lawrence Co

15

Tina Watson

Lexington Catholic

11

Kimber Roberts

Lexington Catholic

11

Jeremy Teall

Lexington Christian

11

Paul Rector

Lexington Christian

11

Kris Furlong

Lexington Christian

11

Brandi Baker

Lincoln Co

12

Mike Crawford

Logan Co

4

Gary Gettings

Logan Co

4

Victoria Cates

Logan Co

4

Billy Ray Coursey

Lyon Co

2

Natalie Simpson

Lyon Co

2

Kristen Jones

Madison Central

11

Bobby Jones

Madison Central

11

Jason Patterson

Madisonville North Hopkins

2

Dennis Prater

Magoffin Co

15

Haley Skaggs

Magoffin Co

15

Jerry Williams

Magoffin Co

15

Jordan Gilland

Marshall Co

1

Cheyanne Ludovissie

Marshall Co

1

Todd Young

Marshall Co

1

 Paid for Head Coach plus up to 5 asst coaches – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Mason Co

10

John Howard

McCracken Co

1

Ashley Nikolao

Meade Co

3

Miranda Whelan

Meade Co

3

Mary Hayden

Meade Co

3

John Hendricks

Mercy

6

Jessica Wireman

Mercy

6

Rick Phillips

Mercy

6

Joey Emmert

Monroe Co

4

Stefanie Tudor

Monroe Co

4

Kevin Tegtmeier

Montgomery Co

10

Erin Charles

Montgomery Co

10

Steve Trimble

Montgomery Co

10

Hunter Brown

Montgomery Co

10

Harold Goebel

Montgomery Co

10

Camrie Gray

Muhlenberg Co

3

Heather Proffitt

Muhlenberg Co

3

Tina Sizemore

Newport Central Catholic

9

Josh Hunt

Nicholas County

10

Chris Ludwig

North Bullitt

6

Jimmy Amburgey

North Bullitt

6

Jessie Wayne

North Bullitt

6

TBA

North Laurel

13

Rick Wine

North Oldham

8

 Paid for Head Coach plus up to 5 asst coaches – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Notre Dame

 

Erick Anderson

Oldham Co

8

Erik Davis

Oldham Co

8

Allison Winstead

Oldham Co

8

Glenn Henning

Owensboro Catholic

3

Brittany McDaniels

Paris

10

Russell Dray

Paris

10

Dolly Mitchell

Paris

10

Rick Dailey

Paris

10

George Jackson

Paris

10

Shelby Shanks

Paul Laurence Dunbar

11

Tori Neace

Perry Co Central

14

Phillip Birchfield

Pike Central

15

Candy Potter

Pike Central

15

Heather White

Pike Central

15

Taylor Sowards

Pike Central

15

Racheal Miller

Pike Central

15

Steve Howard

Pikeville

15

Stan Howard

Pikeville

15

Stephanie Anderson

Pikeville

15

Meghan Mays

Powell Co

14

James Cook

Powell Co

14

 Paid for Head Coach plus up to 5 asst coaches – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Robertson Co

 

Tim McIntosh

Rockcastle Co

12

Ainsley Bussell

Rockcastle Co

12

Adam Coleman

Rockcastle Co

12

Melody O'Hair

Rowan Co

16

Terry Chin

Rowan Co

16

Ron O'Hair

Rowan Co

16

Nikki Beek

Russell

16

Tony Dotson

Russell

16

Rod Hieneman

Russell

16

Felix Gilbert

Russellville

4

Katy Johnson

Russellville

4

Reggie Collier

Russellville

4

 Paid for Head Coach plus up to 5 asst coaches – Head Coach, please fill out form at https://form.jotform.com/81595088767172

Ryle

 

Jesse Harrod

Sacred Heart

7

Beth Dichiara

Sacred Heart

7

Kara Hick

Shelby Co

8

Paul Blau

Simon Kenton

8

Kayla Morgan

Simon Kenton

8

Jessica Swope

Simon Kenton

8

Kenneth Fisher

South Laurel

15

Kat Downing

South Warren

4

Kelsey McGuffin

South Warren

4

Chelsea Scott

South Warren

4

Keith Kosmecki

Southwestern

12

Kevin Dalton

Southwestern

12

Gerrald Spencer

Spencer Co

8

David Sweet

Tates Creek

11

Heather Smith

Tates Creek

11

Adrianna Gregory

Tates Creek

11

Staff

Taylor Co

 

Jason Ginn

Trimble Co

8

Jeff Montgomery

Villa Madonna

9

Sydney Maxwell

Villa Madonna

9

Brian Lee

Warren East

4

Shawn Gossage

Wayne Co

12

Jesslen Upchurch

Wayne Co

12

Sherman Dobbs

Wayne Co

12

Gabe Pirtle

Webster Co

2

Mike Burgett

Webster Co

2

Courtney Omer

Webster Co

2

Jason Scott

Webster Co

2

Cleatous Coffey

West Jessamine

12

Sarah Jordan

West Jessamine

12

Katie Filiatreau

West Jessamine

12

Jerry Comley

Western Hills

11

Robert Creech

Wolfe Co

14

Gary Brown

Wolfe Co

14

Roy Kelley

Wolfe Co

14

Amanda Terrrill

Wolfe Co

14

Rick Abel

Woodford Co

8

Fred Powers

Woodford Co

8

Jeff Marshall

Woodford Co

8

Associate Members $15 (Former KSCA Member Coaches)

NAME

SCHOOL

E-MAIL

Jim McAlister

Kentucky Prep Softball

Jimmcalister116@yahoo.com

George Randolph

Owensboro Catholic

George.randolph@owensborocatholic.org

Mike Harreld

Meade Co

Mharreld@bbtel.com

Kelly Cable

Shelby Co

Gloveit24@yahoo.com

Jim Scott

Montgomery Co

Jnscott82@bellsouth.net

Bart Rison

Montgomery Co

Brison4@roadrunner.com

2019 Members

2018 Members

2017 Members

2016 Members

2015 Members

2014 Members

2013 Members

2012 Members

 National Fastpitch Coaches Association

HOME | KSCA/Hall of Fame | Rankings | Tournaments | Members

All-State | Region/State | Player of the Week | KY Colleges

| KHSAA | Kentucky Weather| Other Links | E-W All Stars