HOME

2015-2016 KSCA MEMBERS

 

All Kentucky High School Fast-Pitch Softball Coaches are eligible for membership.

2015/2016 Membership is open July 1, 2015 to March 1, 2016

3 Class Alignment (Track and Field Alignment) used for All State Selections –effective 2013 season

New Fastpitch Alignments (Districts and Regions) –effective 2013 season

Regional Representatives – Help the Director in certain communications in respective Regions

2015/2016 Membership by Region

Regions

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Head Coaches

5

9

9

15

9

7

9

14

3

7

11

9

5

5

5

9

Asst. Coaches

9

10

21

10

12

6

12

12

3

12

25

8

4

8

3

12

Total Coaches

14

19

30

25

21

13

21

26

6

19

36

17

9

13

8

21

2015/2016 Membership -- Total Members = 299 – updated March 25, 2016

Updated March 25, 2016

 (Click on the school name for that school's website)

Head Coaches

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY PHONE

E-MAIL

REG

CLASS

Ernie Stafford

Allen Co Scottsville

270-622-1118

Ernie.stafford@allen.kyschools.us

4

2A

Brent Aldridge

Anderson Co

502-320-6543

Baldridge35@yahoo.com

8

3A

Stephen Julian

Apollo

270-925-3311

Stephen.julian@daviess.kyschools.us

3

3A

Scott Ingram

Ashland Blazer

606-615-5364

Scedee3@icloud.com

16

2A

Lisa Pinkston

Assumption

502-599-4968

lisapinkston@gmail.com

7

3A

Alan Jones

Region Representative

Ballard

502-648-7496

Alan.jones@neacelukens.com

7

3A

Daryl Murphy

Barren Co

270-459-0299

Daryl.murphy@barren.kyschools.us

4

3A

Shaun Smith

Region Representative

Bethlehem

502-500-3532

Jssmith79@twc.com

5

1A

Tom Baynum

Bishop Brossart

859-393-5235

tbaynum@zoomtown.com

10

1A

Tony Sosby

Region Representative

Bourbon Co

859-707-6719

Tony.sosby@bourbon.kyschools.us

10

2A

Lisa Correa

Bowling Green

270-746-2300

Lisa.correa@bgreen.kyschools.us

4

3A

Geoff Stewart

Region Representative

Boyd Co

606-922-7761

Geoff.stewart@boyd.kyschools.us

16

2A

Brian Deem

Region Representative

Boyle Co

 

Brian.deem@boyle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Hector Urbaneja

Bryan Station

954-663-1111

Hector.urbaneja@fayette.kyschools.us

11

3A

Ricky Hoffman

Region Representative

Bullitt East

502-492-5288

besoftball@yahoo.com

6

2A

Brittany Braun

Butler

502-548-2404

Brittany.braun@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

3A

John Embry

Butler Co

270-526-7945

John.embry@butler.kyschools.us

3

1A

Troy Webb

Calloway Co.

270-293-3623

Troy.webb@calloway.kyschools.us

1

2A

Weston Jones

Campbellsville

270-465-1790

Weston.jones@cville.kyschools.us

5

1A

Chelsie Roy

Carroll Co

859-743-5806

Chelsie.roy@carroll.kyschools.us

8

1A

Jamie Goodman

Central Hardin

270-735-2058

Goodman14@windstream.net

5

3A

Kyle Mullin

Christian Academy of Louisville

502-379-8216

kmullin@rev-a-shelf.com

7

2A

Johnny Blane

Christian Co

270-887-6004

Jblane2479@newwavecomm.net

2

3A

Jamie Gilbert

Clay Co

606-598-3737

Jamie.gilbert@clay.kyschools.us

13

2A

Charlie LeCompte

Collins

502-321-4579

excelsportsenhancement@gmail.com

8

2A

Kristin Koors

Conner

859-468-5690

Kristin.koors@boone.kyschools.us

9

3A

John Biggs

Daviess Co

270-929-5782

John.biggs@sspencer.k12.in.us

8

3A

Andrew Hundley

Dupont Manual

270-312-5837

Andrew.hundley@bullitt.kyschools.us

7

3A

Derek Calhoun

East Carter

606-225-5327

Derek.calhoun@carter.kyschools.us

16

2A

Tom Hamm

East Jessamine

859-629-9411

Tom.hamm@jessamine.kyschools.us

12

2A

Dean Taylor

Eastern

502-593-5185

Coachtaylor.dean@gmail.com

7

3A

Shirley Beard

Estill Co

859-582-0421

Bss123@irvineonline.net

14

2A

Rob Robinson

Fern Creek

502-609-3368

robert.robinson@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

3A

Nathan Ryver

Fleming Co

606-776-4076

Nathan.ryver@fleming.kyschools.us

16

2A

Tracy Spickard

KSCA Co-Director

Region Representative

Franklin Co.

859-420-2550

Tracy.spickard@franklin.kyschools.us

11

2A

Matthew Wilhite

Franklin Simpson

270-776-1921

Matthew.wilhite@simpson.kyschool.us

4

2A

Todd Montgomery

Garrard Co

859-351-7352

Todd5252@msn.com

12

2A

Matt Puckett

George Rogers Clark

859-749-0499

Mrpuck79@yahoo.com

10

3A

Steven Murphy

Glasgow

270-590-8622

Steven.murphy@glasgow.kyschools.us

4

1A

Kayla Morgan

Grant Co

859-803-9400

Kayla.morgan@grant.kyschools.us

8

3A

Jerry Kemp

Graves Co

270-906-5270

jkempkln@gmail.com

1

3A

Jeff Walker

Green Co

 

 

5

1A

Eric Keeton

Greenup Co

606-571-0266

Eric.keeton@greenup.kyschools.us

16

2A

Steve Albert

Greenwood

615-310-6431

Steven.albert@warren.kyschools.us

4

3A

Dwayne Wroe

Hancock Co

270-922-1241

Wroe1236@bellsouth.net

3

1A

Christine Garnett

Vice President

Harrison Co

859-234-7117 ext 2202

Christine.garnett@harrison.kyschools.us

10

2A

Jimmy Collins

Henderson Co

270-213-1949

Jimmy.collins@henderson.kyschools.us

2

3A

Lori Bayless

Henry Clay

859-771-5989

Ljb1711@gmail.com

11

3A

Zack Mings

Henry Co

270-469-5688

Zack.mings@henry.kyschools.us

8

2A

Tony Young

Holy Cross (Louisville)

812-786-0438

inbassman@epowerc.net

6

1A

Kent Akin

Region Representative

Hopkins Co Central

270-836-2583

Kent.akin@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

2A

James Brentlinger

Jeffersontown

502-210-2414

Brentlinger.james@gmail.com

6

2A

April Charles

Region Representative

Jenkins

276-220-2434

April.damron@jenkins.kyschools.us

14

1A

Jason Hurt

Johnson Central

606-793-1801

Christopher.pierce@johnson.kyschools.us

15

2A

Chris Hart

Knox Central

606-521-0123

Chris.hart@knox.kyschools.us

13

2A

Kevin Stephens

Lafayette

859-983-6711

Kcsteph007@hotmail.com

11

3A

Rocky Cundiff

Larue Co

270-696-4029

rockycundiff@hotmail.com

5

3A

Kenny Horn

Lawrence Co

606-369-1336

lckennyhorn@gmail.com

15

2A

Larry McCullough

Lexington Catholic

859-333-0982

lmccullough@lexingtoncatholic.com

11

2A

Jeff Young

Lincoln Co

859-319-4836

Jlyoung62@outlook.com

12

3A

Steve Tinsley

Livingston Central

270-704-3821

Steve.tinsley@livingtston.kyschools.us

2

1A

Rick Walker

Lloyd Memorial

859-230-2107

Rick.walker@erlanger.kyschools.us

9

1A

Brandy Trimble

Logan Co

270-772-0408

Brandy.trimble@barrenriverhealth.org

4

3A

Monty Todd

Lyon Co

270-871-1697

mltodd@twc.com

2

1A

Daniel Rogers

Madison Central

859-661-7623

Daniel.rogers@madison.kyschools.us

11

3A

Shannon Peyton

Madisonville North Hopkins

270-836-0327

Shannon-peyton@yahoo.com

2

3A

Tony Skaggs

Magoffin Co

606-349-2011

Tony.skaggs@magoffin.kyschools.us

15

1A

Josh Bloomer

Male

502-500-5198

Joshua.bloomer@jefferson.kyschools.us

7

3A

Jonathan Spalding

Marion Co

270-692-2161

jonathanrspalding@hotmail.com

5

2A

Trent Lovett

Marshall Co

270-205-0327

trent.lovett@marshall.kyschools.us

1

3A

Tony Hayden

Region Representative

McCracken Co

270-366-4484

Tony.hayden@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

3A

Tabby Morris

McLean Co

270-499-2017

Rtmoris1@yahoo.com

3

1A

Haley Ross

Meade Co

270-668-2120

Haley.ross@meade.kyschools.us

3

3A

Rob Tharp

Mercer Co

859-325-6612

Robbie.tharp@mercer.kyschools.us

12

2A

Greg Meiners

Mercy

502-551-7950

gmeiners@thekiastore.com

6

3A

Tiffany Coffey

Metcalfe Co

270-590-2717

Tiffany.coffey@metcalfe.kyschools.us

4

1A

Luster Powers

Middlesboro

606-499-4961

Lcpowers1121@att.net

13

1A

Treg Turner

Monroe Co

270-427-8313

Treg.turner@monroe.kyschools.us

4

1A

Robert McCoy

Montgomery Co

859-274-8282

Romccoy54321@gmail.com

10

3A

Aaron Phelps

Moore

502-649-1308

Aaron.phelps@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

2A

Ashlee Miller

Muhlenberg Co

270-543-2116

Ashlee.gunn@muhlenberg.kyschools.us

3

3A

Chris Mattingly

Nelson Co

502-510-1283

Chris.mattingly@nelson.kyschools.us

5

3A

Mike Johnson

Nicholas Co

859-585-0531

mikejohnsonadjuster@gmail.com

10

1A

Mike Nally

North Bullitt

502-939-1106

Bruno6917@aol.com

6

3A

Bob Mahanna

North Hardin

bob.mahanna@gmail.com

5

3A

Kyle Mink

North Laurel

606-862-4699

Kyle.mink@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

Ray Bernhagen

North Oldham

502-963-2288

Ray.bernhagen@gmail.com

8

2A

Joe Stephenson

Region Representative

Notre Dame

859-640-6356

stephensonj@ndapandas.org

9

3A

Steve Leanhart

Oldham Co

502-432-6993

ochssoftball@yahoo.com

8

3A

Greg Wilhoite

Owen Co

502-514-1056

Greg.wilhoite@owen.kyschools.us

8

1A

Bryan Smith

Owensboro

270-316-0049

Bryan.smith@owensboro.kyschools.us

3

3A

George Randolph

Treasurer

Region Representative

Owensboro Catholic

270-313-2341

George.randoplh@owensborocatholic.com

3

1A

Sarah Puckett

Paducah Tilghman

270-556-4065

puckett31@gmail.com

1

2A

Dwayne Rice

Paris

859-435-0719

Drice1962@gmail.com

10

1A

Jeff Campbell

KSCA President

Perry Co Central

606-594-2265

Jeff.campbell@perry.kyschools.us

14

2A

Dave Thomas

Region Representative

Pikeville

606-422-8225

David.thomas@pikeville.kyschools.us

15

1A

Jenny Hill

PL Dunbar

859-619-0625

Jennifer.hill@fayette.kyschools.us

11

3A

David Faulkner

KSCA 2nd Vice President

Powell Co

606-434-8783

David.faulkner@powell.kyschools.us

14

2A

Marty Kuerzi

Presentation

502-994-1328

mkuerzi@icloud.com

7

1A

Brad Gover

Pulaski Co

606-271-6124

Brad.gover@pulaski.kyschools.us

12

3A

Shawn Johnson

Raceland

606-232-0271

shawn.johnson@raceland.kyschools.us

16

1A

Matthew Brown

Rockcastle Co

859-230-8022

Matthew.brown@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Larry Slone

Rowan Co

606-356-0357

Larry.slone@rowan.kyschools.us

16

2A

David Wheeler

Russell

606-923-4331

dxwheeler@bop.gov

16

2A

Ron McBeath

Russell Co

270-566-1641

Russellcountykwiklube@yahoo.com

4

3A

Calvin Head

Russellville

270-839-4071

Calvin.head@russellville.kyschools.us

4

1A

Bob Wheatley

Sacred Heart

502-609-4512

bwheatley@shslou.org

7

2A

Jeff Portwood

Scott Co

502-316-8050

kaportwood@aol.com

11

3A

Kelly Cable

Region Representative

Shelby Co

502-220-0638

Kelly.cable@shelby.kyschools.us

8

3A

Jeff Morgan

Simon Kenton

859-803-3126

jtkkc@yahoo.com

8

3A

James Burns

South Laurel

606-231-9987

James.burns@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

Jim Prather

South Oldham

502-905-7180

sohssoftball@yahoo.com

8

3A

Chris Riggs

Region Representative

South Warren

270-7917987

Chris.riggs@warren.kyschools.us

4

2A

Jarrod Sumner

Southwestern

606-872-1091

Jarrod.sumner@pulaski.kyschools.us

12

3A

Jimmy Schmidt

Spencer Co

502-471-7267

spencercofastpitch@gmail.com

8

2A

Gary Preece

Tates Creek

859-489-8182

Gary.preece@fayette.kyschools.us

11

3A

Neil Sanders

Taylor Co

270-403-2222

Neil.sanders@taylor.kyschools.us

5

2A

Leigh Ellen Bristow

Todd Co Central

270-265-2506 x5103

Leighellen.bristow@todd.kyschools.us

4

1A

Toree Rogers

Trigg Co

270-227-7299

Toree.rogers@trigg@kyschools.us

2

2A

Ruth Staples

Trimble Co

502-741-1461

rhstaples@insightbb.com

8

1A

Nikki Conway

Union Co

270-853-7308

Nikki.conway@union.kyschools.us

2

2A

Jammie Carter

Warren Central

270-791-1047

Jammie.carter@warren.kyschools.us

4

2A

Philip McKinney

Warren East

270-202-9678

sokythunder@yahoo.com

4

2A

Danny Upchurch

Wayne Co

606-307-4366

Danny.upchurch@wayne.kyschools.us

12

2A

Greg Sutton

Webster Co

270-860-3034

Greg.sutton@webster.kyschools.us

2

2A

Brian Redmon

Western Hills

502-803-6143

Brian.redmon@ky.gov

11

2A

Bobby Kemper

Williamstown

859-393-8681

bkemper@wkybb.net

8

1A

Benny Campbell

Wolfe Co

606-233-5909

Benny.campbell@wolfe.kyschools.us

14

1A

Sasha Turansky

Woodford Co

214-693-1747

Sasha.turansky@woodford.kyschools.us

11

3A

Assistant Coaches

NAME

SCHOOL

E-MAIL

REG

Robert Bunton

Allen Co Scottsville

Robert.bunton@allen.kyschools.us

4

Shawn Black

Anderson Co

Sblack23@roadrunner.com

8

Kristy Julian

Apollo

Kristy.julian@daviess.kyschools.us

3

Tony Mattingly

Apollo

Tony.mattingly@daviess.kyschools.us

3

Carla Clayton

Apollo

Carla.clayton@owensboro,kyschools.us

3

Don Murphy

Ashland Blazer

D4murphy@bop.gov

16

Shane Campbell

Ashland Blazer

 

16

Aly Brand

Assumption

Aly_brand@yahoo.com

7

Nick Domeck

Ballard

domgo@aol.com

7

Randy Carter

Ballard

Rcky3600@yahoo.com

7

Scott Duncan

Bethlehem

scottd@piccolamfg.com

5

Mel Webster

Bishop Brossart

mwebster@bishopbrossart.org

10

Dan Donovan

Bourbon Co

dandonovan@bellsouth.net

10

Tammy Frederick

Bourbon Co

Tf.tapple32@gmail.com

10

Rickey Shive

Bowling Green

Rickey.shive@bgreen.kyschools.us

4

Gregg Martin

Boyd Co

 

16

Jeoff Lynch

Bullitt East

 

6

Diane Dyer

Butler Co

Dianedyer1570@gmail.com

3

Jack Clark

Butler Co

Jack.clark@kyfb.com

3

Courtney Omer

Calloway Co.

Court.omer5@gmail.com

1

Kyle Smith

Calloway Co.

Kyle.smih@calloway.kyscools.us

1

Steve Pember

Calloway Co.

spember@murraystate.edu

1

Allison Lawless

Campbellsville

Allison.lawless@cville.kyschools.us

5

Jamie Richardson

Central Hardin

Jamie.richardson@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Jordan Daniel

Central Hardin

Jordan.daniel@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Rita Highbaugh

Central Hardin

Rita.highbaugh@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Clyde Lile

Christian Co

lilep@bellsouth.net

2

Scotty Abbott

Collins

Scott.abbott@martinrea.com

8

Rachele Vogelpohl

Conner

vogelpohlra@nku.edu

9

Courtney Biggs

Daviess Co

 

3

Janet Farrell

Daviess Co

 

3

Steven Oberhausen

Dupont Manual

Tymna.oberhausen@twc.com

7

Anthony Rainwater

East Jessamine

Rain4111@yahoo.com

12

Kevin Dennis

East Jessamine

Kdsoftball2@yahoo.com

12

Art Guelda

Eastern

tguelda@bellsouth.net

7

Mike Durbin

Eastern

michaeldurbin@live.com

7

Butch Bibb

Eastern

Butch.bibb@gmail.com

7

Brittany Thomas

Estill Co

Brittany.thomas@estill.kyschools.us

14

Danny Wood

Estill Co

Danny.wood@estill.kyschools.us

14

Jennifer Sarver

Fern Creek

jennifer.gross@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

Sarah Dotson

Fern Creek

sarah.dotson2@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

Mike Ishmael

Fleming Co

michaelishmael@yahoo.com

16

Junior Marshall

Fleming Co

 

16

Butch Turner

Franklin Co.

Clarenceturner2@hotmail.com

11

Nicole McCoy

Franklin Co.

Nicole.mccoy@scott.kyschools.us

11

Ted Marlette

Franklin Co.

tmarlett@kheaa.com

11

Kelly Montgomery

Garrard Co

Kelly.montgomery@garrard.kyschools.us

12

Kevin Crutchfield

Garrard Co

Dog_33@hotmail.com

12

Jerry Puckett

George Rogers Clark

jerrylpuckett@yahoo.com

10

Jeff Collins

George Rogers Clark

Pjcollins64@yahoo.com

10

David Travis

Graves Co

dvtec@wk.net

1

Britney Tripplet

Graves Co

Bshemwell_17@hotmail.com

1

Tyrone Dean

Greenwood

Ty.dean25@yahoo.com

4

Rebecca Rousseau

Greenwood

rebeccaeroussear@gmail.com

4

Todd Keown

Hancock Co

takmashfan@aol.com

3

Glenn Lonaker

Harrison Co

 

10

Tony Conley

Harrison Co

 

10

Roger Coppage

Harrison Co

 

10

James Paul Switzer

Harrison Co

 

10

Jill Conrad

Henderson Co

Jill.conrad@henderson.kyschools.us

2

Mike Haake

Henry Clay

Mike.haake@fayette.kyschools.us

11

Mackenzie Claus

Henry Clay

Mackenzie.claus@gmail.com

11

Cliff Hensley

Henry Clay

Cliffhen2@gmail.com

11

Kelsey may

Henry Clay

Klmay16@outlook.com

11

Jody Powell

Henry Co

powelljody@bellsouth.net

8

Dave Frankrone

Holy Cross (Louisville)

Frankrone1@aol.com

6

Tony Moore

Hopkins Co Central

 

2

Jesse Huff

Hopkins Co Central

Jesse.huff@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

Rick Damron

Jenkins

rdamron@archcoal.com

14

Chris Pierce

Johnson Central

Christopher.pierce@johnson.kyschools.us

15

Justin Denton

Lafayette

Justin.denton@jostens.com

11

Todd Avery

Lafayette

todd@toddavery.com

11

Dan Grantz

Lafayette

Dan.grantz@uky.edu

11

Lisa Durham

Lafayette

Durham1407@twc.com

11

Roy Walker

Larue Co

Roy.walker@larue.kyschools.us

5

Dennis Bowens

Lawrence Co

dlbowen3@yahoo.com

15

Tina Williams

Lexington Catholic

twilliams@tcgamerica.com

11

Suzie Stafford

Lincoln Co

suziestafford@hotmail.com

12

Stephanie Weldon

Livingston Central

Stephanie.weldon@livingston.kyschools.us

2

Jared Crawford

Lloyd Memorial

Jared.crawford@andrewslaserworks.com

9

Donnie Williams

Lyon Co

dwilyums@live.com

2

Lyndsay Jones

Madison Central

Lyndsay.jones@madison.kyschools.us

11

Ben Osborne

Madison Central

Ben.osborne@madison.kyschools.us

11

Chris Clark

Madison Central

Chris.clark@madison.kyschools.us

11

Scott Miller

Madisonville North Hopkins

Scott.miller@am.kynonobel.com

2

Allen Skaggs

Magoffin Co

Allen.skaggs@magoffin.kyschools.us

15

Autumn McDuffie

Male

 

7

Michael Cross

Marshall Co

Michael.cross@marshall.kyschools.us

1

Anna Maziarka

Marshall Co

Anna.maziarka@marshall.kyschools.us

1

John Howard

McCracken Co

John.howard2@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

David Scheer

McCracken Co

Davidscheer11@gmail.com

1

Brad Baird

McLean Co

bbaird@yahoo.com

3

Ed Ward

McLean Co

Fireballdad2002@yahoo.com

3

Maris Harreld

Meade Co

Maris.harreld@meade.kyschools.us

3

Ellen Williamson

Mercy

Williamson.ellen@gmail.com

6

John Wolfe

Mercy

Wolfejr1965@aol.com

6

Laura Wolfe

Mercy

Laurawolfe12@gmail.com

6

Deena Hurt

Metcalfe Co

Deena.hurt@metcalfe.kyschools.us

4

Mark Hensley

Middlesboro

Markhensley1962@gmail.com

13

Scotty Moyers

Middlesboro

swmoyers@bellsouth.net

13

Heather Cole

Montgomery Co

Heatherashley22@hotmail.com

10

Stephanie Mahlosky

Muhlenberg Co

Stephanie.mahlosky@muhlenberg.kyschools.us

3

Smiley Edelen

Nelson Co

smileyedelen@yahoo.com

5

Haley Hardin

Nelson Co

Haley.hardin@nelson.kyschools.us

5

Josh Hunt

Nicholas Co

Jwhunt4@yahoo.com

10

Megan Sutherland

North Bullitt

Megan.sutherland@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

Andrea Whelan

North Hardin

Andrea.whelan@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Tiffany Medley

North Hardin

Tiffany.medley@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Mike Colasanti

North Hardin

mccolasanti@yahoo.com

5

Eric Brown

North Hardin

ebcrna@gmail.com

5

Jennifer Dagley

North Laurel

jenn.dagley@laurel.kyschools.us

13

Shane Brewer

North Laurel

 

13

Stephanie Bowden

North Oldham

Stephanie.bowden@oldham.kyschools.us

8

Shawn Eads

North Oldham

Shawn.eads@sbcglobal.net

8

Mike Knotts

Notre Dame

 

9

Rob Smith

Notre Dame

 

9

Claire Lanham

Owensboro

Claire.lanham@owensboro.kyschools.us

3

Stephanie Smith

Owensboro

Stephanie.smith@owensboro.kyschools.us

3

Rocky White

Owensboro

Rocky.white@owensboro.kyschools.us

3

Melissa Goetz

Owensboro Catholic

Melissa.goetz@owensborocatholic.org

3

Jody Head

Owensboro Catholic

Jodyhead36@gmail.com

3

Richard Hayden

Owensboro Catholic

Rhayden298@gmail.com

3

Jeremy Phelps

Owensboro Catholic

463doubleplayowb@gmail.com

3

Benny Federico

Owensboro Catholic

pfedericodm@gmail.com

3

Jessica Adkins

Owensboro Catholic

Jadkins1421@gmail.com

3

Dolly Mitchell

Paris

dollyjo@roadrunner.com

10

Kim Campbell

Perry Co Central

Kim.campbell@perry.kyschools.us

14

Dena Smith

Perry Co Central

Dena.smith@perry.kyschools.us

14

George Beard

PL Dunbar

Gbeard40@yahoo.com

11

James Cook

Powell Co

cctimesnews@bellsouth.net

14

Meghan Mays

Powell Co

Meghan.mays@powell.kyschools.us

14

Shelby Mathes

Presentation

Smmathes4@gmail.com

7

Marty Kuerzi Jr

Presentation

kuerzim@yahoo.com

7

Robbie West

Raceland

west_robbie@hotmail.com

16

Tyron McKinney

Raceland

mckinney_44805@yahoo.com

16

Robbie West

Raceland

West_robbie@hotmail.com

16

TBA

Raceland

 

16

Devon Bussell

Rockcastle Co

Devon.bussell@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

Vanessa Bowling

Rockcastle Co

Vanessa.bowling@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

Brooklyn Hesterburg

Rowan Co

 

16

TJ Maynard

Russell

Tj.maynard@russellind.kyschools.us

16

Terry Callihan  

Russell

terry@air-extreme.com

16

Mendel Sexton

Russell Co

russellcountykwiklube@yahoo.com

4

Kayla Portwood

Scott Co

kaylaportwood@aol.com

11

David Whitley

Scott Co

dkdswhitley@bellsouth.net

11

Jordan Blair

Scott Co

Jordan.blair23@yahoo.com

11

Rachael Jones

Scott Co

Rachael.gott@yahoo.com

11

Brian Webb

Shelby Co

bkw@cubbank.com

8

Taylor Shaw

Shelby Co

Taylormshaw04@gmail.com

8

Paul Blau

Simon Kenton

pjbbabs@aol.com

8

Jessica Swope

Simon Kenton

jswopell@yahoo.com

8

Andrea Ray

South Warren

Andrea.ray@warren.kyschools.us

4

Gerald Spencer

Spencer Co

Doc2345@twc.com

8

Lacy Hagan

Spencer Co

Lacy_hagan@hotmail.com

8

Adriana Gregory

Tates Creek

Adriana.gregory@fayette.kyschools.us

11

Kelsey Preece

Tates Creek

Kelsey.preece@asbury.edu

11

Page Davis

Tates Creek

Page.davis@fayette.kyschools.us

11

Craig Bristow

Todd Co Central

Craig.bristow@uky.edu

4

Mo Ramsey

Trigg Co

Meredith.ramsey@murraystate.edu

2

Michele Glass

Trigg Co

Michele.glass@trigg.kyschools.us

2

Courtney Callis

Trimble Co

courtneycallis@gmail.com

8

Nate Windell

Union Co

Nwindell3@yahoo.com

2

Terrill Elkin

Warren East

 

4

Craig Sparks

Warren East

 

4

Shawn Gossage

Wayne Co

S_gossage@yahoo.com

12

Jerry Comley

Western Hills

kcomley@aol.com

11

Robert Creech

Wolfe Co

Robert.creech@wolfe.kyschools.us

14

Les Anderson

Woodford Co

Les.anderson@uky.edu

11

Associate Members $15 (Former KSCA Members or Current Middle School Coaches)

 Click here to join as an Associate Member

NAME

SCHOOL

E-MAIL

Jim McAlister

Kentucky Prep Softball

Jimmcalister116@yahoo.com

Lyne Dickey

Heath

Gldickey2000@yahoo.com

Mike Harreld

Meade Co

mharreld@bbtel.com

Troy Overstreet

Marion Co. Middle School

tstreet@windstream.net

Jon Carpenter

Murray & Graves Co

Jtcarpenter65@hotmail.com

Stan Head

Livingston Central

Stan.head@livingston.kyschools.us

2015 Members

2014 Members

2013 Members

2012 Members

2011 Members

2010 Members

2009 Members

2008 Members

 2007 Members

2006 Members

2005 Members

2004 Members

2003 Members

2002 Members

2001 Members

2000 Members

1999 Members

 National Fastpitch Coaches Association

HOME | KSCA/Hall of Fame | Rankings | Tournaments | Members

Message Board | All-State | Region/State | Player of the Week | KY Colleges

 Ky

 Prep Softball | KHSAA | Kentucky Weather| Other Links | E-W All Stars