HOME

2014-2015 KSCA MEMBERS

 

All Kentucky High School Fast-Pitch Softball Coaches are eligible for membership.

2014/2015 Membership is open July 1, 2014 to March 1, 2015

Click here to join for the 2014/2015 School Year

3 Class Alignment (Track and Field Alignment) used for All State Selections –effective 2013 season

New Fastpitch Alignments (Districts and Regions) –effective 2013 season

Regional Representatives – Help the Director in certain communications in respective Regions

Updated March 27, 2015

2014/2015 Membership by Region

Regions

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Head Coaches

5

10

9

8

9

8

8

10

6

9

10

9

4

8

7

11

Asst. Coaches

9

11

23

8

11

9

11

13

3

12

15

7

3

10

8

11

Total Coaches

14

21

32

16

20

17

19

23

9

21

25

16

7

16

15

22

2014/2015 Membership -- Total Members = 294 – updated March 27, 2015

 (Click on the school name for that school's website)

Head Coaches

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY PHONE

E-MAIL

REG

CLASS

Ernie Stafford

Allen Co. Scottsville

270-622-1118

Ernie.stafford@allen.kyschools.us

4

2A

Brent Aldridge

Anderson Co.

502-320-6543

Baldridge35@yahoo.com

8

3A

Stephen Julian

Apollo

270-925-3311

Stephen.julian@daviess.kyschools.us

3

3A

Scott Ingram

Ashland Blazer

606-615-5364

Scedee3@icloud.com

16

2A

Jennifer Hunt

Assumption

502-544-9103

Jenniferhunt0910@gmail.com

7

3A

Alan Jones

Ballard

502-648-7496

Alan.jones@neacelukens.com

7

3A

Kevin Jackson

Barren Co

270-392-4640

Kevin.jackson@barren.kyschools.us

4

3A

Kenny Williams

Bath Co

606-336-4326

Kwill40360@gmail.com

16

1A

Shaun Smith

Bethlehem

502-500-3532

Jssmith79@twc.com

5

1A

Tom Baynum

Bishop Brossart

859-393-5235

tbaynum@zoomtown.com

10

2A

Andy Petridis

Boone Co

859-307-7703

Cpballcoach@yahoo.com

 

 

Tony Sosby

Bourbon Co

859-707-6719

Tony.sosby@bourbon.kyschools.us

10

2A

Lisa Correa

Bowling Green

270-746-2300

Lisa.correa@bgreen.kyschools.us

4

3A

Geoff Stewart

Boyd Co

606-928-7100

Geoff.stewart@boyd,kyschools.us

16

2A

Brian Deem

Boyle Co

859-619-5910

Brian.deem@boyle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Mike Phillips

Bullitt Central

502-817-6171

bcsoftball@twc.com

6

3A

Ricky Hoffman

Bullitt East

502-492-5288

besoftball@yahoo.com

6

2A

Brittany Braun

Butler

502-548-2404

Brittany.braun@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

3A

John Embry

Butler Co.

270-526-7945

John.embry@butler.kyschools.us

3

2A

Troy Webb

Calloway Co.

270-293-3623

Troy.webb@calloway.kyschools.us

1

2A

Sandi Kitchen

Campbell Co

513-518-4099

kitchtocoach@yahoo.com

10

3A

Weston Jones

Campbellsville

270-465-1790

Weston.jones@cville.kyschools.us

5

1A

Chelsie Roy

Carroll Co.

859-743-5806

Chelsie.roy@carroll.kyschools.us

8

1A

Jamie Goodman

Central Hardin

270-735-2058

Goodman14@windstream.net

5

3A

Kyle Mullin

Christian Academy of Louisville

502-379-8216

kmullin@rev-a-shelf.com

7

2A

Johnny Blane

Christian Co.

270-887-6004

Jblane2479@newwavecomm.net

2

3A

Jamie Gilbert

Clay Co.

606-598-3737

Jamie.gilbert@clay.kyschools.us

13

3A

Charlie LeCompte

Collins

502-321-4579

excelsportsenhancement@gmail.com 

8

2A

Kristin Koors

Conner

859-468-5690

Kristin.koors@boone.kyschools.us

9

3A

John Biggs

Daviess Co.

270-929-5782

John.biggs@sspencer.k12.in.us

3

3A

Jenny Hill

Dunbar

859-619-0625

Ksc12v@gmail.com

11

3

Andrew Hundley

Dupont Manual

270-312-5837

Andrew.hundley@bullitt.kyschools.us

7

3A

Derek Calhoun

East Carter

606-225-5327

Derek.calhoun@carter.kyschools.us

16

2A

Tom Hamm

East Jessamine

859-629-9411

tom.hamm@jessamine.kyschools.us

12

2A

Dean Taylor

Eastern

502-593-5185

Coachtaylor.dean@gmail.com

7

3A

Shirley Beard

Estill Co.

859-582-0421

Bss123@irvineonline.net

14

2A

Lauren Ellis

Fairview

606-922-6375

lauren.ellis@fairview.kyschools.us

16

1A

Rob Robinson

Fern Creek

502-609-3368

Robert.robinson@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

3A

Nathan Ryver

Fleming Co

606-776-4076

Nathan.ryver@fleming.kyschools.us

16

2A

Tracy Spickard

Franklin Co.

859-420-2550

Tracy.spickard@franklin.kyschools.us

11

2A

Matthew Wilhite

Franklin-Simpson

270-776-1921

Matthew.wilhite@simpson.kyschools.us

4

2A

Todd Montgomery

Garrard Co.

859-351-7352

Todd5252@msn.com

12

2A

Matt Pucket

George Rogers Clark

859-749-0499

Mrpuck79@yahoo.com

10

3A

Steven Murphy

Glasgow

270-590-8622

Steven.murphy@glasgow.kyschools.us

4

1A

Stan Waller

Graves Co.

270-705-8207

Stan.waller@graves.kyschools.us

1

3A

Jordan Clemons

Grayson Co.

270-230-6282

Jordan.clemons@grayson.kyschools.us

3

3A

Jeff Walker

Green Co.

270-299-5309

Jeff.walker@green.kyschools.us

5

1A

Eric Keeton

Greenup Co

606-571-0266

Eric.keeton@greenup.kyschools.us

16

2A

Dwayne Wroe

Hancock Co

270-922-1241

Wroe1236@bellsouth.net

3

1A

Christine Garnett

Harrison Co.

859-234-7117 ext. 2202

Christine.garnett@harrison.kyschools.us

10

2A

Candi Fannin

Hazard

606-233-4055

Candi.fannin@hazard.kyschools.us

14

1A

Rick Green

Henderson Co.

270-724-1935

Rg3rd@hotmail.com

2

3A

Jon Kasten

Henry Co.

502-845-8670

Jon.kasten@henry.kyschools.us

8

2A

Rob Coffey

Highlands

859-905-9720

rob.coffey@fortthomas.kyschools.com

9

2A

Tony Young

Holy Cross (Louisville)

812-786-0438

inbassman@epowerc.net

6

1A

Kent Akin

Hopkins Co. Central

270-836-2583

Kent.akin@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

2A

Anthony Holloway

Hopkinsville

270-305-1934

Anthony.holloway@christrian.kyschools.us

2

3A

Mike Taulbee

Jackson City

606-272-1824

Mike.taulbee@yahoo.com

14

1A

James Brentlinger

Jeffersontown

502-210-2414

Brentlinger.james@gmail.com

6

3A

April Charles

Jenkins

276-220-2434

Aprildamron@kycourts.net

14

1A

Jason Hurt

Johnson Central

 

 

15

3A

Marcus McKeehan

Knox Central

606-627-0174

Marcus.mckeehan@knox.kyschoools.us

13

2A

Kevin Stephens

Lafayette

859-983-6711

Kcsteph007@hotmail.com

11

3A

Rocky Cundiff

Larue Co.

270-491-0638

rockycundiff@hotmail.com    

5

2A

Kenny Horn

Lawrence Co.

606-369-1336

lckennyhorn@gmail.com

15

2A

Jay Perkins

Letcher Co.

859-771-0293

lccballcoach@aol.com

14

2A

Larry McCollough

Lexington Catholic

859-333-0982

lmccullough@lexingtoncatholic.com

11

2A

Greg Schewmaker

Lexington Christian

859-983-5148

gshewmaker@centralbank.com

11

1A

Tommy Rogers

Livingston Central

270-217-2517

tommy.rogers2@livingston.kyschools.us

2

1A

Monty Todd

Lyon Co

270-871-1697

mltodd@twc.com

2

1A

Daniel Rogers

Madison Central

859-661-7623

Daniel.rogers@madison.kyschools.us

11

3A

Jennifer Valeriote

Madisonville North Hopkins

270-875-0130

Jenn.valeriote@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

3A

Tony Skaggs

Magoffin Co.

606-349-2011

Tony.skaggs@magoffin.kyschools.us

15

2A

Josh Bloomer

Male

502-500-5198

Joshua.bloomer@jefferson.kyschools.us

7

3A

Jessica Veatch

Marion Co

270-402-2005

Jessica.veatch@marion.kyschools.us

5

2A

Kara Hamby

Marshall Co.

270-703-0320

Kara.hamby@marshall.kyschools.us

1

3A

Tony Hayden

McCracken Co.

270-366-4484

Tony.hayden@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

3A

Randy Kidd

McCreary Central

606-310-9720

randykidd@randykiddinsurance.com

12

2A

Tabatha Morris

McLean Co.

270-499-2017

Rtmoris1@yahoo.com

3

1A

Mike Harreld

Meade Co.

270-668-8157

Mike.harreld@meade.kyschools.us

3

3A

Jon Pont

Mercy

 

Hotbats22@aol.com

6

3A

Peter Distefano

Metcalfe Co.

270-432-2481

Peter.distefano@metcalfe.kyschools.us

4

1A

Bart Rison

Montgomery Co.

859-398-0131

Bart.rison2@montgomery.kyschools.us 

10

3A

Mark Easterling

Morgan Co

606-359-2168

Mark.easterling@morgan.kyschools.us

16

1A

Ashlee Miller

Muhlenberg Co.

270-543-2116

Ashlee.gunn@muhlenberg.kyschools.us

3

3A

Chris Mattingly

Nelson Co

502-510-1283

Chris.mattingly@nelson.kyschools.us

5

3A

Dennis Barnes

Newport Central Catholic

859-431-5844

coachbarnesncc@yahoo.com

9

2A

Mike Johnson

Nicholas Co.

859-585-0531

mikejohnsonadjuster@gmail.com

10

1A

Rodney Chancey

North Hardin

270-272-9060

rodneychancey@aol.com

5

3A

Kyle Mink

North Laurel

606-862-4699

Kyle.mink@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

Erick Anderson

North Oldham

502-472-2539

erickanderson@twc.com

8

2A

Joe Stephenson

Notre Dame

859-640-6356`

stephensonj@ndapandas.org

9

3A

Steve Leanhart

Oldham Co

502-432-6993

ochssoftball@yahoo.com

8

3A

Greg WilHoite

Owen Co.

502-514-1056

Greg.wilhoite@owen.kyschools.us

8

1A

George Randolph

Owensboro Catholic

270-313-2341

George.randoplh@owensborocatholic.com

3

1A

Carl Johnson

Paducah Tilghman

270-366-9380

Wmpenn22@gmail.com

1

2A

Randy Keeton

Paintsville

606-483-3493

rkk@bellsouth.net

15

1A

Dwayne Rice

Paris

859-435-0719

Drice1962@gmail.com

10

1A

Steven Peed

Pendleton Co.

606-584-1973

Steven.peed@pendleton.kyschools.us

10

2A

Jeff Campbell

Vice President

Perry Co. Central

606-233-9871

Jeff.campbell@perry.kyschools.us

14

2A

Deborah Stiltner

Phelps

606-456-3482

Debbie.stiltner@pike.kyschools.us

15

1A

Corey Shurtleff

Pikeville

606-339-6950

coreyshurtleff@gmail.com

15

1A

David Faulkner

Powell Co.

606-434-8783

David.faulkner@powell.kyschools.us

14

2A

Marty Kuerzi

Presentation

502-994-1328

mkuerzi@icloud.com

7

1A

Brad Gover

Pulaski Co.

606-271-6124

Brad.gover@pulaski.kyschools.us

12

3A

Shawn Johnson

Raceland

606-232-0271

Shawn.johnson@raceland.kyschools.us

16

1a

Matthew Brown

President

Rockcastle Co.

859-230-8022

Matthew.brown@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Larry Slone

Rowan Co.

606-356-0357

Larry.slone@rowan.kyschools.us

16

2A

David Wheeler

Russell

606-923-4331

dxwheeler@bop.gov

16

2A

Craig Milburn

Ryle

813-714-9724

Cmilburn24@gmail.com

9

3A

Bob Wheatley

Sacred Heart

502-609-4512

bwheatley@shslou.org

7

2A

Jeff Portwood

Scott Co.

502-316-8050

kaportwood@aol.com

11

3A

Kelly Cable

Shelby Co.

502-220-0638

Kelly.cable@shelby.kyschools.us

8

3A

Kayla Morgan

Shelby Valley

859-803-9400

Kmorga00@upike.edu

15

1A

Jeff Morgan

Simon Kenton

859-803-3126

jtkkc@yahoo.com

8

3A

David Dorsey

Somerset

606-875-7621

Davedorsey18@yahoo.com

12

1A

James Burns

South Laurel

606-231-9987

James.burns@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

Jessica Turner

South Oldham

502-395-1633

Jessica.turner@oldham.kyschools.us

8

2A

Chris Riggs

South Warren

270-467-7500

Chris.riggs@warren.kyschools.us

4

2A

Howard Hardin

Southern

502-435-9895

hchardin@twc.com

6

3A

Jarrod Sumner

Southwestern

606-872-1091

Jarrod.sumner@pulaski.kyschools.us

12

3A

Gary Preece

Tates Creek

859-489-8182

Gary.preece@fayette.kyschools.us

11

3A

Neil Sanders

Taylor Co.

270-403-2222

Neil.sanders@taylor.kyschools.us

5

2A

Toree Rogers

Trigg Co.

270-227-7299

toree.rogers@trigg.kyschools.us

2

2A

Nikki Conway

Union Co.

270-853-7308

Nikki.conway@union.kyschools.us

2

2A

Keith O’Daniel

University Heights

270-839-5502

odanielhouse@hotmail.com

2

1A

David Meier

Villa Madonna

859-394-2435

Dlmeier2@zoomtown.com

9

1A

Philip McKinney

Warren East

270-202-9678

sokythunder@yahoo.com

4

2A

Danny Upchurch

Wayne Co.

606-307-4366

Danny.upchurch@wayne.kyschools.us

12

2A

Brian Redmon

Western Hills

502-803-6143

Brian.redmon@ky.gov

11

2A

Benny Campbell

Wolfe Co

606-205-2076

Benny.campbell@wolfe.kyschools.us

14

1A

Sasha Turansky

Woodford Co.

214-693-1747

Sasha.turansky@woodford.kyschools.us

11

3A

 

Assistant Coaches

NAME

SCHOOL

E-MAIL

REG

Robert Bunton

Allen Co. Scottsville

Robert.bunton@allen.kyschools.us

4

Shawn Black

Anderson Co.

Sblack23@roadrunner.com

8

Nikki Lay

Anderson Co.

Lay10@hotmail.com

8

Kristy Julian

Apollo

Kristy.julian@daviess.kyschools.us

3

Tony Mattingly

Apollo

Tony.mattingly@daviess.kyschools.us

3

Donald Murphy

Ashland Blazer

wvmurf@yahoo.com

16

Charles Campbell

Ashland Blazer

Cdcampbell40@yahoo.com

16

Shanon Searle

Assumption

Shanon.searle@jefferson.kyschools.us

7

Aly Brand

Assumption

Alycatslugger12@aol.com

7

Nick Domeck

Ballard

domgo@aol.com

7

Randy Carter

Ballard

Rcky3600@yahoo.com

7

Rex Rush

Barren Co

Rex.rush@barren.kyschools.us

4

Keri Mosier

Barren Co

Keri.mosier@barren.kyschools.us

4

Stacy Sutherland

Barren Co

ssutherland@glasgow-ky.com

4

Brooklyn Hesterberg

Bath Co

blhesterberg@moreheadstate.edu

16

Jimm Schmidt

Bethlehem

jpschmidtjr@yahoo.com

5

Kira Figg

Bethlehem

Kira.holbert@gmail.com

5

Scott Duncan

Bethlehem

sjduncan@windstream.net

5

Kristina Stewart

Boone Co

Stewartk6@nku.edu

9

Dan Donovan

Bourbon Co

dandonovan@bellsouth.net

10

Tammy Frederick

Bourbon Co

 

10

Gregg Martin

Boyd Co

 

16

Aaron Basil

Bullitt Central

arbasil@gmail.com

6

Rob Johnson

Bullitt Central

robjbcsoftball@yahoo.com

6

Rachel Basil

Bullitt Central

Rbasil077@yahoo.com

6

Tim McClure

Bullitt East

 

6

Diane Dyer

Butler Co.

Dianedyer1570@gmail.com

3

Jack Clark

Butler Co.

Jack.clark@kyfb.com

3

Barry Frazier

Butler Co.

Barry.frazier@butler.kyschools.us

3

Courtney Omer

Calloway Co.

Court.omer5@gmail.com

1

Kyle Smith

Calloway Co.

Kyle.smih@calloway.kyscools.us

1

Steve Pember

Calloway Co.

spember@murraystate.edu

1

Allison Lawless

Campbellsville

Allison.lawless@cville.kyschools.us

5

Jamie Richardson

Central Hardin

Jamie.richardson@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Jordan Daniel

Central Hardin

Jordanlee.daniel14@gmail.com

5

Rita Highbaugh

Central Hardin

Rita.highbaugh@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Mark Ratterman

Christian Academy Louisville

rattermanmark@yahoo.com

7

Lacey Briscoe

Christian Co.

laceybriscoe@christian.kyschools.us

2

Madelyn Sterrett

Collins

Madelyn.sterrett@shelby.kyschools.us

8

Rachel Vogelpohl

Conner

vogelpohlra@nku.edu

9

Courtney Biggs

Daviess Co.

Courtney.biggs274@topper.wku.edu

3

Janet Farrell

Daviess Co.

Janet.farrell@daviess.kyschools.us

3

Lee Davis

Dunbar

Lee.davis@fayette.kyschools.us

11

Kevin Dennis 

East Jessamine

kdsoftball2@yahoo.com

12

Anthony Rainwater 

East Jessamine

rain4111@yahoo.com

12

Art Guelda

Eastern

tguelda@bellsouth.net

7

Mike Durbin

Eastern

mdurbin@nicklies.com

7

Brittany Thomas

Estill Co.

Brittany.thomas@estill.kyschools.us

14

Danny Wood

Estill Co.

Danny.wood@estill.kyschools.us

14

Jennifer Gross

Fern Creek

Jennifer.gross@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

Mike Ishmael

Fleming Co

michaelishmael@yahoo.com

16

Junior Marshall

Fleming Co

Jlmarshall32@yahoo.com

16

Butch Turner

Franklin Co.

Clarenceturner2@hotmail.com

11

Nicole McCoy

Franklin Co.

Nicole.mccoy@scott.kyschools.us

11

Ted Marlette

Franklin Co.

tmarlett@kheaa.com

11

Jerry Puckett

George Rogers Clark

jerrypuckett@yahoo.com

10

Jeff Collins

George Rogers Clark

Pjcollins64@yahoo.com

10

Jenna Cantway

Grayson Co.

Jenna.cantway@grayson.kyschools.us

3

Jenna Glasscock

Grayson Co.

jglasscock@prosecuors.ky.gov

3

Terra Burns

Grayson Co.

Terra_brooks@hotmail.com

3

Brad Keown

Hancock Co

Bradley.keown@aleris.com

3

Glenn Lonaker

Harrison Co.

Glenn.lonaker@harrison.kyschools.us

10

James Paul Switzer

Harrison Co.

 

10

Michelle Carson

Harrison Co.

 

10

Roger Coppage

Harrison Co.

Rwcop1990@yahoo.com

10

Tony Conley

Harrison Co.

Tony-conley@hotmail.com

10

William Fannin

Hazard

William.fannin@hazard.kyschools.us

14

Jill Conrad

Henderson Co.

Jill.conrad@henderson.kyschools.us

2

Jimmy Collins

Henderson Co.

Jimmy.collins@henderson.kyschools.us

2

David Stanley

Henry Co.

Dstanley1970@gmail.com

8

Dave Frankrone

Holy Cross (Louisville)

Frankrone1@aol.com

6

Cicily Huddleston

Hopkins Co. Central

 

2

Jesse Huff

Hopkins Co. Central

Jesse.huff@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

Tony Moore

Hopkins Co. Central

 

2

Richard Damron

Jenkins

rdamron@archcoal.com

14

 

Johnson Central

 

15

Jon Parks

Lafayette

Jonparks1129@gmail.com

11

Carly Bowling

Lafayette

carlybowing@hotmail.com

11

Madeline Ratliff

Lafayette

Madi.ratliff@gmail.com

11

Roy Walker  

Larue Co.

Roy.walker@larue.kyschools.us

5

Christy Ferguson

Larue Co.

rockycundiff@hotmail.com

5

Dennis Bowen

Lawrence Co.

Dlbowen3@yahoo.com

15

Todd Frazier

Lawrence Co.

Todd.frazier4@gmail.com

15

Mark Wampler

Letcher

mwampler@mmceng.com

14

Tina Williams

Lexington Catholic

twilliams@tcgamerica.com

11

Mark Isaacs

Lexington Christian

 

11

Melissa Dean

Livingston Central

Melissa.dean@livingston.kyschools.us

2

Lyndsey Jones

Madison Central

Lyndsey.jones@madison.kyschools.us

11

Shannon Peyton

Madisonville North Hopkins

Shannon_peyton@yahoo.com

2

Allen Skaggs

Magoffin Co.

Allen.skaggs@magoffin.kyschools.us

15

Sarah Totten

Male

Setott14@gmail.com

7

Michael Cross

Marshall Co.

Michael.cross@marshall.kyschools.us

1

Brittany Triplett

Marshall Co.

Bshemwell_17@hotmail.com

1

David Scheer

McCracken Co.

Daivdscheer11@gmail.com

1

John Howard

McCracken Co.

John.howard@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

Chelsea Crawford

McCreary Central

Kymber811@gmail.com

12

Brad Baird

McLean Co.

Bbairddad2002@yahoo.com

3

Ed Ward

McLean Co.

Fireballdad2002@yahoo.com

3

Belinda Ledford

Meade Co.

Belinda.ledford@meade.kyschools.us

3

Maris Harreld

Meade Co.

Maris.harreld@meade.kyschools.us

3

Greg Meiners

Mercy

gmeiners@thckiastore.com

6

Greg Vorbrink

Mercy

gvorbrink@windstream.net

6

Laura Wolfe

Mercy

Laurawolfe12@gmail.com

6

Mielle Distefano

Metcalfe Co.

Camille.distefao@metcalfe.kyschools.us

4

Jim Scott

Montgomery Co.

jnscott82@bellsouth.net

10

Steve Staples

Muhlenberg Co.

staplesbelinda@yahoo.com

3

Smiley Edelen

Nelson Co

smileyedelen@yahoo.com

5

Haley Hardin

Nelson Co

Haley.hardin@nelson.kyschools.us

5

Josh Hunt

Nicholas Co.

Jwhunt4@yahoo.com

10

Dana White

North Laurel

danadnwhite@gmail.com

13

Shane Brewer

North Laurel

Shane63@windstream.net

13

Stephanie Chomicki

North Oldham

Stephanie.chomicki@oldham.kyschools.us

8

Ray Bernhagen

North Oldham

Ray.bernhagen@gmail.com

8

Shawn Eads

North Oldham

coacheads@gmail.com

8

Rob Smith

Notre Dame

smithr@ndapandas.org

9

Mike Knotts

Notre Dame

knottsm@ndapandas.org

9

Jim Prather

Oldham Co

Jprather24@yahoo.com

8

Melissa Goetz

Owensboro Catholic

Melissa.goetz@owensborocatholic.org

3

Elizabeth Church

Owensboro Catholic

Elizabeth.church@owensborocatholic.org

3

Jody Head

Owensboro Catholic

Jodyhead36@gmail.com

3

Richard Hayden

Owensboro Catholic

Rhayden298@gmail.com

3

Jeremy Phelps

Owensboro Catholic

463doubleplayowb@gmail.com

3

Benny Federico

Owensboro Catholic

pfedericodm@gmail.com

3

Jessica Adkins

Owensboro Catholic

Jadkins1421@gmail.com

3

Johnna Myers

Paducah Tilghman

Nadya2212@yahoo.com

1

Mikey Myers

Paducah Tilghman

Colts2212@yahoo.com

1

Dolly Mitchell

Paris

dollyjo@roadrunner.com

10

Dena Smith

Perry Co. Central

Dena.smith@perry.kyschools.us

14

Kim Campbell

Perry Co. Central

Kim.campbell@perry.kyschools.us

14

Chris Dotson

Phelps

angiedotson@hotmail.com

15

Benjy Blankenship

Phelps

benblankenship@att.net

15

Donald Estep

Phelps

ashleyadams@upike.ed

15

Gaina Devin Howell

Phelps

Jhowell1685@yahoo.com

15

James Cook

Powell Co.

cctimesnews@bellsouth.net

14

Meghan Mays

Powell Co.

Meghan.mays@powell.kyschools.us

14

Tori Ziegler

Presentation

Tczieg01@louisville.edu

7

Marty Kuerzi Jr.

Presentation

kuerzim@yahoo.com

7

Mike Diller

Raceland

Mikediller@windstream.net

16

Robby West

Raceland

West_robbie@hotmail.com

16

Devon Bussell

Rockcastle Co.

Devon.bussell@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

Vanessa Bowling

Rockcastle Co.

Vanessa.bowling@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

Ron O’Hair

Rowan Co.

Ron.ohair@yahoo.com  

16

Kristin May

Russell

klmay@ashland.com

16

T.J. Maynard

Russell

Tj.maynard@russellind.kyschools.us

16

Duane Shover

Sacred Heart

Duane.shover@momentumbusinessresults.com

7

Kayla Portwood

Scott Co.

kaylaportwood@aol.com

11

Kyle Wiley

Shelby Co.

Kwiley83@att.net

8

Brian Webb

Shelby Co.

bkw@cubbank.com

8

Paul Blau

Simon Kenton

 

8

Jessica Swope

Simon Kenton

Jswope11@yahoo.com

8

James Finley

South Laurel

finley@twc.com

13

Sarah Edgington

South Oldham

Sarah.edgington@oldham.kyschools.us

8

Andrea Ray

South Warren

Andrea.ray@warren.kyschools.us

4

Kieth Kosmecki

Southwestern

 

12

Kelsey Preece

Tates Creek

Kelsey.preece@asbury.edu

11

Adriana Gregory

Tates Creek

Adriana.gregory@fayette.kyschools.us

11

Randy Conway

Union Co.

Randy.conway109@yahoo.com

2

William Bell

Union Co.

William.bell@union.kyschools.us

2

Nate Windell

Union Co.

Nwindell3@yahoo.com

2

Terrill Elkin

Warren East

 

4

Craig Sparks

Warren East

 

4

Shawn Gossage

Wayne Co.

S_gossage@yahoo.com

12

Jerry Comley

Western Hills

kcomley@aol.com

11

Robert Scott Creech

Wolfe Co

Robert.creech@wolfe.kyschools.us

14

Les Anderson

Woodford Co.

Les.anderson@uky.edu

11

Associate Members $15 (Former KSCA Members or Current Middle School Coaches)

 Click here to join as an Associate Member

NAME

SCHOOL

E-MAIL

Chris Hart

Corbin

Christopher.hart@corbin.kyschools.us

Lyne Dickey

Heath

Gldickey2000@yahoo.com

Tommy Dickey

Heath

 

Jim McAlister

Kentucky Prep Softball

Jimmcalister116@yahoo.com

Jon Carpenter

Murray

Jtcarpenter65@hotmail.com

Danette Humphrey

Paducah Tilghman

Dhumphrey53@comcast.net

Craig Driskell

Jeffersontown

scdriskell@aol.com

Stan Head

Livingston Central

Stan.head@livingson.kyschools.us

2014 Members

2013 Members

2012 Members

2011 Members

2010 Members

2009 Members

2008 Members

 2007 Members

2006 Members

2005 Members

2004 Members

2003 Members

2002 Members

2001 Members

2000 Members

1999 Members

 National Fastpitch Coaches Association

HOME | KSCA/Hall of Fame | Rankings | Tournaments | Members

Message Board | All-State | Region/State | Player of the Week | KY Colleges

 Ky

 Prep Softball | KHSAA | Kentucky Weather| Other Links | E-W All Stars