HOME

2013-2014 KSCA MEMBERS

 

 

All Kentucky High School Fast-Pitch Softball Coaches are eligible for membership.

2013/2014 Membership is now CLOSED

2014/2015 Membership will open July 1, 2014

3 Class Alignment (Track and Field Alignment) used for All State Selections –effective 2013 season

New Fastpitch Alignments (Districts and Regions) –effective 2013 season

Updated April 2, 2014

2013/2014 Membership by Region

Regions

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Head Coaches

5

6

11

11

10

9

9

13

6

8

12

8

5

6

6

12

Asst. Coaches

8

9

27

13

6

13

10

20

8

13

20

8

4

9

10

14

Total Coaches

13

15

38

24

16

22

19

33

14

21

32

16

9

15

16

26

2013/2014 Membership -- Total Members = 330 – NEW RECORD!

(Click on the school name for that school's website)

Head Coaches

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY PHONE

E-MAIL

REG

CLASS

Ernie Stafford

Allen Co. Scottsville

270-622-1118

Ernie.stafford@allen.kyschools.us

4

2A

Brent Aldridge

Anderson Co.

502-320-6543

Baldridge35@yahoo.com

8

3A

Stephen Julian

Apollo

270-925-3311

Stephen.julian@daviess.kyschools.us

3

3A

Dave Miller

Ashland Blazer

606-923-8504

mdmrept@windstream.net

16

2A

Jennifer Hunt

Assumption

502-544-9103

jenniferhunt@insightbb.com

7

3A

Alan Jones

Ballard

502-648-7496

Alan.jones@neacelukens.com

7

3A

Kevin Jackson

Barren Co.

270-392-4640

Kevin.jackson@barren.kyschools.us

4

3A

Shaun Smith

Bethlehem

502-500-3532

Jssmith79@twc.com

5

1A

Tom Baynum

Bishop Brossart

859-393-5235

tbaynum@zoomtown.com

10

1A

Andy Petridis

Boone Co.

859-307-7703

cpballcoach@yahoo.com

9

3A

Tony Sosby

Bourbon Co.

 

Tony.sosby@bourbon.kyschools.us

10

2A

Lisa Correa

Bowling Green

270-792-8790

Lisa.correa@bgreen.kyschools.us

4

3A

Geoff Stewart

Boyd Co.

606-928-7100

Geoff.stewart@boyd.kyschools.us

16

2A

Brian Deem

Boyle Co.

 

Brian.deem@boyle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Allison Hix

Bryan Station

760-224-2485

Allison.hix@fayette.kyschools.us

11

3A

Michael Phillips

Bullitt Central

502-453-9396

Mike.phillips@insightbb.com

6

3A

Ricky Hoffman

Bullitt East

502-492-5288

besoftball@yahoo.com

6

2A

Matt Frederick

Burgin

859-265-6288

carmenfrederick@roadrunner.com

12

1A

Brittany Braun

Butler

502-548-2404

Brittany.braun@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

3A

John Embry

Butler Co.

270-526-7945

John.embry@butler.kyschools.us

3

2A

Troy Webb

Calloway Co.

270-293-3623

Troy.webb@calloway.kyschools.us

1

2A

Dennis Hawkins

Carroll Co.

502-732-5679

d.hawkins8283@yahoo.com

8

1A

Jamie Goodman

Central Hardin

270-735-2058

Goodman14@windstream.net

5

3A

Kyle Mullin

Christian Academy of Louisville

502-379-8216

kmullin@rev-a-shelf.com

7

2A

Johnny Blane

Christian Co.

270-887-6004

Jblane2479@newwavecomm.net

2

3A

Jamie Gilbert

Clay Co.

606-598-3737

Jamie.gilbert@clay.kyschools.us

13

3A

Suzanne Cates

Collins

502-232-5260

Suzanne.cates@shelby.kyschools.us

8

2A

Kristin Koors

Conner

859-468-5690

Kristin.koors@boone.kyschools.us

9

3A

Chris Hart

Corbin

606-521-0123

Christopher.hart@corbin.kyschools.us

13

2A

John Biggs

Daviess Co.

270-929-5782

John.biggs@sspencer.k12.in.us

3

3A

Andrew Hundley

Dupont Manual

270-312-5837

Andrew.hundley@bullitt.kyschools.us

7

3A

Derek Calhoun

East Carter

606-794-9210

Derek.calhoun@carter.kyschools.us

16

2A

Tom Hamm

East Jessamine

859-885-7240

Tom.hamm@jessamine.kyschools.us

12

2A

Jill Morgan

East Ridge

606-794-2572

Jill.morgan@pike.kyschools.us

15

2A

Dean Taylor

Eastern

502-593-5185

Coachtaylor.dean@gmail.com

7

3A

Kevin Clemmons

Edmonson Co.

270-991-5165

ladycatsoftball@outlook.com

3

2A

Matt Mardis

Elizabethtown

270-272-9060

rodneychancey@aol.com

5

2A

Shirley Beard

Estill Co.

859-582-0421

Bss123@irvinonline.net

14

2A

Lauren Ellis

Fairview

606-922-6375

Lauren.ellis@fairview.kyschools.us

16

1A

Butch Bibb

Fern Creek

502-296-6680

Butch.bibb@gmail.com

6

3A

Nathan Ryver

Fleming Co.

606-776-4076

Nathan.ryver@fleming.kyschools.us

16

2A

Tracy Spickard

Franklin Co.

859-420-2550

Tracy.spickard@franklin.kyschools.us

11

2A

Matthew Wilhite

Franklin-Simpson

270-776-1921

Matthew.wilhite@simpson.kyschools.us

4

2A

Linda Edmondson

Gallatin Co.

859-393-4208

Linda.edmondson@gallatin.kyschools.us

8

1A

Jeff Meadors

Garrard Co.

859-339-4741

Jeff.meadors@garrard.kyschools.us

12

2A

Matt Puckett

George Rogers Clark

859-749-0499

Mrpuck79@yahoo.com

10

3A

Steven Murphy

Glasgow

270-590-8622

Steven.murphy@glasgow.kyschools.us

4

1A

Stan Waller

Graves Co.

270-328-4890

Stan.waller@graves.kyschools.us

1

3A

Jordan Clemons

Grayson Co.

270-230-6282

Jordan.clemons@grayson.kyschools.us

3

3A

Jeff Walker

Green Co.

270-299-5309

Jeff.walker@green.kyschools.us

5

1A

Eric Keeton

Greenup Co.

 

Eric.keeton@greenup.kyschools.us

16

2A

Penny Reece

Greenwood

270-791-8875

Penny.reece@warren.kyschools.us

4

3A

Dwayne Wroe

Hancock Co.

270-922-1241

Wroe1236@bellsouth.net

3

1A

Christine Garnett

Harrison Co.

859-234-7117 ext. 2202

Christine.garnett@harrison.kyschools.us

10

2A

Rick Green

Henderson Co.

270-724-1935

Rg3rd@hotmail.com

2

3A

George Beard

Henry Clay

859-806-3511

Gbeard40@yahoo.com

11

3A

Jon Kasten

Henry Co.

502-619-3826

Jon.kasten@henry.kyschools.us

8

2A

Rob Coffey

Highlands

859-905-9720

Rob.coffey@fortthomas.kyschools.us

9

2A

Tony Young

Holy Cross (Louisville)

812-786-0438

inbassman@epowerc.net

6

1A

Kent Akin

Hopkins Co. Central

270-836-2583

Kent.akin@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

2A

Michael Taulbee

Jackson Independent

606-272-1824

Mike.taulbee@yahoo.com

14

1A

Craig Driskell

Jeffersontown

502-468-9113

scdriskell@aol.com

6

3A

April Charles

Jenkins

276-220-2434

aprildamron@kycourts.net

14

1A

Jason Hurt

Johnson Central

606-367-6264

Jason.hurt@johnson.kyschools.us

15

2A

Kevin Stephens

Lafayette

859-983-6711

Kcsteph007@hotmail.com

11

3A

Aaron Howell

LaRue Co.

270-735-1134

Aaron.howell@larue.kyschools.us

5

2A

Kenny Horn

Lawrence Co.

606-369-1336

lckennyhorn@gmail.com

15

2A

Stephon Brown

Lexington Catholic

859-321-5493

icoachsports@aol.com

11

2A

Gina Covington

Lexington Christian

859-533-5757

gcovington@lexingtonchristian.org

11

1A

Stan Head

Livingston Central

270-969-0475

Stan.head@livingston.kyschools.us

2

1A

Rick Walker

Lloyd Memorial

859-230-2107

Rick.walker@erlanger.kyschools.us

9

2A

Michael Crawford

Logan Co.

270-847-8011

Michael.crawford@logan.kyschools.us

4

3A

Michael Czerwonka

Louisville Collegiate

502-609-9011

michaelczerwonka@twc.com

7

1A

Daniel Rogers

Madison Central

859-661-7603

Daniel.rogers@madison.kyschools.us

11

3A

Jenn Valeriote

Madisonville North Hopkins

270-875-0130

Jenn.valeriote@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

3A

Chester McCoy

Magoffin Co.

606-367-9017

Chester.mccoy@magoffin.kyschools.us

15

2A

Josh Bloomer

Male

502-500-5198

Joshua.bloomer@jefferson.kyschools.us

7

3A

Todd Spalding

Marion Co.

270-692-8102

toddspaldinglaw@hotmail.com

5

2A

Kara Hamby

Marshall Co.

270-703-0320

Kara.hamby@marshall.kyschools.us

1

3A

Tony Hayden

McCracken Co.

270-366-4484

Tony.hayden@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

3A

Tabby Morris

McLean Co.

270-499-2017

Rtmoris1@yahoo.com

3

1A

Mike Harreld

Meade Co.

270-668-8157

Mike.harreld@meade.kyschools.us

3

3A

Kevin Hale

Menifee Co.

859-771-1100

khale@palmernet.com

16

1A

Mark Evans

Mercy Academy

502-671-2010 ext 231

mevans@mercyjaguars.com

6

3A

Peter Distefano

Metcalfe Co.

270-579-1750

Peter.distefano@metcalfe.kyschools.us

4

1A

Bart Rison

Montgomery Co.

859-398-0131

Bart.rison2@montgomery.kyschools.us

10

3A

Ashlee Miller

Muhlenberg Co.

270-543-2116

Ashlee.gunn@muhlenberg.kyschools.us

3

3A

Scott Tucker

Murray

270-227-6030

Sltucker29@yahoo.com

1

1A

Chris Mattingly

Nelson Co.

502-510-1283

Chris.mattingly@nelson.kyschools.us

5

2A

Mike Johnson

Nicholas Co.

859-585-0531

mikejohnsonadjuster@gmail.com

10

1A

Donald Baker

North Hardin

270-735-2866

Donald.baker@hardin.kyschools.us

5

3A

Kyle Mink

North Laurel

606-231-2254

Kyle.mink@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

Kyle Mink

North Laurel

 

Kyle.mink@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

Erick Anderson

North Oldham

502-472-3539

erickanderson@twc.com

8

2A

Joe Stephenson

Notre Dame

859-640-6356

stephensonj@nd4pandas.org

9

3A

Steve Leanhart

Oldham Co.

502-432-6993

ochssoftball@insightbb.com

8

3A

Steve Strong

Owensboro

270-570-4882

Steve.strong@owensboro.kyschools.us

3

3A

George Randolph

Treasurer

Owensboro Catholic

270-313-2341

George.randolph@owensborocatholic.org

3

1A

Dwayne Rice

Paris

859-435-0719

Drice1962@gmail.com

10

1A

Jenny Hill

Paul Laurence Dunbar

859-619-0625

coach@pldfastpitch.com

11

3A

Steven Peed

Pendleton Co.

606-584-1973

stevenpeed@rocketmail.com

10

2A

Jeff Campbell

Perry Co. Central

606-233-8971

Jeff.campbell@perry.kyschools.us

14

2A

Deborah Stiltner

Phelps

606-456-3482

debbiestiltner@pike.kyschools.us

15

1A

Dave Thomas

Pikeville

606-432-0185

David.thomas@pikeville.kyschools.us

15

1A

Megan Miller

Pleasure Ridge Park

502-905-7181

Megan.miller@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

3A

David Faulkner

Powell Co.

606-434-8783

David.faulkner@powell.kyschools.us

14

2A

Marty Kuerzi

Presentation

502-994-1328

martygocats@hotmail.com

7

1A

Brad Gover

Pulaski Co.

606-802-1503

Brad.gover@pulaski.kyschools.us

12

3A

Shawn Johnson

Raceland

606-836-7946

Shawn.johnson@raceland.kyschools.us

16

1A

Matthew Brown

Rockcastle Co.

859-230-8022

Matthew.brown@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Larry Slone

Rowan Co.

606-784-8956

Larry.slone@rowan.kyschools.us

16

2A

Carol Stevens

Russell

606-836-9658

carol.stevens@russellind.kyschools.us

16

2A

Mike Scott

Russell Co.

270-634-4077

Mike.scott873@gmail.com

4

2A

Craig Milburn

Ryle

813-714-9724

Cmilburn24@gmail.com

9

3A

Bob Wheatley

Sacred Heart

502-609-4512

bwheatley@shslou.org

7

2A

Jeff Portwood

Scott Co.

859-948-2543

kaportwood@aol.com

11

3A

Kelly Cable

Shelby Co.

502-220-0638

Kelly.cable@shelby.kyschools.us

8

3A

Jeff Morgan

Simon Kenton

859-803-3126

jtkkc@yahoo.com

8

3A

James Burns

South Laurel

606-231-9987

James.burns@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

Jessica Turner

South Oldham

502-395-1633

Jessica.turner@oldham.kyschools.us

8

3A

Chris Riggs

South Warren

270-791-7987

Chris.riggs@warren.kyschools.us

4

2A

Howard C Hardin

Southern

502-435-9895

hchardin@twc.com

6

3A

Jim Woodall

Southwestern

606-305-8808

Jim.woodall@pulaski.kyschools.us

12

3A

James Thompson

Spencer Co.

502-773-0781

Jthomp108@yahoo.com

8

2A

John Groft

Tates Creek

859-420-7355

john@johngroft.com

11

3A

Neil Sanders

Taylor Co.

270-403-2222

Neil.sanders@taylor.kyschools.us

5

2A

Ed Phelps

Thomas Nelson

502-550-6548

Ed.phelps@live.com

5

2A

Tonya Black

Trimble Co.

502-457-4035

Tanya.black@trimble.kyschools.us

8

1A

Nikki Conway

Union Co.

270-853-7308

Nikki.conway@union.kyschools.us

2

2A

Marlin Gregg

Walton-Verona

859-992-7857

Marlin.gregg@twc.com

8

1A

Philip McKinney

Warren East

270-202-9678

sokythunder@yahoo.com

4

2A

Danny Upchurch

Wayne Co.

606-307-4366

Danny.upchurch@wayne.kyschools.us

12

2A

Jess Cordery

West Carter

740-312-3517

Jess.cordery@carter.kyschools.us

16

2A

Jeff Pritchett

Western Hills

502-330-4039

Coach_pritchett@yahoo.com

11

2A

Benny Campbell

Wolfe Co.

606-205-2076

Benny.campbell@wolfe.kyschools.us

14

1A

Sasha Turansky

Woodford Co.

214-693-1747

Sasha.turansky@woodford.kyschools.us

11

3A

Assistant Coaches

NAME

SCHOOL

E-MAIL

REG

Robert Bunton

Allen Co. Scottsville

Robert.bunton@allen.kyschools.us

4

Nikki Lay

Anderson Co.

Lay10@hotmail.com

8

Shawn Black

Anderson Co.

Sblack23@roadrunner.com

8

Katie Carpenter

Apollo

Katie.carpenter@daviess.kyschools.us

3

Kristy Julian

Apollo

Kristy.julian@daviess.kyschools.us

3

Greg Jackson

Ashland Blazer

gjjackson@marathonpetroleum.com

16

Joey Kennedy

Ashland Blazer

wjkennedy@kcu.edu

16

Steve Vanover

Ashland Blazer

sjvanover@kcu.edu

16

Aly Brand

Assumption

Abrand3@slu.edu

7

Shanon Searle

Assumption

Shanon.searle@jefferson.kyschools.us

7

Nick Domeck

Ballard

domgo@aol.com

7

Randy Carter

Ballard

Rcky3600@yahoo.com

7

Tori Heyman

Ballard

Toric0725@yahoo.com

7

Rex Rush

Barren Co.

Rex.rush@barren.kyschools.us

4

TJ Thomas

Barren Co.

Tj.thomas@barren.kyschools.us

4

Ashley Heck

Bishop Brossart

aheck@bishopbrossart.org

10

Ashley Lloyd

Bishop Brossart

Alloyd127@yahoo.com

10

Mel Webster

Bishop Brossart

mwebster@bishopbrossart.org

10

Mike Knotts

Boone Co.

Mikeknotts22@aol.com

9

Ron Stewart

Boone Co.

Rdkstewart5@aol.com

9

Tom Grau

Boone Co.

Tomgrau3223@gmail.com

9

Dan Donovan

Bourbon Co.

Dan.donovan@bellsouth.net

10

William Lindsey

Bowling Green

William.lindsey@bgreen.kyschools.us

4

Dave Wheeler

Boyd Co.

dxwheeler@bop.gov

16

Tim McClure

Bullitt East

 

6

Chuck Adams

Burgin

Chuckadams5529@gmail.com

12

Wendell Vincent

Butler

 

6

Barry Frazier

Butler Co.

Barry.frazier@butler.kyschools.us

3

Diane Dyer

Butler Co.

Dianedyer1570@gmail.com

3

Jack Clark

Butler Co.

Jack.clark@kyfb.com

3

Jay Shockley

Butler Co.

Jay.shockley@butler.kyschools.us

3

Courtney Omer

Calloway Co.

Courtney.omer@murraystate.edu

1

Valerie Waller

Calloway Co.

Valerie.waller@calloway.kyschools.us

1

Paul Ogden

Carroll Co.

plmogden@aol.com

8

Scott Schirmer

Carroll Co.

Scottschirmer55@gmail.com

8

Jamie Richardson

Central Hardin

Jamie.richardson@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Rita Highbaugh

Central Hardin

Rita.highbaugh@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Lacey Briscoe

Christian Co.

Lacey.brisoe@christian.kyschools.us

2

Angie Mackey

Corbin

 

13

Dana White

Corbin

 

13

Courtney Biggs

Daviess Co.

 

3

Jamey Withrow

East Carter

Goingcrazy72@hotmail.com

16

Shane Burnett

East Carter

Candy.burnett@carter.kyschools.us

16

Terry Morgan

East Ridge

jillmorgan@suddenlink.net

15

Mike Durbin

Eastern

michaeldurbin@live.com

7

Alex Jane Clemmons

Edmonson Co.

Alex.clemmons13@gmail.com

3

April Hall

Estill Co.

April_hall106@mymail.eku.edu

14

Brittany Thomas

Estill Co.

Brittany.thomas@estill.kyschools.us

14

Hannah Fife

Fern Creek

Hfife4@gmail.com

6

Jennifer Gross

Fern Creek

Jengross512@gmail.com

6

Mike Ishmael

Fleming Co.

michaelishmael@yahoo.com

16

Butch Turner

Franklin Co.

tatsoftball@yahoo.com

11

Nicole McCoy

Franklin Co.

Nicole.mccoy@scott.kyschools.us

11

TBA

Franklin Co.

 

11

TBA

Franklin Co.

 

11

Ted Marlette

Franklin Co.

tmarlett@kheaa.com

11

Allie Meador

Franklin-Simpson

Allie.meador@simpson.kyschools.us

4

Bethanne Pardue

Franklin-Simpson

Bethanne.pardue@simpson.kyschools.us

4

Brenda Alexander

Gallatin Co.

 

8

Jeff Young

Garrard Co.

 

12

Jeff Collins

George Rogers Clark

Pjcollins64@yahoo.com

10

Jerry Puckett

George Rogers Clark

jerrylpuckett@yahoo.com

10

Rick Mitchell

George Rogers Clark

Rick.mitchell@clark.kyschools.us

10

Matt Alexander

Glasgow

Matt.alexander@glasgow.kyschools.us

4

Matt Powell

Graves Co.

matthew.powell@graves.kyschools.us

1

Cristina Clemons

Grayson Co.

Cristina.clemons@grayson.kyschools.us

3

Jenna Cantway

Grayson Co.

Jenna.cantway@grayson.kyschools.us

3

TBA

Grayson Co.

 

3

Terra Burns

Grayson Co.

Terra_brooks@hotmail.com

3

Danny Wright

Green Co.

Jwalker30@windstream.net

5

Kaci Carpenter

Greenwood

Kaci.carpenter777@topper.wku.edu

4

Brad Keown

Hancock Co.

Bradley.keown@aleris.com

3

Fahlin Anderson

Hancock Co.

Fahlin.anderson@hancock.kyschools.us

3

Lara Hager

Hancock Co.

hagerlara@yahoo.com

3

Glenn Lonaker

Harrison Co.

Glenn.lonaker@harrison.kyschools.us

10

James Paul Switzer

Harrison Co.

 

10

Roger Coppage

Harrison Co.

Rwcop1990@yahoo.com

10

Tony Conley

Harrison Co.

 

10

Wesley White

Henry Clay

coachwhite@henryclay.net

11

David Stanley

Henry Co.

Dstanley1970@gmail.com

8

Dave Frankrone

Holy Cross (Louisville)

Frankrone1@aol.com

6

Mark Lamon

Holy Cross (Louisville)

Mark_lamon@msn.com

6

Tara Conner

Holy Cross (Louisville)

Tara.conner@icloud.com

6

Jesse Huff

Hopkins Co. Central

 

2

Duncan Kilgore

Jeffersontown

 

6

Kristen Russell

Jeffersontown

 

6

Rick Damron

Jenkins

rdamron@archcoal.com

14

Chris Pierce

Johnson Central

Christopher.pierce@johnson.kyschools.us

15

Carly Bowling

Lafayette

carlybowling@hotmail.com

11

Jon Parks

Lafayette

Jonparks1129@gmail.com

11

Dennis Bowen

Lawrence Co.

Dlbowen3@yahoo.com

15

Marty Peck

Lawrence Co.

Martypeck74@yahoo.com

15

Bekah Davis

Lexington Catholic

Rdukedavis03@gmail.com

11

Emily Ethington

Lexington Catholic

Emily.ethington2@outlook.com

11

Rebecca Pelfrey

Lexington Catholic

rpelfrey@lexingtoncatholic.com

11

Brad Covington

Lexington Christian

Bac4uk@gmail.com

11

Greg Shewmaker

Lexington Christian

gshewmaker@centralbank.com

11

Darrell Lampley

Livingston Central

darrelllampley@windstream.net

2

Melissa Dean

Livingston Central

Melissa.dean@livingston.kyschools.us

2

Tommy Rogers

Livingston Central

Tommy.rogers2@livingston.kyschools.us

2

Gretchen Lorenz

Lloyd Memorial

Gretchen.lorenz88@gmail.com

9

Jared Crawford

Lloyd Memorial

jaredmouse@gmail.com

9

Bridgett Gardner

Logan Co.

Bridgett.gardner@logan.kyschools.us

4

Brooke Meridith

Logan Co.

Brooke.yokley648@topper.wku.edu

4

Gary Nitzken

Louisville Collegiate

gnitzken@bellsouth.net

7

Shannon Peyton

Madisonville North Hopkins

Shannon_peyton@yahoo.com

2

Allen Skaggs

Magoffin Co.

Allen.skaggs@magoffin.kyschools.us

15

Sarah Totten

Male

Setott14@gmail.com

7

Brittany Shemwell

Marshall Co.

Bshemwell.17@hotmail.com

1

Michael Cross

Marshall Co.

Michael.cross@marshall.kyschools.us

1

Cory Tilford

McCracken Co.

Cory.tilford@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

David Scheer

McCracken Co.

Davidscheer11@gmail.com

1

John Howard

McCracken Co.

John.howard2@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

Brad Baird

McLean Co.

Bbaird12@yahoo.com

3

Ed Ward

McLean Co.

Fireballdad2002@yahoo.com

3

Allison Lawless

Meade Co.

Allison.horton@meade.kyschools.us

3

Belinda Ledford

Meade Co.

Belinda.ledford@meade.kyschools.us

3

Greg Brewer

Menifee Co.

Gregoryd.brewer@ky.gov

16

Alicja Wolny

Mercy Academy

alicjawolny@yahoo.com

6

Greg Meiners

Mercy Academy

gmeiners@thekiastore.com

6

Jon Pont

Mercy Academy

jpont@ad.gannett.com

6

Camille Distefano

Metcalfe Co.

Camille.distefano@metcalfe.kyschools.us

4

Shawn Igo

Montgomery Co.

Shawn.igo@montgomery.kyschools.us

10

Jack Melton

Muhlenberg Co.

Jack_melton@aol.com

3

Steve Staples

Muhlenberg Co.

staplesbelinda@yahoo.com

3

Smiley Edelen

Nelson Co.

smileyedelen@yahoo.com

5

Chris Burkart

Newport Central Catholic

Cburk13@yahoo.com

9

Hayley Yourous

North Hardin

Hayley.yourous@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Shane Brewer

North Laurel

Shaneb3@windstream.net

13

Shawn Eads

North Oldham

coacheads@gmail.com

8

Don Baker

Notre Dame

Donb1414@gmail.com

9

Phil Stewart

Notre Dame

phillyj@twc.com

9

Jeff Pierce

Oldham Co.

jeffreypierce@ups.com

8

Jim Prather

Oldham Co.

Jim.prather24@gmail.com

8

Amy Lambert

Owensboro Catholic

Amy.lambert@owensborocatholic.org

3

Elizabeth Church Brey

Owensboro Catholic

Elizabeth.brey@owensborocatholic.org

3

Jared Randolph

Owensboro Catholic

 

3

Jessica Adkins

Owensboro Catholic

Jadkins1421@gmail.com

3

Jody Head

Owensboro Catholic

Jodyhead36@gmail.com

3

Melissa Goetz

Owensboro Catholic

Melissa.goetz@owensborocatholic.org

3

Dolly Mitchell

Paris

dollyjo@roadrunner.com

10

Carrie Mulert

Paul Laurence Dunbar

Carrie.mulert@fayette.kyschools.us

11

Dena Smith

Perry Co. Central

Dena.smith@perry.kyschools.us

14

Kim Campbell

Perry Co. Central

Kim.campbell@perry.kyschools.us

14

Benjy Blankenship

Phelps

benblankenship@att.net

15

Chris Dotson

Phelps

angiedotson@hotmail.com

15

Dennis Mills

Phelps

Klmoo2000@yahoo.com

15

Devin Howell

Phelps

Jhowell1685@yahoo.com

15

Corey Shurtleff

Pikeville

coreyshurtleff@gmail.com

15

Shelia West

Pleasure Ridge Park

 

6

James Cook

Powell Co.

Cctimesnews@bellsouth.net

14

Meghan Mays

Powell Co.

Mays_10@hotmail.com

14

Mike Diller

Raceland

 

16

Devon Bussell

Rockcastle Co.

Devon.bussell@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

Vanessa Bowling

Rockcastle Co.

Vanessa.bowling@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

Ron O’Hair

Rowan Co.

 

16

Allan Thompson

Russell

Allan.thompson@russellind.kyschools.us

16

Jennifer Hogg

Russell

Jennifer.hogg@russellind.kyschools.us

16

Tonya Rexroat

Russell Co.

Tonya.rexroat@russell.kyschools.us

4

Duane Shover

Sacred Heart

Duane.shover@momentumbusineresult.com

7

Kyle Jones

Sacred Heart

kjones@shslou.org

7

David Whitley

Scott Co.

dkdswhitley@bellsouth.net

11

Kayla Portwood

Scott Co.

kaylaportwood@aol.com

11

Tim Tevis

Scott Co.

annswayfarm@yahoo.com

11

Brian Webb

Shelby Co.

bkw@cubbank.com

8

Don Kemp

Shelby Co.

 

8

Kyle Wiley

Shelby Co.

Kwiley83@att.net

8

Jessica Swope

Simon Kenton

 

8

Paul Blau

Simon Kenton

 

8

James Finley

South Laurel

finleyj@windstream.net

   13

Sarah Edgington

South Oldham

Sarah.edgington@oldham.kyschools.us

8

Andrea Ray

South Warren

Andrea.ray@warren.kyschools.us

4

Chuck Fourman

Southwestern

 

12

 Monica Fourman

Southwestern

Mfourman25@gmail.com

12

Gereld Spencer

Spencer Co.

Doc2345@twc.com

8

John Sibert

Spencer Co.

johnsibert@hughes.net

8

Mark Huckleberry

Spencer Co.

mhuckleberry@insightbb.com

8

Ashley Gates

Tates Creek

Anga222@g.uky.edu

11

Joe Fields

Tates Creek

jfields@lexingtoncenter.com

11

TBA

Thomas Nelson

 

5

Ruth Staples

Trimble Co.

Ruth.staples@ky.gov

8

Brian Babbs

Union Co.

bbabbs@adelphia.net

2

Randy Conway

Union Co.

Randy.conway@att.net

2

William Bell

Union Co.

William.bell@union.kyschools.us

2

Alex Gregg

Walton-Verona

 

8

Shawn Gossage

Wayne Co.

S_gossage@yahoo.com

12

Greg Reynolds

West Carter

Greg.reynolds@carter.kyschools.us

16

Jerry Comley

Western Hills

kcomley@aol.com

11

Ben White

Wolfe Co.

Ben.white@wolfe.kyschools.us

14

Robert Creech

Wolfe Co.

Robert.creech@wolfe.kyschools.us

14

Associate Members $15 (Former KSCA Members or Current Middle School Coaches)

 Click here to join as an Associate Member

NAME

SCHOOL

E-MAIL

 JW Campbell

Middlesboro/Bell Co.

jwcampbell@ymail.com

Jon Carpenter

Murray/Murray Middle/Graves Co.

Jtcarpenter65@hotmail.com

2013 Members

2012 Members

2011 Members

2010 Members

2009 Members

2008 Members

 2007 Members

2006 Members

2005 Members

2004 Members

2003 Members

2002 Members

2001 Members

2000 Members

1999 Members

 National Fastpitch Coaches Association

HOME | KSCA/Hall of Fame | Rankings | Tournaments | Members

Message Board | All-State | Region/State | Player of the Week | KY Colleges

 Ky

 Prep Softball

 | KHSAA | Kentucky Weather| Other Links | E-W All Stars