HOME

2012-2013 KSCA Members

 

All Kentucky High School Fast-Pitch Softball Coaches are eligible for membership.

3 Class Alignment (Track and Field Alignment) used for All State Selections –effective 2013 season

New Fastpitch Alignments (Districts and Regions) –effective 2013 season

Updated March 15, 2013

2012/2013 Membership by Region

Regions

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Head Coaches

8

7

10

11

11

9

9

10

4

9

11

8

7

5

6

9

Asst. Coaches

9

13

23

14

10

11

10

20

4

18

15

10

6

8

9

12

Total Coaches

17

20

33

25

21

20

19

30

8

27

26

18

13

13

15

21

2012/2013 Membership -- Total Members = 326 – most ever!

2012/2013 Membership is closed.

JOIN for 2013/2014 – opens July 1, 2013

Click on the school name for that school's website.

Head Coaches

NAME

SCHOOL

DAY PHONE

E-MAIL

REG

CLASS

Brian Glass

Anderson Co.

502-472-8888

Brian.glass@anderson.kyschools.us

8

3A

Frank Stein

Apollo

270-316-2254

Frank.stein@daviess.kyschools.us

3

3A

Dave Miller

Ashland Blazer

606-923-8504

mdmrept@windstream.net

16

2A

Jennifer Hunt

Assumption

502-544-9103

jhunt@metromedicalsolutions.com

7

3A

Alan Jones

Ballard

502-648-7496

Alan.Jones@NeaceLukens.com

7

3A

Brandon Simpson

Barbourville

606-627-6987

Brandon.simpson@bville.kyschools.us

13

1A

Dylan Mays

Bardstown

502-275-1794

Dylan.mays@bardstown.kyschools.us

5

1A

Kevin Jackson

Barren Co.

270-392-4640

Kevin.jackson@barren.kyschools.us

4

3A

Kenny Williams

Bath Co.

606-336-4326

Kwill40360@gmail.com

16

1A

Angelia Hammons

Bell Co.

606-246-0004

Angelia.hammons@bell.kyschools.us

13

2A

Shaun Smith

Bethlehem

502-500-3532

Jssmith79@insightbb.com

5

1A

Tom Baynum

Bishop Brossart

859-393-5235

tbaynum@zoomtown.com 

10

1A

Tony Sosby

Bourbon Co.

859-707-6719

Tony.sosby@bourbon.kyschools.us

10

2A

Lisa Correa

Bowling Green

270-792-8790

Lisa.correa@bgreen.kyschools.us

4

3A

Geoff Stewart

Boyd Co.

606-928-7100 ext 2171

Geoff.stewart@boyd.ky.schools.us

16

2A

Brian Deem

Boyle Co.

859-619-5910

Brian.deem@boyle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Nathan Maxwell

Breckinridge Co.

270-316-8162

Nathan.maxwell@breck.kyschools.us

3

2A

Buddy Gallemore

Bullitt Central

502-640-3819

Charles.gallemore@bullitt.kyschools.us

6

3A

Ricky Hoffman

Bullitt East

502-492-5288

besoftball@yahoo.com

6

2A

Matt Grimes

Burgin

859-583-2153

Matt.grimes@burgin.kyschools.us

12

1A

Dan Bass

Butler

502-387-0295

Dan.bass@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

3A

John Embry

Butler Co.

270-526-7945

John.embry@butler.kyschools.us

3

2A

Troy Webb

Calloway Co.

270-293-3623

Troy.webb@calloway.kyschools.us

1

2A

Wayne Merkley

Calvary Christian

859-957-5390

Wayne.merkley@fuse.net

10

1A

Weston Jones

Campbellsville

270-465-1790

Weston.jones@cville.kyschools.us

5

1A

Kevin Burgess

Carlisle Co.

270-705-8982

Kevinmelissa98@hotmail.com

1

1A

Jamie Goodman

Central Hardin

270-735-2058

Goodman14@windstream.net

5

3A

Kyle Mullin

Christian Academy

502-379-8216

kmullin@rev-a-shelf.com

7

2A

Greg Glass

Christian Co.

270-839-6601

Greg_glass@bellsouth.net

2

3A

Jamie Gilbert

Clay Co.

606-598-3737

Jamie.gilbert@clay.kyschools.us

13

3A

Suzanne Cates

Collins

 

suzanne.cates@shelby.kyschools.us

8

2A

Kristin Koors

Conner

859-468-5690

Kristin.koors@boone.kyschools.us

9

3A

Chris Hart

Corbin

606-521-0123

Christopher.hart@corbin.kyschools.us

13

2A

John Biggs

Daviess Co.

270-929-5782

John.biggs@sspencer.k12.in.us

3

3A

Andrew Hundley

Dupont Manual

270-312-5837

Andrew.hundley@bullitt.kyschools.us

7

3A

Derek Calhoun

East Carter

606-794-9210

Derek.calhoun@carter.kyschools.us

16

2A

Tom Hamm

East Jessamine

859-629-9411

Tom.hamm@jessamine.kyschools.us

12

2A

Jill Morgan

East Ridge

606-835-2811

Jill.morgan@pike.kyschools.us

15

2A

Dean Taylor

Eastern

502-593-5185

Coachtay.dean@insightbb.com

7

3A

Kevin Clemmons

Edmonson Co.

270-991-5165

Kevin.clemmons@edmonson.kyschools.us

3

2A

Matt Mardis

Elizabethtown

270-272-9060

rodneychancey@aol.com

5

2A

Shirley Beard

Estill Co.

859-582-0421

Bss123@irvineonline.net

14

2A

Butch Bibb

Fern Creek

502-296-6680

Ukcatfan11@insightbb.com

6

3A

Nathan Ryver

Fleming Co.

606-776-4076

Nathan.ryver@fleming.kyschools.us

16

2A

Tracy Spickard

Franklin Co.

859-420-2550

Tracy.spickard@franklin.kyschools.us

11

2A

Matt Wilhite

Franklin-Simpson

270-776-1921

Matthew.wilhite@simpson.kyschools.us

4

2A

Linda Edmondson

Gallatin Co.

859-393-4208

Linda.edmondson@gallatin.kyschools.us

8

1A

Matt Puckett

George Rogers Clark

859-749-0499

Mrpuck79@yahoo.com

10

3A

Steven Murphy

Glasgow

270-590-8622

Steven.murphy@glasgow.kyschools.us

4

1A

Kyle Smith

Graves Co.

270-978-2598

Kyle.smith@graves.kyschools.us

1

3A

Jordan Clemons

Grayson Co.

270-230-6282

Jordan.clemons@grayson.kyschools.us

3

3A

Jeff Walker

Green Co.

270-932-6615

Jeff.walker@green.kyschools.us

5

1A

Penny Reece

Greenwood

270-791-8875

Penny.reece@warren.kyschools.us

4

3A

Scott Lewis

Harlan

606-273-8777

scott@supercirciutz.com

13

1A

Christine Garnett

Harrison Co.

859-234-7117 ext 2202

Christine.garnett@harrison.kyschools.us

10

2A

Lyne Dickey

Heath

270-217-1428

Gldickey2000@yahoo.com

1

1A

Rick Green

Henderson Co.

270-724-1935

Rg3rd@hotmail.com

2

3A

George Beard

Henry Clay

859-806-3511

Gbeard40@yahoo.com

11

3A

Krystle Johnson

Holy Cross (Louisville)

502-376-6512

Krystlej17@gmail.com

6

1A

Jesse Huff

Hopkins Co. Central

270-825-6133

Jesse.huff@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

2A

Mike Taulbee

Jackson City

606-666-5547

Mike.taulbee@yahoo.com

14

1A

Craig Driskell

Jeffersontown

502-468-9113

scdriskell@aol.com

6

2A

April Charles

Jenkins

606-633-8919

aprildamron@kycourts.net

14

1A

Deron Bell

John Hardin

270-312-5723

deron.l.bell.civ@mail.mil

5

3A

Jason Hurt

Johnson Central

606-367-6264

Jason.hurt@johnson.kyschools.us

15

2A

Pat Mulloy

Kentucky Country Day

648-1136

Patrick.mulloy@kcd.org

7

1A

Shane Weaver

Lafayette

270-779-4156

Shane.weaver@fayette.kyschools.us

11

3A

Aaron Howell

Larue Co.

270-735-1134

Aaron.howell@larue.kyschools.us

5

2A

Kenny Horn

Lawrence Co.

606-369-1336

lckennyhorn@yahoo.com

15

2A

Stephon Brown

Lexington Catholic

859-321-5493

icoachsports@aol.com

11

2A

Gina Covington

Lexington Christian Academy

859-533-5757

gcovington@lexingtonchristian.org

11

1A

Stan Head

Livingston Central

270-969-0475

Stan.head@livingston.kyschools.us

2

1A

Phil Stewart

Lloyd Memorial

859-991-2449

Phil.stewart@erlanger.kyschools.us

9

2A

Michael Crawford

Logan Co.

270-847-8011

Michael.crawford@logan.kyschools.us

4

2A

David Scheer

Lone Oak

270-970-0978

davidscheer11@gmail.com

1

2A

Michael Czerwonka

Louisville Collegiate

502-609-9011

michaelczerwonka@insightbb.com

7

1A

Brad Ladanyi

Ludlow

859-620-5596

Bladanyi15@gmail.com

9

1A

Katie Gibson

Lyon Co.

270-963-2330

Gibson209@gmail.com

2

1A

Daniel Rogers

Madison Central

859-661-7623

Daniel.rogers@madison.kyschools.us

11

3A

Jenn Valeriote

Madisonville North Hopkins

270-875-0130

Jenn.valeriote@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

3A

Chester McCoy

Magoffin Co.

606-367-9017

Chester.mccoy@magoffin.kyschools.us

15

1A

Josh Bloomer

Male

502-500-5198

Joshua.bloomer@jefferson.kyschools.us

7

3A

Kara Hamby

Marshall Co.

270-703-0320

Kara.humby@marshall.kyschools.us

1

3A

Tabatha Morris

McLean Co.

270-499-2017

Rtmoris1@yahoo.com

3

1A

Mike Harreld

Meade Co.

270-668-8157

Mike.harreld@meade.kyschools.us

3

3A

Kevin Hale

Menifee Co.

859-771-1100

khale@palmernet.com

16

1A

Greg Vorbrink

Mercy Academy

502-664-8255

gvorbrink@windstream.net

6

2A

Peter Distefano

Metcalfe Co.

270-579-1750

Peter.distefano@metcalfe.kyschools.us

4

1A

Katresa Collins

Monroe Co.

606-688-5453

Katresa.collins@monroe.kyschools.us

4

1A

Bart Rison

Montgomery Co.

859-398-0131

Bart.rison2@montgomery.kyschools.us

10

3A

Ashlee Miller

Muhlenberg Co.

270-543-2116

Ashlee.gunn@muhlenberg.kyschools.us

3

3A

Chris Mattingly

Nelson Co.

502-510-1283

Chris.mattingly@nelson.kyschools.us

5

3A

Barry Bretz

Nicholas Co.

859-289-3785

Barry.bretz@nicholas.kyschools.us

10

1A

Donald Baker

North Hardin

270-735-2866

Donald.baker@hardin.kyschools.us

5

3A

Becky Osborne

North Laurel

606-260-1282

Becky.osborne@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

Mike Jolly

North Oldham

502-821-7334

Michael.jolly@oldham.kyschools.us

8

2A

Steve Leanhart

Oldham Co.

502-432-6993

ochssoftball@insightbb.com

8

3A

George Randolph

Treasurer

Owensboro Catholic

270-684-3215

george.Randolph@owensborocatholic.org

3

1A

Carl Johnson

Paducah Tilghman

270-366-9380

wmpenn22@gmail.com

1

2A

Dwayne Rice

Paris

859-435-0719

Drice1962@gmail.com

10

1A

Jenny Hill

Paul Laurence Dunbar

859-619-0625

Ksc12u@gmail.com

11

3A

Steven Peed

Pendleton Co.

606-584-1973

stevenpeed@rocketmail.com

10

2A

Jeff Campbell

Perry Co. Central

606-233-9871

Jeff.campbell@perry.kyschools.us

14

 

Matt Walls

Pikeville

606-432-0185

Matt.walls@pikeville.kyschools.us

15

1A

Megan Miller

Pleasure Ridge Park

502-905-7181

megan.miller@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

3A

David Faulkner

Powell Co.

606-434-8783

David.faulkner@powell.kyschools.us

14

2A

Kevin McKee

Pulaski Co.

606-802-1503

Kevinmckee16@windstream.net

12

3A

Shawn Johnson

Raceland

606-232-0271

Shawn.johnson@raceland.kyschools.us

16

1A

Tony Hayden

Reidland

270-366-4484

Tony.hayden@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

1A

Matthew Brown

Rockcastle Co.

859-230-8022

Matthew.brown@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Larry Slone

Rowan Co.

606-356-0357

Larry.slone@rowan.kyschools.us

16

2A

Mike Scott

Russell Co.

270-634-4077

ladylakersoftball@icloud.com

4

2A

Patti Oliverio

Ryle

859-384-5300 ext 120

Patti.oliverio@boone.kyschools.us

9

3A

Bob Wheatley

Sacred Heart

502-609-4512

bwheatley@sacredheartschools.org

7

2A

Scott Walters

Scott Co.

859-967-3171

Scott.walters@scott.kyschools.us

11

3A

Kelly Cable

Shelby Co.

502-220-0638

Kelly.cable@shelby.kyschools.us

8

3A

Johnnie Alvin

Shelby Valley

606-369-0954

Johnnie.alvin@pike.kyschools.us

15

1A

Jeff Morgan

Simon Kenton

859-803-3126

jtkkc@yahoo.com

8

3A

David Dorsey

Somerset

606-875-7621

Davedorsey18@yahoo.com

12

1A

James Burns

South Laurel

606-231-9987

James.burns@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

Jessica Turner

South Oldham

502-395-1633

Jessica.turner@oldham.kyschools.us

8

2A

Chris Riggs

South Warren

270-791-7987

Chris.riggs@warren.kyschools.us

4

2A

Howard C Hardin

Southern

502-435-9895

hchardin@insightbb.com

6

3A

Jimmy Thompson

Spencer Co.

502-773-0781

Jthomp108@yahoo.com

8

2A

John Groft

Tates Creek

859-420-7355

john@johngroft.com

11

3A

Paul Brooks/Ed Phelps

Thomas Nelson

502-349-4650

Paul.brooks@nelson.kyschools.us

5

 

Nikki Conway

Union Co.

270-853-7308

Nikki.conway@union.kyschools.us

2

2A

John Anderson

Walton Verona

859-760-4366

Johnanderson191@yahoo.com

8

1A

Philip McKinney

Warren East

270-202-9678

sokythunder@yahoo.com

4

2A

Danny Upchurch

Wayne Co.

606-307-4366

Danny.upchurch@wayne.kyschools.us

12

2A

Greg Reynolds

West Carter

606-316-9229

Greg.reynolds@carter.kyschools.us

16

1A

Michelle Baker

West Jessamine

859-797-4565

Michelle.baker@jessamine.kyschools.us

12

3A

Jeff Pritchett

Western Hills

502-330-4039

coach_pritchett@yahoo.com

11

2A

Sasha Turansky

Woodford Co.

214-693-1747

Sasha.turansky@woodford.kyschools.us

11

3A

Assistant Coaches

NAME

SCHOOL

E-MAIL

REG

Robert Bunton

Allen Co. Scottsville

Robert.bunton@allen.kyschools.us

4

Ernie Stafford

Allen Co. Scottsville

Ernie.stafford@allen.kyschools.us

4

Shawn Black

Anderson Co.

Shawn.black@tema.toyota.com

8

Brent Aldridge

Anderson Co.

Baldridge35@yahoo.com

8

Joey Kennedy

Ashland Blazer

jkennedyooc@gmail.com

16

Steve Vanover

Ashland Blazer

sjvanover@roadrunner.com

16

Greg Jackson

Ashland Blazer

 

16

Laura Rather

Assumption

Aces10@insightbb.com

7

Shanon Searle

Assumption

Shanon.searle@jefferson.kyschools.us

7

Kevin Humphrey

Ballard

Coach.k@insightbb.com

7

Nick Domeck

Ballard

Domgo@aol.com

7

Randy Carter

Ballard

Rcky3600@yahoo.com

7

Haley Bowles

Barren Co.

Haley.bowles@barren.kyschools.us

4

Lauren McReynolds

Barren Co.

Lauren.mcreynolds@barren.kyschools.us

4

Rex Rush

Barren Co.

Rex.rush@barren.kyschools.us

4

Matt McNabb

Bath Co.

mattmcnabb@rocketmail.com

16

Brandy Sweat

Bell Co.

Brandy.sweat@bell.kyschools.us

13

Ashley Heck

Bishop Brossart

aheck@bishopbrossart.org

10

Ashley Lloyd

Bishop Brossart

Alloyd127@yahoo.com

10

Mel Webster

Bishop Brossart

mwebster@bishopbrossart.org

10

Dan Donovan

Bourbon Co.

dandonovan@bellsouth.net

10

Tammy Frederick

Bourbon Co.

Tammy.frederick@bourbon.kyschools.us

10

Anne Rowlands

Bourbon Co.

Anne.rowlands@bourbon.kyschools.us

10

Demont Franklin

Bowling Green

Demont.franklin@bgreen.kyschools.us

4

Billy Lindsey

Bowling Green

Billy.lindsey@bgreen.kyschools.us

4

Dave Wheeler

Boyd Co.

dxwheeler@bop.gov

16

Brad Hockenberry

Breckinridge Co.

Brad.hockenberry@breck.kyschools.us

3

Drew Stankiewicz

Breckinridge Co.

Drew.stankiewicz@breck.kyschools.us

3

Amber Wood

Bullitt Central

Amber12005@yahoo.com

6

Angie Foster

Bullitt Central

Angie.foster@bullitt.kyschools.us

6

Greg Harlow

Burgin

 

12

James Worley

Burgin

 

12

Diane Dyer

Butler Co.

Dianedyer1570@gmail.com

3

Jack Clark

Butler Co.

Jack.clark@kyfb.com

3

Eddie Morris

Calloway Co.

Eddie.morris@calloway.kyschools.us

1

Renee Dejarnette

Calvary Christian

rjdpt@zoomtown.com

10

Jennifer Bland

Campbellsville

blandjennifer@ymail.com

5

Scott Ginn

Carlisle Co.

scottginn@windstream.net

1

Ashleigh Maddock

Central Hardin

Ashleigh.maddock@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Jamie Richardson

Central Hardin

jandtrichardson@windstream.net

5

Jody Krupinski

Central Hardin

krupinskisport@yahoo.com

5

Rita Highbaugh

Central Hardin

Rita.highbaugh@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Johnny Blane

Christian Co.

Jblane2479@newwavecomm.net

2

Linnsey Cabbage

Collins

 

8

Angie Mackey

Corbin

 

13

Courtney Biggs

Daviess Co.

 

3

Kevin Dennis

East Jessamine

Kdsoftball2@yahoo.com

12

Anthony Rainwater

East Jessamine

Rain4111@yahoo.com

12

Terry Morgan

East Ridge

jillmorgan@suddenlink.net

15

Tommy Swiney

East Ridge

 

15

Art Guelda

Eastern

Tguelda@bellsouth.net

7

Jamie Williams

Eastern

 

7

Alex Jane Clemmons

Edmonson Co.

Alex.clemmons015@topper.wku.edu

3

Brittany Thomas

Estill Co.

Brittany.thomas@estill.kyschools.us

14

Kara Williams

Estill Co.

Kara.williams@estill.kyschools.us

14

Brooke Reynolds

Estill Co.

Brooke.reynolds@enersys.com

14

Donnie Shultz

Fern Creek

dlshultzmap@yahoo.com

6

John Hansgen

Fern Creek

hansgenk@bellsouth.net

6

Michael Ishmael

Fleming Co.

michaelishmael@yahoo.com

16

Roger Hurst

Fleming Co.

rhurst@proag.com

16

Butch Turner

Franklin Co.

tatsoftball@yahoo.com

11

Nicole McCoy

Franklin Co.

Nicole.mccoy@scott.kyschools.us

11

Ted Marlette

Franklin Co.

tmarlett@kheaa.com

11

Brenda Alexander

Gallatin Co.

Brenda.alexander@gallatin.kyschools.us

8

Jeff Collins

George Rogers Clark

pjcollins64@yahoo.com

10

Jerry Puckett

George Rogers Clark

Jerry1puckett@yahoo.com

10

Rick Mitchell

George Rogers Clark

Rick.mitchell@clark.kyschools.us

10

Lee Watson

Graves Co.

Lee.watson@graves.kyschools.us

1

Cristina Majors

Grayson Co.

Cristina.majors@live.com

3

TBA

Grayson Co.

3

Terra Burns

Grayson Co.

Terra_brooks@hotmail.com

3

Kaci Carpenter

Greenwood

Kaci.carpenter777@topper.wku.edu

4

Traci Krulik

Greenwood

Uksoftball13@gmail.com

4

Pheby Evans

Harlan

Pheby7474@yahoo.com

13

Glenn Lonaker

Harrison Co.

Glenn.lonaker@harrison.kyschools.us

10

Roger Coppage

Harrison Co.

Rwcop1990@yahoo.com

10

James Paul Switzer

Harrison Co.

 

10

Tony Conley

Harrison Co.

Tony-conley@hotmail.com

10

Sheri Tilford

Heath

Sheri.tilford@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

Warren Skelton

Henderson Co.

 

2

Wesley White

Henry Clay

wesleywhite@live.com

11

Dave Frankrone

Holy Cross (Louisville)

frankrone1@aol.com

6

Kevin Johnson

Holy Cross (Louisville)

Kj.sportsreach@yahoo.com

6

Kent Akin

Hopkins Co. Central

Kent.akin@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

Stacey Darnall

Hopkins Co. Central

Stacey.darnall@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

Rebecca Strong

Jackson City

Rstrong2@hotmail.com

14

Amanda Edgington

Jeffersontown

 

6

Duncan Kilgore

Jeffersontown

 

6

Kristen Russell

Jeffersontown

 

6

Rick Damron

Jenkins

rdamron@archcoal.com

14

Chris Pierce

Johnson Central

Christopher.pierce@johnson.kyschools.us

15

Joey Hardin

Lawrence Co.

Hardinjoey12@yahoo.com

15

TJ Caudill

Lawrence Co.

t.caudill12@yahoo.com

15

Rebecca Pelfrey

Lexington Catholic

rpelfrey@lexingtoncatholic.com

11

Robert Hinkle

Lexington Catholic

robhinkle@insightbb.com

11

Greg Shewmaker

Lexington Christian Academy

gshewmaker@centralbank.com

11

Melissa Dean

Livingston Central

Melissa.dean@livingston.kyschools.us

2

Tommy Rogers

Livingston Central

Tommy.rogers2@livingston.kyschools.us

2

Darrell Lampley

Livingston Central

darrelllampley@windstream.net

2

Jillian Young

Lloyd Memorial

 

9

Heather Krebs

Lloyd Memorial

 

9

Jared Crawford

Lloyd Memorial

 

9

Joseph Brockman

Logan Co.

Joseph.brockman@logan.kyschools.us

4

Brooke Yokley

Logan Co.

Brooke.yokley648@topper.wku.edu

4

Allyson Scheer

Lone Oak

Allyson.scheer@mccrackenschools.ky.us

1

Gary Nitzken

Louisville Collegiate

gnitzken@bellsouth.net

7

Jacob Long

Lyon Co.

thelong@dishmail.net

2

Tony Ellis

Lyon Co.

ellistony@bellsouth.net

2

Kelly Willoughby

Madison Central

Kelly.willoughby@lge-ku.com

11

Lyndsay Jones

Madison Central

Lyndsay_jones123@eku.edu

11

Shannon Peyton

Madisonville North Hopkins

Shannon_peyton@yahoo.com

2

Allen Skaggs

Magoffin Co.

Allen.skaggs@magoffin.kyschools.us

15

Sarah Totten

Male

Setott14@gmail.com

7

Britney Ehlers

Marshall Co.

Britney.ehlers@marshall.kyschools.us

1

Michael Cross

Marshall Co.

Michael.cross@marshall.kyschools.us

1

Brad Baird

McLean Co.

Bbaird12@yahoo.com

3

Allison Horton

Meade Co.

Allison.horton@meade.kyschools.us

3

Belinda Ledford

Meade Co.

Belinda.ledford@meade.kyschools.us

3

Eli Dix

Meade Co.

Elidix@bbtel.com

3

Greg Brewer

Menifee Co.

Gregoryd.brewer@ky.gov

16

Jon Pont

Mercy Academy

Hotbats22@aol.com

6

David Charles

Montgomery Co.

d.charles@mtsterlingpd.com

10

Jim Scott

Montgomery Co.

Jnscott82@bellsouth.net

10

Steve Staples

Muhlenberg Co.

staplesbelinda@yahoo.com

3

Jack Melton

Muhlenberg Co.

Jack_melton@aol.com

3

Stephanie Mahlosky

Muhlenberg Co.

Stephanie.mahlosky@muhlenberg.kyschools.us

3

John Rogers

Nelson Co.

jrnchsvball@hotmail.com

5

Smiley Edelen

Nelson Co.

smileyedelen@yahoo.com

5

Billy Martin

Nicholas Co.

bill_martin@toyota.com

10

Hayley Yourous

North Hardin

Hayley.yourous@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Rogers Strong

North Laurel

rstrong@windstream.net

13

Shane Brewer

North Laurel

Shaneb3@windstream.net

13

Jack O’Neal

North Oldham

Jwone7@insightbb.com

8

Gregg Kehrer

Oldham Co.

jgktlk@hotmail.com

8

Jeff Pierce

Oldham Co.

Jersey1ky2@aol.com

8

Jim Prather

Oldham Co.

Jim.prather24@gmail.com

8

Amy Lambert

Owensboro Catholic

Amy.Lambert@owensborocatholic.org

3

Blake Edge

Owensboro Catholic

bweston12284@aol.com

3

Elizabeth Brey

Owensboro Catholic

Ec238685@aol.com

3

Hadley Clark

Owensboro Catholic

 

3

Jessica Adkins

Owensboro Catholic

Jessica_teal_014@hotmail.com

3

Melissa Goetz

Owensboro Catholic

Melissa.goetz@owensborocatholic.org

3

Ray Zuberer

Owensboro Catholic

raye.zuberer@ky.gov

3

Danette Humphrey

Paducah Tilghman

 

1

Latosha Johnson

Paris

latoshardh@gmail.com

10

Kim Campbell

Perry Co. Central

Kim.campbell@perry.kyschools.us

14

Dena Smith

Perry Co. Central

Dena.smith@perry.kyschools.us

14

JD Hughes

Pikeville

hugheJ1@nationwide.com

15

Lukas Burchett

Pikeville

Lukasburchett@upike.edu

15

Megan Hornback

Pleasure Ridge Park

Megan.hornback@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

James Cook

Powell Co.

cctimes@bellsouth.net

14

Jessica Wheeler

Pulaski Co.

jessiwheeler@hotmail.com

12

Mike Diller

Raceland

 

16

Chuck Adkins

Raceland

 

16

John Howard

Reidland

Howard1991@aol.com

1

Vanessa Bowling

Rockcastle Co.

Vanessa.bowling@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

Nick Williams

Rockcastle Co.

Nick.williams@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

Ron O’Hair

Rowan Co.

Ronnie.o’hair@ky.gov

16

Tonya Rexroat

Russell Co.

tonya.rexroat@russell.kyschools.us

4

Steve Oliverio

Ryle

Steve.oliverio@boone.kyschools.us

9

Duane Shover

Sacred Heart

Duane.shover@momentumbusinessresults.com

7

Rachael Jones

Scott Co.

Rachael.gott@yahoo.com

11

Kyle Wiley

Shelby Co.

Kwiley83@att.net

8

Don Kemp

Shelby Co.

 

8

Charlie LeCompte

Shelby Co.

cslecompte@gmail.com

8

Brian Webb

Shelby Co.

bkw@cubbank.com

8

Mikie Hall

Shelby Valley

Sport2533@yahoo.com

15

Paul Blau

Simon Kenton

pjbbabs@aol.com

8

Jessica Swope

Simon Kenton

Jswope11@yahoo.com

8

Brittany Dorsey

Somerset

Bndorsey06@yahoo.com

12

James Finley

South Laurel

finleyj@windstream.net

13

Brittany Naelitz

South Oldham

Brittany.naelitz@oldham.kyschools.us

8

Andrea Ray

South Warren

Andrea.ray@warren.kyschools.us

4

Martha Tudor

South Warren

Martha.tudor@warren.kyschools.us

4

Mark Huckleberry

Spencer Co.

mhuckleberry@insightbb.com

8

Gerald Spencer

Spencer Co.

Doc2345@insightbb.com

8

John Sibert

Spencer Co.

johnsibert@hughes.net

8

Joe Fields

Tates Creek

jfields@lexingtoncenter.com

11

Ashley Gates

Tates Creek

Anga222@g.uky.edu

11

Macy Allen

Tates Creek

Mallee4@g.uky.edu

11

Ed Phelps (Co-Head Coach)

Thomas Nelson

Ed.phelps@live.com

5

Jeff Hill

Thomas Nelson

Dryver1969@aol.com

5

Brian Babbs

Union Co.

bbabbs@adelphia.net

2

William Bell

Union Co.

William.bell@union.kyschools.us

2

Randy Conway

Union Co.

Randy.conway@att.net

2

Jenny Afterkirk

Walton Verona

Jenny.afterkirk@wv.kyschools.us

8

Desiree Sandlin

Walton Verona

dchsandlin@fuse.net

8

Shawn Gossage

Wayne Co.

S_underscoregossage@yahoo.com

12

Dawn Edison

West Carter

Dawn.edison@carter.kyschools.us

16

Cleateus Coffey

West Jessamine

 

12

Jerry Comley

Western Hills

 

11

Abbey Stepp

Woodford Co.

Abbey.stepp@woodford.kyschools.us

11

Associate Members $15 (Former KSCA Members or Current Middle School Coaches)

 Click here to join as an Associate Member

NAME

SCHOOL

E-MAIL

Don Logsdon

Grayson Co.

Don.logsdon@grayson.kyschools.us

JW Campbell

Middlesboro/Bell Co.

jwcampbell@ymail.com

Jon Carpenter

Murray/Graves Co.

Jtcarpenter65@hotmail.com

2012 Members

2011 Members

2010 Members

2009 Members

2008 Members

 2007 Members

2006 Members

2005 Members

2004 Members

2003 Members

2002 Members

2001 Members

2000 Members

1999 Members

 National Fastpitch Coaches Association

HOME | KSCA/Hall of Fame | Team Records | Rankings | Tournaments | Members

Message Board | All-State | Region/State | Player of the Week | KY Colleges

 Ky Prep Softball

 | KHSAA | Kentucky Weather| Other Links | E-W All Stars