All Kentucky High School Fast-Pitch Softball Coaches are eligible for membership.

2011/2012 KSCA Members

3 Class Alignment (Track and Field Alignment) used for All State Selections –updated 2008/2009

New Fastpitch Alignments (Districts and Regions) beginning 2006

Updated March 29, 2012

2011/2012 Membership by Region

Regions

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Head Coaches

8

6

7

10

9

7

12

14

6

9

11

10

6

5

7

8

Asst. Coaches

11

6

22

13

9

7

18

18

4

14

16

7

8

7

9

15

Total Coaches

19

12

29

23

18

14

30

32

10

23

27

17

14

12

16

23

2011/2012 Membership -- Total Members = 319 – most ever!

2011/2012 Membership is closed.  Deadline for joining for 2012/2013 is March 15, 2013

JOIN for 2012/2013 – opens July 1, 2012

Click on the school name for that school's website.

Head Coaches

 NAME

SCHOOL

DAY PHONE

E-MAIL

REG

CLASS

Stephen Martin

Adair Co

270-384-6594

srmartin@windstream.net

5

2A

Rick Roberts

Allen Co-Scottsville

270-622-4119

Richard.Roberts@allen.kyschools.us

4

2A

Brian Glass

Anderson Co

502-472-8888

brian.glass@anderson,kyschools.us

8

3A

Frank Stein

Apollo

270-852-7100

frank.stein@daviess.kyschools.us

3

3A

Dave Miller

Ashland Blazer

606-923-8504

mdmrept@windstream.net

16

2A

Jennifer Hunt

Assumption

502-544-9103

jenniferhunt@insightbb.com

7

3A

Alan Jones

Ballard

502-648-7436

alan.jones@neacelukens.com

7

3A

Brandon Simpson

Barbourville

606-627-6987

Brandon.simpson@bville.kyschools.us

13

1A

Paul Stone Jr.

Bardstown

502-249-7677

fpstonejr@yahoo.com

5

1A

Kenny Williams

Bath Co.

606-674-6325

Kwill40360@gmail.com

16

1A

JW Campbell

Bell Co

606-499-2367

jwcampbell@ymail.com

13

2A

Tom Baynum

Bishop Brossart

mwebster@bishopbrossart.org

10

1A

Tony Sosby

Bourbon Co

859-987-2185 x2213

tony.sosby@bourbon.kyschools.us

10

2A

Lisa Correa

Bowling Green

270-746-2300

lisa.correa@bgreen.kyschools.us

4

3A

Geoff Stewart

Boyd Co.

606-928-7100

Geoff.stewart@boyd.kyschools.us

16

2A

Brian Deem

Boyle Co.

859-619-5910

brian.deem@boyle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Chad Persinger

Bracken Co.

606-735-3425

Chad.persinger@bracken.kyschools.us

10

1A

Buddy Gallemore

Bullitt Central

502-869-6000

Charles.gallemore@bullitt.kyschools.us

6

3A

Ricky Hoffman

Bullitt East

502-492-5288

besoftball@yahoo.com

6

2A

Matt Grimes

Burgin

859-748-5282 x421

matt.grimes@burgin.kyschools.us

12

1A

John Embry

Butler Co

270-526-5647

john.embry@butler.kyschools.us

3

2A

Troy Webb

Calloway Co

270-293-3623

troy.webb@calloway.kyschools.us

1

2A

Dale Estes

Campbellsville

270-849-4180

dale.estes@cville.kyschools.us

5

1A

Dennis Hawkins

Carroll Co

502-525-3336

d.hawkins8283@yahoo.com

8

2A

Jamie Goodman

Central Hardin

270-735-2058

goodman14@windstream.net

5

3A

Kyle Mullin

Christian Academy of Louisville

502-338-1889

kmullin@rev-a-shelf.com

7

2A

Jim Perrin

Christian Co

270-886-0474

jim.perrin@christian.kyschools.us

2

3A

Jim Axline

Collins

502-647-1160 x1290

james.axline@shelby.kyschools.us

8

3A

Kristin Koors

Conner

859-468-5690

Kristin.koors@boone.kyschools.us

9

3A

Chris Hart

President

Corbin

606-528-3902

Christopher.hart@corbin.kyschools.us

13

2A

Carey Heuer

Covington Latin

859-393-5322

Go4inky@fuse.net

9

1A

Jerry Perry

Danville

859-238-1308

jerry.perry@danville.kyschools.us

12

1A

John Biggs

Daviess Co

270-929-5782

john.biggs@sspencer.k12.in.us

3

3A

Andrew Hundley

Dupont Manual

270-234-1204

Andrew.hundley@hardin.kyschools.us

7

3A

Tom Hamm

East Jessamine

859-321-7139

tom.hamm@jessamine.kyschools.us

12

2A

Jill Morgan

East Ridge

606-835-2811

jill.morgan@pike.kyschools.us

15

2A

Dean Taylor

Eastern

502-593-5185

coachtay.dean@insightbb.com

7

3A

Shirley Beard

Estill Co

606-723-2702

bss123@irvineonline.net

14

2A

Lauren Ellis

Fairview

606-920-9850

Lauren.ellis@fairview.kyschools.us

16

1A

Butch Bibb

Fern Creek

502-296-6680

ukcatfan11@insightbb.com

7

3A

Nathan Ryver

Fleming Co

606-845-6601

Nathan.ryver@fleming.kyschools.us

16

2A

Tracy Spickard

Franklin Co

859-420-2550

tracy.spickard@franklin.kyschools.us

11

2A

Matthew Wilhite

Franklin Simpson

270-776-1921

matthew.wilhite@simpson.kyschools.us

4

2A

Matt Puckett

George Rogers Clark

859-749-0499

mrpuck79@yahoo.com

10

3A

Steven Murphy

Glasgow

270-651-8801

steven.Murphy@glasgow.kyschools.us

4

1A

Ott Reed

Grant Co

859-445-9733

ojreed61@yahoo.com

8

3A

Kyle Smith

Graves Co

270-987-2598

kyle.smith@graves.kyschools.us

1

3A

Don Logsdon

Grayson Co.

270-589-8685

don.logsdon@grayson.kyschools.us

3

3A

Jeff Walker

Green Co

270-932-6615

jeff.walker@green.kyschools.us

5

1A

Penny Reece

Greenwood

270-842-3627

penny.reece@warren.kyschools.us

4

3A

Christine Garnett

Harrison Co

859-234-7117

Christine.garnett@harrison.kyschools.us

10

2A

Candi Fannin

Hazard

606-436-4721

candi.fannin@hazard.kyschools.us

14

1A

Lyne Dickey

Heath

270-217-1428

gldickey2000@yahoo.com

1

1A

Rick Green

Henderson Co

270-826-1366

Rg3rd@hotmail.com

2

3A

Chris Hould

Vice President

Henry Clay

859-494-1233

chrishould@gmail.com

11

3A

John Kasten

Henry Co

502-845-8660

jonathan.kasten@henry.kyschools.us

8

2A

Dale McMillen

Holmes

859-344-0968

demcmil@fuse.net

9

2A

Krystle Johnson

Holy Cross-Louisville

502-376-6512

krystlej17@gmail.com

6

1A

Jesse Huff

Hopkins Co. Central

270-825-6133

Jesse.huff@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

2A

Craig Driskell

Jeffersontown

502-468-9113

scdriskell@aol.com

7

2A

April Charles

Jenkins

606-633-8919

aprildamron@kycourts.net

14

1A

Jason Hurt

Johnson Central

606-789-2541

Jason.hurt@johnson.kyschools.us

15

2A

Pat Mulloy

Kentucky Country Day

502-648-1136

Patrick.mulloy@kcd.org

7

1A

Shane Weaver

Lafayette

270-779-4156

shane.weaver@fayette.kyschools.us

11

3A

Aaron Howell

Larue Co.

270-735-1134

Aaron.howell@larue.kyschools.us

5

2A

Autumn Mitchell

Lawrence Co.

304-731-9792

autumn.Mitchell@lawrence.kyschools.us

15

2A

Jessica Broadhead

Lexington Catholic

812-598-8225

jabroadhead09@alumni.transy.edu

11

2A

Gina Covington

Lexington Christian

859-422-5743

gcovington@lexingtonchristian.org

11

1A

Stan Head

Livingston Central

270-969-0475

stan.head@livingston.kyschools.us

2

1A

Phil Stewart

Lloyd Memorial

859-746-0098

phillyj@insightbb.com

9

2A

Michael Crawford

Logan Co

270-726-8454

Michael.Crawford@logan.kyschools.us

4

2A

David Scheer

Lone Oak

270-554-8910

david_scheer@comcast.net

1

2A

Michael Czerwonka

Louisville Collegiate

502-609-9011

michaelczerwonka@insightbb.com

7

1A

Daniel Rogers

Madison Central

859-625-6109

Daniel.rogers@madison.kyschools.us

11

3A

Jenn Weaver Valeriote

Madisonville North Hopkins

270-875-0130

jenn.valeriote@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

3A

Sanford Holbrook

Magoffin Co.

606-349-5188

Sanford.holbrook@magoffin.kyschools.us

15

1A

John Hammond

Male

502-639-9930

johnh@schardein.com

7

3A

Patricia Greer

Marshall Co.

270-527-1453

Patricia.greer@marshall.kyschools.us

1

3A

Mike Harreld

Meade Co.

270-668-5639

Mike.harreld@meade.kyschools.us

3

3A

Stephen Lyons

Mercer Co

859-733-7100

Stephen.lyons@mercer.kyschools.us

12

2A

Josh Bloomer

Mercy

502-500-5198

jbloomer@mercyjaguars.com

7

2A

Peter Distefano

Metcalfe Co

270-432-2481

peter.distefano@metcalfe.kyschools.us

4

1A

Amanda Henry

Montgomery Co

859-497-8724

Amanda.henry@montgomery.kyschools.us

10

3A

Fred Gibson

Muhlenberg Co.

270-543-4333

 fred.gibson@muhlenberg.kyschools.us

3

3A

Rick Grogan

Murray

270-227-1664

rick.grogan@murraystate.edu

1

1A

Chris Mattingly

Nelson Co

502-349-7045 x2816

chris.mattingly@nelson.kyschools.us

5

3A

Denny Barnes

Newport Central Catholic

859-431-5844

coachbarnesncc@yahoo.com

9

1A

Barry Bretz

Nicholas Co

859-289-3785

barry.bretz@nicholas.kyschools.us

10

1A

Eric Lambert

North Bullitt

502-869-6200

eric.lambert@bullitt.kyschools.us

6

3A

Donald Baker

North Hardin

270-877-2135

Donald.baker@hardin.kyschools.us

5

3A

Becky Osbourne

North Laurel

606-260-1282

rosborne0041@kctcs.edu

13

3A

Mike Jolly

North Oldham

Michael.jolly@oldham.kyschools.us

8

2A

Steve Leanhart

Oldham Co

502-432-6993

ochssoftball@insightbb.com

8

3A

Jimmy Sutherland

Owen Co.

502-750-1752

jimmy.Sutherland@owen.kyschools.us

8

1A

George Randolph

Treasurer

Owensboro Catholic

270-684-3215

george.Randolph@owensborocatholic.org

3

1A

Rachel Hamrick

Paducah Tilghman

270-804-6491

Rachel.hamrick@paducah.kyschools.us

1

2A

David VanHoose

Paintsville

606-789-2656

david.vanhoose@paintsville.kyschools.us

15

1A

Dwayne Rice

Paris

859-435-0719

drice1962@gmail.com

10

1A

Jeff Campbell

Perry Co. Central

606-233-9871

jeff.Campbell@perry.kyschools.us

14

2A

Matt Walls

Pikeville

606-432-0185

matt.walls@pikeville.kyschools.us

15

1A

Mike Wainscott

PL Dunbar

859-539-9697

mike.wainscot@fayette.kyschools.us

11

3A

Megan Miller

2nd Vice President

Pleasure Ridge Park

502-485-8311

megan.miller@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

3A

David Faulkner

Powell Co.

606-663-3320

David.faulkner@powell.kyschools.us

14

2A

Tony Fargnoli

Presentation

502-239-1385

t.fargnoli@gmail.com

6

1A

Scott Taylor

Pulaski Co

606-679-1574

scott.taylor@pulaski.kyschools.us

12

3A

Tony Hayden

Reidland

270-366-4484

tony.hayden@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

1A

Matthew Brown

Rockcastle Co.

606-256-4816

matthew.brown@rockcastle.kyschools.us

12

2A

Larry Slone

Rowan Co

606-784-8956

larry.slone@rowan.kyschools.us

16

2A

Ronnie Osborn

Russell

606-831-3713

ronosborn11@aol.com

16

2A

Patti Oliverio

Ryle

859-384-5300

patti.oliverio@boone.kyschools.us

9

3A

Bob Wheatley

Sacred Heart

502-897-6097

bwheatley@sacredheartschools.org

7

2A

Scott Walters

Scott Co

859-967-3171

scott.walters@tema.toyota.com

11

3A

Kelly Cable

Shelby Co

502-220-0638

Kelly.cable@shelby.kyschools.us

8

3A

Johnnie Alvin

Shelby Valley

606-213-6732

johnnie.Alvin@pike.kyschools.us

15

1A

Robert Schooley

Silver Grove

513-288-7002

Robert.schooley@silvergrove.kyschools.us

10

1A

Jeff Morgan

Simon Kenton

859-803-3126

jtkkc@yahoo.com

8

3A

David Dorsey

Somerset

606-875-7621

Davedorsey18@yahoo.com

12

1A

James Burns

South Laurel

606-862-4672

james.burns@laurel.kyschools.us

13

3A

Erik Huber

South Oldham

502-241-6681 x131

erik.huber@oldham.kyschools.us

8

3A

Chris Riggs

South Warren

270-791-7987

chris.riggs@warren.kyschools.us

4

2A

Howard Hardin

Southern

502-435-9895

hchardin@insightbb.com

6

3A

Jimmy Thompson

Spencer Co.

502-773-0781

jthomp108@yahoo.com

8

2A

John Groft

Tates Creek

859-420-7355

john@johngroft.com

11

3A

Sarge Pollock

Taylor Co.

270-789-8409

sargepollock@yahoo.com

5

2A

Tonya Black

Trimble Co.

502-255-7361

Tanya.black@trimble.kyschools.us

8

1A

Nikki Conway

Union Co

270-389-1454

nikki.Conway@union.kyschools.us

2

2A

Johnny Anderson

Walton Verona

859-760-4366

tiander8@fuse

8

1A

Carry Brown

Warren Central

270-776-7177

carry.brown@warren.kyschools.us.

4

3A

Philip McKinney

Warren East

270-202-9678

sokythunder@yahoo.com

4

2A

Danny Upchurch

Wayne Co.

606-348-8710

danny.upchurch@wayne.kyschools.us

12

2A

Gregory Reynolds

West Carter

606-316-9229

greg.Reynolds@carter.kyschools.us

16

1A

Michelle Baker

West Jessamine

859-797-4565

michelle.baker@jessamine.kyschools.us

12

2A

Jeff Pritchett

Western Hills

502-330-4039

Coach_pritchett@yahoo.com

11

2A

Amanda Moses

Whitley Co

606-703-8053

amandap009@yahoo.com

13

3A

Valdez Floyd

Woodford Co.

859-983-7489

vfloyd@ccclark.com

11

3A

Assistant Coaches

NAME

SCHOOL

E-MAIL

REG

Mike Marr

Allen Co-Scottsville

mmarr58@aol.com

4

Robert Bunton

Allen Co-Scottsville

Robert.bunton@allen.kyschools.us

4

Mark Carter

Allen Co-Scottsville

mark.carter@allen.kyschools.us

4

Shawn Black

Anderson Co

shawn.black@tema.toyota.com

8

Joey Kennedy

Ashland Blazer

16

Greg Jackson

Ashland Blazer

gjjackson@marathonpetroleum.com

16

Steve Vanover

Ashland Blazer

sjvanover@roadrunner.com

16

Greg Ellerkamp

Assumption

g.ellerkamp@insightbb.com

7

Laura Rather

Assumption

aces10@insightbb.com

7

Shannon Searle

Assumption

Shannon_searle@yahoo.com

7

TBA

Assumption

7

Nick Domeck

Ballard

domgo@aol.com

7

Pat Heitz

Ballard

jpatheitz@aol.com

7

Kevin Humphrey

Ballard

coach.k@insightbb.com

7

Dave Moore

Bath Co.

Paul.d.moore.ctr@lmco.sofs2.mil

16

Mike McDermott

Bath Co.

Mike.mcdermott@eku.edu

16

Khela Castle

Bath Co.

khela8maria@gmail.com

16

Billy Arnold

Bell Co

billy_Arnold@ymail.com

13

Tom Gambrel

Bell Co

tom.gambrel@bell.kyschools.us

13

Mel Webster

Bishop Brossart

10

Dan Donovan

Bourbon Co

dandonovan@bellsouth.net

10

Tammy Frederick

Bourbon Co

tammy.Frederick@bourbon.kyschools.us

10

Demont Franklin

Bowling Green

demont.franklin@bgreen.kyschools.us

4

Dave Wheeler

Boyd Co.

dxwheeler@bop.gov

16

Cate Guthrie

Boyle Co.

cate.Guthrie@boyle.kyschools.us

12

Jessica Steinhauer

Bracken Co.

Jessica.steinhaurer@bracken.kyschools.us

10

Angie Foster

Bullitt Central

Angie.foster@bullitt.kyschools.us

6

Amber Wood

Bullitt Central

Amber12005@yahoo.com

6

James Worley

Burgin

12

Diane Dyer

Butler Co

diane_dyer@bellsouth.net

3

Jack Clark

Butler Co

jack.clark@kyfb.com

3

Katie Kirby

Butler Co

Katie.kirby836@gmail.com

3

Eddie Morris

Calloway Co

eddie.morris@calloway.kyschools.us

1

Chelsea Futrell

Calloway Co.

chelsea.futrell@marshall.kyschools.us

1

Weston Jones

Campbellsville

Weston.jones@cville.kyschools.us

5

Paul Ogden

Carroll Co

plmmogden@aol.com

8

Nicole Weed

Carroll Co

Nicole.week@carroll.kyschools.us

8

Mike Hasty

Central Hardin

Michael.hasty1@us.army.mil

5

Ashleigh Maddock

Central Hardin

Ashleigh.maddock@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Rita Highbaugh

Central Hardin

rita.highbaugh@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Jody Krupinski

Central Hardin

krupinskisport@yahoo.com

5

Sheri Hancock

Christian Co

sheri.hancock@christian.kyschools.us

2

Terri Poehlein

Collins

terri.poehlein@gmail.com

8

Sara Fitzpatrick

Collins

sara.fitzpatrick@shelby.kyschools.us

8

Krista Eldridge

Conner

nkusball24@yahoo.com

9

Whitney Charles

Corbin

whitney.charles@corbin.kyschools.us

13

Sarah Gay

Corbin

sarah.gay@corbin.kyschools.us

13

Angie Mackey

Corbin

amackey@whitakerbank.com

13

Tim Breitenbach

Danville

tim.breitenbach@danville.kyschools.us

12

Megan Brannon

Daviess Co

3

James Brentlinger

Dupont Manual

7

Terry Morgan

East Ridge

jill.morgan@suddenlink.net

15

Tommy Swiney

East Ridge

15

Art Guelda

Eastern

tguelda@bellsouth.net

7

Victoria Bennett

Estill Co

Victoria.Barnett@estill.kyschools.us

14

Brittany Thomas

Estill Co

brittanybc11@gmail.com

14

Katie Daniel

Fairview

Katie.daniel@fairview.kyschools.us

16

Holli Adkins

Fairview

Holli.adkins@fairview.kyschools.us

16

Donnie Shultz

Fern Creek

dlshultzmap@yahoo.com

7

Roger Hurst

Fleming Co

rhurst@proag.com

16

Mike Ishmael

Fleming Co

michaelishmael@yahoo.com

16

Ted Marlette

Franklin Co

tmarlett@kheaa.com

11

Nicole McCoy

Franklin Co

Nicole.mccoy@scott.kyschools.us

11

Butch Turner

Franklin Co

tatsoftball@yahoo.com

11

Bethanne Pardue

Franklin Simpson

bethanne.pardue@simpson.kyschools.us

4

TBA

Franklin Simpson

4

Jerry Puckett

George Rogers Clark

jerry1puckett@yahoo.com

10

Lori Bayless

George Rogers Clark

Bayless1011@yahoo.com

10

Rick Mitchell

George Rogers Clark

rick.Mitchell@clark.kyschools.us

10

Jeff Stith

Grant Co

jwstith32@hotmail.com

8

Tara Fowler

Graves Co

tara.fowler@graves.kyschools.us

1

Lee Watson

Graves Co

lee.Watson@graves.kyschools.us

1

TBA

Grayson Co.

3

Brooke Pierce

Grayson Co.

brooke_pierce@hotmail.com

3

Rob Decker

Grayson Co.

3

Kaci Carpenter

Greenwood

kaci.carpenter666@topper.wku.edu

4

Glenn Lonaker

Harrison Co.

10

Roger Coppage

Harrison Co.

10

Kevin Stephens

Harrison Co.

10

Tony Conley

Harrison Co.

10

James Paul Switzer

Harrison Co.

10

William Fannin

Hazard

14

Green Maggard

Hazard

14

Sheri Tilfore

Heath

1

George Beard

Henry Clay

Gbeard40@yahoo.com

11

Adriana Gregory

Henry Clay

Adriana.gregory@fayette.kyschools.us

11

Loren Bewley

Henry Clay

Bewley17@yahoo.com

11

Suzanne Cates

Henry Co

Suzanne.cates@shelby.kyschools.us

8

Kevin Johnson

Holy Cross-Louisville

Kj.sportsreach@yahoo.com

6

Stacey Darnall

Hopkins Co. Central

Stacey.darnall@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

Kent Akin

Hopkins Co. Central

Kent.akin@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

Ginny Watts

Hopkins Co. Central

Ginny.watts@hopkins.kyschools.us

2

Duncan Kilgore

Jeffersontown

duncat@insightbb.com

7

Kristen Kilgore

Jeffersontown

Kristen.Kilgore@insightbb.com

7

Rick Damron

Jenkins

rdamron@archcoal.com

14

Chris Pierce

Johnson Central

Christopher.pierce@johnson.kyschools.us

15

Marisa Abell

Lafayette

mnabel2@g.uky.edu

11

Kenny Horn

Lawrence Co.

lckennyhorn@yahoo.com

15

Joey Hardin

Lawrence Co.

michelle_hardin@att.net

15

Rebecca Rhule

Lexington Catholic

11

Ashley Pait

Lexington Catholic

11

Melissa Dean

Livingston Central

Melissa.dean@livingston.kyschools.us

2

Joe Brockman

Logan Co.

joseph.brockman@logan.kyschools.us

4

Jessica Lunger

Logan Co.

Jessica.lunger@logan.kyschools.us

4

Ally Scheer

Lone Oak

allyson.scheer@mccracken.kyschools.us

1

Kelly Willoughby

Madison Central

Kelly.willoughy@eon-us.com

11

Shannon Peyton

Madisonville North Hopkins

Shannon_peyton@yahoo.com

2

Allen Skaggs

Magoffin Co.

Allen.skaggs@magoffin.kyschools.us

15

Terry Ellingsworth

Male

7

Ron Newman

Male

7

Ray Bronger

Male

7

Michael Cross

Marshall Co.

Michael.cross@marshall.kyschools.us

1

Belinda Ledford

Meade Co.

Belinda.ledfor@meade.kyschools.us

3

Eli Dix

Meade Co.

 

3

Allison Horton

Meade Co.

Allison.horton@meade.kyschools.us

3

Michael Shewmaker

Mercer Co

shewmaker3@gmail.com

12

Gary True

Mercer Co.

gdtrue@gmail.com

12

Krystle Nail

Mercy

k.nail@ndasaints.org

7

Shannon Gipson

Metcalfe Co

Shannon.Gipson@metcalfe.kyschools.us

4

Ashlee Miller (Associate Head Coach)

Muhlenberg Co.

 

3

Frog Staples

Muhlenberg Co.

 

3

Troy Walker

Muhlenberg Co.

 

3

Jack Melton

Muhlenberg Co.

 

3

Crystal Handcock

Muhlenberg Co.

 

3

Brian Hancock

Muhlenberg Co.

 

3

Scott Beckhelimen

Muhlenberg Co.

 

3

Mitch Grogan

Murray

mkgrogan@wk.net

1

Mitchell Moss

Murray

ibs4066@murray-ky.net

1

John Rogers

Nelson Co

jrnchsvball@hotmail.com

5

Dan Hausfeld

Newport Central Catholic

dhausfeld@ameritas.com

9

James Hubbard

Newport Central Catholic

jhubbard@holytrinity-school.org

9

Hayley Yourous

North Hardin

hayley.yourous@hardin.kyschools.us

5

Shane Brewer

North Laurel

shaneb3@windstream.net

13

Rogers Strong

North Laurel

rstrong@windstream.net

13

Kathleen Smith

North Oldham

bigbluecardfan@aol.com

8

Jeffrey Pierce

Oldham Co

jersey1k2@aol.com

8

Robbie Swigert

Owen Co.

rbs5784@aol.com

8

Mindy Hearne

Owen Co.

mmt99@aol.com

8

Ray Zuberer

Owensboro Catholic

raye.zuberer@ky.gov

3

Melissa Goetz

Owensboro Catholic

Melissa.goetz@owensborocatholic.org

3

Blake Edge

Owensboro Catholic

bweston12284@aol.com

3

Elizabeth Brey

Owensboro Catholic

Ec238685@aol.com

3

Jessica Adkins

Owensboro Catholic

Jessica_teal_014@hotmail.com

3

Danette Humphrey

Paducah Tilghman

dhumphrey53@comcast.net

1

Michele Hopkins

Paris

michella.Hopkins@paris.kyschools.us

10

Latosha Johnson

Paris

latoshardn@gmail.com

10

Kim Campbell

Perry Co. Central

kim.Campbell@perry.kyschools.us

14

Misty Prater

Pikeville

misty.prater@pikeville.kyschools.us

15

JD Hughes

Pikeville

Hughej1@nationwide.com

15

Steve Roberts

PL Dunbar

steve.roberts@hatchmott.com

11

Megan Hornback

Pleasure Ridge Park

megan.hornback@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

Shelia West

Pleasure Ridge Park

shelia.west@jefferson.kyschools.us

6

Jerry Hilpp

Pleasure Ridge Park

jerryhilpp@att.net

6

James Cook

Powell Co.

cctimesnews@bellsouth.net

14

Thameka Baskin

Presentation

Thameka@yahoo.com

6

John Howard

Reidland

Howard1991@aol.com

1

Ron O’Hair

Rowan Co

ronniel.ohair@ky.gov

16

Darrell Adkins

Russell

Darrell.Adkins@russellind@kyschools.us

16

Nicole Galloway

Russell

nik2152@aol.com

16

Steve Oliverio

Ryle

steve.oliverio@boone.kyschools.us

9

Steve Gott

Sacred Heart

steve_gott@adp.com

7

Duane Shover

Sacred Heart

duane.shover@momentumbusinessresults.com

7

Charlie LeCompte

Shelby Co

cslecompte@gmail.com

8

Kyle Wiley

Shelby Co

8

Dean Jones

Shelby Valley

15

Paul Blau

Simon Kenton

pjbbabs@aol.com

8

Jessica Swope

Simon Kenton

jswope11@yahoo.com

8

Brittany Dorsey

Somerset

bndorsey06@yahoo.com

12

James Finley

South Laurel

finley@windstream.net

13

Andrea Ray

South Warren

andrea.ray@warren.kyschools.us

4

Martha Tudor

South Warren

Martha.tudor@warren.kyschools.us

4

Gerald Spencer

Spencer Co

doc2345@insightbb.com

8

Joe Fields

Tates Creek

jfields@lexingtoncenter.com

11

Ashley Gates

Tates Creek

Ashley.gates1@uky.edu

11

Morgan Bullock

Taylor Co

mbbull66@students.campbellsville.edu

5

Blake Milby

Taylor Co

blakemilby7@yahoo.com

5

Ruth Staples

Trimble Co

ruth.staples@ky.gov

8

Jenny Afterkirk

Walton Verona

jenny.afterkirk@wv.kyschools.us

8

TBA

Warren Central

4

Shawn Gossage

Wayne Co

S_gossage@yahoo.com

12

Dawn Edison

West Carter

dawn.Edison@carter.kyschools.us

16

Jerry Comley

Western Hills

kcomley@aol.com

11

Taylor Wade

Woodford Co.

Twade@midway.edu

11

Woodford Co.

11

Associate Members $15 (Former KSCA Members or Current Middle School Coaches)

 Click here to join as an Associate Member

Name

School

Email

 Jim McAlister

Kentucky Prep Softball

kpsoftball@yahoo.com

Vernon Bibb

Blue Chip Fastpitch

bibbspitch@aol.com

Dave Frankrone

Holy Cross, Holy Rosary

frankrone1@aol.com

Jon Carpenter

Murray, Graves Co.

jtcarpenter65@hotmail.com

Ed Phelps

North Bullitt, Fairdale, Bullitt East

Ed.phelps@live.com

2011 Members

2010 Members

2009 Members

2008 Members

 2007 Members

2006 Members

2005 Members

2004 Members

2003 Members

2002 Members

2001 Members

2000 Members

1999 Members

 National Fastpitch Coaches Association

HOME | KSCA/Hall of Fame | Team Records | Rankings | Tournaments | Members

Message Board | All-State | Region/State | Player of the Week | KY Colleges

 Ky Prep Softball

 | KHSAA | Kentucky Weather| Other Links | E-W All Stars