2007 Itinerary for East/West All Stars

All times for East/West Weekend are EST

Friday, June 15, 2007

Saturday, June 16, 2007 – All Games at University of Kentucky

Sunday, June 17, 2007—Both Games at University of Kentucky

 

The rosters and coaching staffs are listed below.

Senior East Team Coaches

 Shirley Beard (Estill Co.), Stuart Caudill (Montgomery Co.), Ted Marlette (Frankin Co.)

Junior East Team Coaches

Bart Rison (Montgomery Co.), David Halcomb (Whitley Co.), Terry Sargent (Lexington Catholic)

Senior West Team Coaches

 George Randolph (Owensboro Catholic), Lynn Dickey (Heath), Jon Kasten (Henry Co.)

Junior West Team Coaches

Kelly Cable (Shelby Co.), Dave Frankrone (Holy Cross), Steve Gott (Presentation)

Players were selected by a committee of KSCA Coaches selected by Jim McAlister.

East Seniors Regions (9-16)

Players

West Seniors (Regions 1-8)

Players

Allison Cooke – Bryan Station

Allison Scott – PL Dunbar

Beth Shoemaker – Montgomery Co.

Brittany Thomas - Estill County

Brook Reynolds - Estill County

Cassie Perkins – Lexington Catholic

Emily Hogston – Tates Creek

Emily Wallace – George Rogers Clark

Jamie Speake - Garrard County

Jasi Flynn – Southwestern

Jordan Blair - Scott Co.

Kassi Bainer – PL Dunbar

Kirby Soles – Corbin

Ladonna Turley – Harrison Co.

Morgan Bullock – Franklin Co.

Rachel Johnson – Scott Co.

Sondra Hall - Estill County

Alex Clemmons – Edmonson Co.

Alexa Walden – Heath

Amy McManaway – Owensboro Catholic

Ashee Griffin – Butler

Brittni Crowe – Henry Co.

Chasidy Shelton – Anderson Co.

Colleen Fitzpatrick – Anderson Co.

Jessica McHohon – Holy Cross Louisville

Kaitlin Ubben – Mercy

Kristen Zutterman – Nelson Co.

Lauren Caudill – Edmonson Co.

Leigh Leonard – Marshall Co.

Linnsey Cabbage – Christian Academy Lousiville

Maleiah Cornwell – Allen Co.

Meagan Aull – Owensboro Catholic

Melissa Hall – Presentation

Olivia Randolph – Owensboro Catholic

Jayla White – Reidland

East Juniors (Regions 9-16)

Players

West Juniors (Regions 1-8)

Players

Abby Sears – North Laurel

Amanda Edwards – Estill Co.

Bailey Dillender – Lafayette

Brooklyn Jimison – Middlesboro

Casey Cravens – PL Dunbar

Casey Greene – Montgomery Co.

Danielle Lindsay – Whitley Co.

Edye Blackburn – Tates Creek

Jenne DeAngelis – Montgomery Co.

Jennifer Pelphrey – PL Dunbar

K.K. Oakes – Montgomery Co.

Katie Rose – PL Dunbar

Kayla Portwood – Scott Co.

Larkyn Wood – Scott Co.

Laura Derrickson – Henry Clay

Mercedes Davis – Lexington Catholic

Mikkah Rogers – Corbin

Samantha Sparks – Russell

Sarah Appleman – Lexington Catholic

Amanda Walden – Greenwood

Ashleigh Gustafson – Christian Academy of Louisville

Courtney McHolan – Breckinridge Co.

Courtney Thomas – Barren Co.

Emily McCarty – Owensboro Catholic

Emily Priar – Apollo

Jessica Williams – Shelby Co.

Kari Jo Harris – Hopkins Co. Central

Laura Smith – Greenwood

Lauren Sullivan – Allen Co.

Marah Logan – Allen Co.

Megan Davis – Holy Cross

Megan Huckaby – Russell

Miranda Drury – Anderson Co.

Rachel Ainsworth – Presentation *

Randi Butler – Marshall Co.

Sara Coulter – Warren East

Tesha Paysen Larue Co.

Yezmine Smith – Christian Co.

* Injured, and will not be able to play

 

Last updated on June 14, 2007

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All Stars 2006

All Stars 2005

All Stars 2004

All Stars 2001-2003

All Stars 2000

 

All Stars 1999- June 19-20, 1999 At Christian Co. High School

Slide Show from 1999 games

1999 West Team

1999 East Team

HOME | KSCA/Hall of Fame | Team Records | Rankings | Tournaments | Members

Message Board | All-State | Region/State | Player of the Week | KY Colleges

 Ky Prep Softball | KHSAA | Kentucky Weather| Other Links | E-W All Stars