Kentucky Softball Coaches Association

2016 All Academic Softball Team

(Based off the GPA on a 4.0 Scale)

Juniors and Seniors only

(Each player has played in 50% of the Varsity Games)

Any errors should be reported to coachgriggs123@yahoo.com

First Team All Academic 3.75-4.0

Second Team All Academic 3.50-3.74

Honorable Mention All Academic 3.25-3.49

Grades are based on cumulative weighted GPA’s through this past fall semester.

Listed Alphabetically by School (updated on March 12, 2017). 

Any member schools not listed on here should be sent to kscaweb@yahoo.com by the coach or someone from the high school

School

Player

Year in School

Team

Allen County Scottsville

Carly Wheat

12

1st

Allen County Scottsville

RaeAnn  Stafford

11

1st

Allen County Scottsville

Kalee Skaggs

11

1st

Allen County Scottsville

Ryley Whitney

 

1st

Allen County Scottsville

Mallory Marr

12

Honorable Mention

Anderson County HS

Mia Aldridge

2016

1st

Anderson County HS

Kaci Currens

2016

1st

Anderson County HS

Trista Craigmyle

2016

1st

Anderson County HS

Bailey Curry

2017

1st

Apollo High School

Presley Bryant

12

1st

Apollo High School

Hadley Humphrey

12

1st

Apollo High School

Taryn Ferguson

12

2nd

Ashland Paul Blazer HS

Katie Baldock

12

1st

Ashland Paul Blazer HS

Gabby Ingram

12

1st

Ashland Paul Blazer HS

Hayley Kilburn

12

1st

Ashland Paul Blazer HS

Mattie Shivel

12

1st

Ashland Paul Blazer HS

Sidney Campbell

11

1st

Ashland Paul Blazer HS

Megan Murphy

11

1st

Ashland Paul Blazer HS

Olivia McKenzie

11

2nd

Ashland Paul Blazer HS

Kaitlyn McKenzie

12

Honorable Mention

Assumption

Kay Nilest

12

1st

Assumption

Sabrena Fussenegger

12

1st

Assumption

Cheyenne Norris

12

1st

Assumption

Sarah Metzger

11

1st

Assumption

Kalie Gish

11

1st

Assumption

Skylar Downs

11

1st

Ballard

Akilah Mouzon

12

2nd

Ballard

Brenna Dunlap

12

1st

Ballard

Catie Barber

11

2nd

Ballard

Skyelar Houston

11

Honorable Mention

Ballard

Andre Pignato

11

1st

Ballard

Sarah Brill

11

1st

BarrenCounty High School

Natalie Staples

12

1st

BarrenCounty High School

Kennedy Logsdon

12

1st

BarrenCounty High School

Kennedy Samson

12

2nd

BarrenCounty High School

Mollie Settle

11

2nd

Bethlehem

Grason Gasser

12

1st

Bethlehem

Jordan Thomas

11

1st

Bethlehem

Megan Myers

12

Honorable Mention

Bethlehem

Hannah Fletcher

12

Honorable Mention

Bishop Brossart

Amanda Lloyd

12

1st

Bishop Brossart

Kaitlyn Seiter

12

1st

Bishop Brossart

Ashley Childress

12

1st

Bishop Brossart

Katie Reis

12

1st

Bishop Brossart

Emily Shoulties

12

1st

Bishop Brossart

Shelby Wlker

12

2nd

Bishop Brossart

Maria Seiter

11

1st

Bishop Brossart

Megan Seiter

11

1st

Bishop Brossart

Macy Griffin

11

1st

Bourbon County

Lanna Wilson

SR

2nd

Bourbon County

Emily Rogers

SR

2nd

Bourbon County

Erin Norman

SR

2nd

Bourbon County

McKenzie Gritton

SR

2nd

Bourbon County

Emily McGlothin

SR

2nd

Bourbon County

Bree Dishman

JR

2nd

Boyd Co

Hunter Reeves

11

Honorable Mention

Boyd CO.

Destiny Goins

12

1st

Boyd Co.

Aryanna Cannoy

12

1st

Boyd Co.

Camryn Neeley

11

1st

Boyd Co.

Houston Reeves

11

Honorable Mention

Boyle Co

McKinley Rush

11

1st

Boyle Co

Cathryn Jones

11

1st

Boyle Co

Gabby Gabriel

12

1st

Boyle Co.

Hannah WIlson

12

2nd

Boyle Co.

Madison Bryant

12

2nd

Bullitt East

Lindsay Renneisen

12

1st

Bullitt East

Jordan Goers

11

1st

Bullitt East

Hannah Dahl

11

2nd

Bullitt East

Shelby Maros

12

Honorable Mention

Bullitt East

Emily Salyer

12

Honorable Mention

Bullitt East

Savanah Hagan

12

Honorable Mention

Bullitt East

Jenna Rueve

11

Honorable Mention

Butler

Maggie Ziegler

12

1st

Butler

Kayla McCauley

12

1st

Butler

Annabelle Ramirez

11

1st

Butler

Hailey Whitmer

11

1st

Butler

Alison Bast

12

Honorable Mention

Butler

Hannah Renfrow

12

Honorable Mention

Butler County

Taylor King

12

1st

Butler County

Madison Clark

11

1st

Butler County

Maddie McKinney

11

1st

Butler County

Zoie Pendley

11

1st

Butler County

Ashlynne Brooks

11

2nd

Butler County

Callie Cardwell

12

Honorable Mention

Calloway County

Adyson Scott

12

1st

Calloway County

Abby Pittman

11

1st

Calloway County

Megan Greer

11

1st

Calloway County

Ellie Futrell

11

1st

Calloway County

Makela Crawford

11

1st

Calloway County

Kayli Kelso

11

2nd

Calloway County

Laken Kelso

11

Honorable Mention

Calloway County

Celia Murphy

11

Honorable Mention

Central Hardin

Hannah Kappel

12

1st

Central Hardin

Aubree Muse

11

1st

Central Hardin

Lexi Gonterman

11

1st

Central Hardin

Mariah Bryant

12

Honorable Mention

Central Hardin

Kylee Rainey

11

Honorable Mention

Christian Academy

Caroline LeFan

12

1st

Christian Academy

Sam Thompson

12

1st

Christian Academy

Kayla Chapman

12

1st

Christian Academy

Elizabeth Harshfield

12

Honorable Mention

Christian Academy

Hannah Howes

12

1st

Christian Academy

Elizabeth Ashley

11

1st

Christian Academy

Lynley Clay

11

1st

Christian Academy

Maggie McCarty

11

1st

Christian County High School

Alexis Sumner

12

1st

Christian County High School

Brooke Whipple

12

1st

Christian County High School

Lacie Mohon

11

1st

Clay Co.

Rachel Baker

12

1st

Clay Co.

Tracey Hubbard

12

1st

Clay Co.

Alex Smith

12

1st

Clay Co.

Meghan Rice

11

1st

Clay Co.

Kashia Jackson

12

Honorable Mention

Daviess County

Lexie Mullen

12

1st

Daviess County

Kaylee Ranburger

12

1st

Daviess County

Lauren Johnson

11

1st

Daviess County

Shelby Phelps

11

1st

Daviess County

Brittany Whistle

11

1st

Daviess County

Taylor Brown

12

2nd

Daviess County

Madeline Bowlds

11

2nd

Daviess County

Paige Hill

11

Honorable Mention

duPont Manual

Kristen Smith

12

1st

duPont Manual

Abigail Harper

12

1st

duPont Manual

Savannah Schenck

12

1st

duPont Manual

Amanda Newcomer

12

1st

duPont Manual

Cassity High

11

1st

duPont Manual

Gabrielle Vincent

11

1st

duPont Manual

Madison Williams

12

2nd

duPont Manual

Ally Ridenour

12

2nd

duPont Manual

Maris Oberhausen

12

Honorable Mention

duPont Manual

Jamie Macaluso

11

Honorable Mention

duPont Manual

Caroline Mosley

11

Honorable Mention

East Carter

Caitlin Tabor

Jr.

1st

East Carter

Madison Tabor

Jr.

2nd

East Carter

Laura Green

Jr.

2nd

East Jessamine

Hannah James

soph

1st

East Jessamine

Maddie Stinnett

Fresh

1st

East Jessamine

Brylee Hage

Fres

2nd

East Jessamine

Malin Miracle

Senior

2nd

East Jessamine

Abigail James

Senior

Honorable Mention

East Jessamine

Brooke Dennis

Senior

Honorable Mention

East Jessamine

Allison Schubert

Senior

Honorable Mention

Eastern HS

Peyton Mills

JR

1st

Eastern HS

Morgan Willoughby

JR

1st

Eastern HS

Meagan McVicker

JR

1st

Eastern HS

Melissa McVicker

JR

1st

Eastern HS

Olivia Leet

SR

Honorable Mention

Eastern HS

Ashley Kelley

SR

Honorable Mention

Estill Co

Taylor Wiseman

JR

 1st team

Estill Co.

Sarah Barnes

SR

1st team

Estill Co.

Haley Bishop

SR

2nd team

Estill Co.

Zoe Deaton

SR

1st team

Estill Co.

McKeely Muncie

SR

2nd team

Estill Co.

Hayley Puckett

SR

1st team

Estill Co.

McKinley Meek

JR

1st team

Estill Co.

Abby Winkle

JR

1st team

Fern Creek High School

Stephanie Laun

Sr

1st

Fern Creek High School

Jennifer Leonhardt

Sr

1st

Fern Creek High School

Kayte Blandford

Sr

1st

Fern Creek High School

Beth Dichiara

Sr

1st

Fern Creek High School

Sierra Conforti

Jr

1st

Fern Creek High School

Alexis Harding

Jr

1st

Fleming County

Megan Claypoole

11

1st

Fleming County

Baylee Applegate

11

2nd

Fleming County

Toshia Tumey

11

2nd

Fleming County

Cheyanne Wright

11

Honorable Mention

Franklin Co.

Katie Banta

Junior

2nd

Franklin Simpson

Macey Johnson

JR

1st

Franklin Simpson

Jessie Beller

Jr

Honorable Mention

Franklin Simpson

Sydney Hopson

Jr

Honorable Mention

Franklin Simpson

Alley Pendleton

Jr

Honorable Mention

Franklin Simpson

Alexis Deaton

Jr

Honorable Mention

Franklin Simpson

Cynthia Chaney

SR

1st

Garrard County

Kenlea Norton

12

1st

Garrard County

Liz Padgett

12

1st

Garrard County

Randa Morris

12

1st

Garrard County

Maddy Day

11

1st

Garrard County

Jaydan Norris

11

1st

Garrard County

Lauren Patrick

11

2nd

Garrard County

Sam Adams

11

Honorable Mention

George Rogers Clark High School

Madison Norton

SR

1st

George Rogers Clark High School

Emily Harrison

SR

1st

George Rogers Clark High School

Sydney Anderson

SR

1st

George Rogers Clark High School

Erin Carrus

SR

1st

George Rogers Clark High School

Megan Terrell

SR

1st

Glasgow

Jaycie Edwards

12

1st

Glasgow

Zoie Ross

11

1st

Glasgow

Maggie Phelps

11

1st

Glasgow

Breanna Wooten

12

2nd

Glasgow

Taylor Williams

12

Honorable Mention

Grant County High School

Mallory Robinson

11

1st

Grant County High School

 Mason McClure

11

Honorable Mention

Grant County High School

Alexis Ellis

12

2nd

Green County

Majestee Hughes

12

1st

Green County

Tylar Anne Corbin

11

2nd

Green County

Zoe Vaughn

11

2nd

Greenup County

Madison Crump

11

1st

Greenup County

Morgan Howard

11

1st

Greenup County

Caitlyn Gillum

12

2nd

Greenup County

Abbie Wright

12

2nd

Greenup County

Morgan Park

12

2nd

Greenup County

Micah Leslie

12

2nd

Greenup County

Laykin Tolliver

11

Honorable Mention

Greenwood

Taylor Campbell

 

1st

Greenwood

Abbi Woodcock

 

1st

Greenwood

Abbi Willgruber

 

1st

Greenwood

Jaci Bolin

 

2nd

Greenwood

Kirsten Merritt

 

2nd

Greenwood

Katelyn Smith

 

Honorable Mention

Greenwood

Alexis Dean

 

Honorable Mention

Hancock Co.

Kelsey Brown

12

1st

Hancock Co.

Ashlee Orr

12

1st

Hancock Co.

Melissa Jackson

11

1st

Hancock Co.

Emma Robinson

11

1st

Hancock County

Sydney Schaad

12

1st

Harrison County

Jami Davis

12

2nd

Harrison County

Taylor Reffett

11

Honorable Mention

Henderson  County

Madison Douthit

12

Honorable Mention

Henderson County

Andrea Powell

12

  2nd

Henderson County

Michaela Polivick

12

1st

Henderson County

Allison Utley

11

2nd

Henderson County

Brea Southard

11

2nd

Henderson County

Gabrielle Grass

11

Honorable mention

Henry Clay

Alex Cooper

12

1st

Henry Clay

Anna Hensley

12

1st

Henry Clay

Sarah Parsons

12

1st

Henry Clay

Emily Miller

12

1st

Henry Clay

Lauren Craig

12

1st

Holy Cross - Lou

Allie Just

12

1st

Holy Cross – Lou.

Natalie Bodenbender

12

1st

Holy Cross – Lou.

Kaelynn Goatley

12

1st

Holy Cross – Lou.

Allie Klein

11

1st

Holy Cross – Lou.

Beth Newton

11

1st

Holy Cross – Lou.

Jennifer Peffley

11

               1st

Holy Cross – Lou.

Kameron Bowling

11

2nd

Holy Cross – Lou.

Shelby Atzinger

12

              2nd

Holy Cross – Lou.

Marley Driskell

12

Honorable Mention

Hopkins County Central

Josie Herring

12

1st

Hopkins County Central

Brooke Murphy

12

Honorable Mention

Jeffersontown High School

Emily Phillips

12

1st

Jeffersontown High School

Madyson Brinley

12

1st

Jeffersontown High School

Karleigh Rapson

11

1st

Jenkins High School

McKenzie Gibson

12

1st

Jenkins High School

Katie Depriest

12

1st

Jenkins High School

Taylor Johnson

12

1st

Jenkins High School

Melissa Bartley

12

1st

Jenkins High School

Sara Back

12

1st

Jenkins High School

Whitney Creech

12

1st

Jenkins High School

Rachel Spangler

11

2nd

Johnson Central High School

Bailey Daniel

Senior

2nd Team

Johnson Central High School

Lauren Delong

Senior

1st Team

Johnson Central High School

Summer Taylor

Senior

2nd Team

Johnson Central High School

Shelbie Cantrell

Senior

1st Team

Johnson Central High School

Micailyn Pierce

Junior

1st Team

Johnson Central High School

Samantha Stapleton

Junior

1st Team

Knox Central High School

Sarah Swafford

JR

2nd

Knox Central High School

Faith Hinkle

JR

Honorable Mention

Knox Central High School

Taylor Hobbs

JR

Honorable Mention

Knox Central High School

Madison Asher

SR

Honorable Mention

Lafayette

Kara Bethel

12

1st

Lafayette

Aimee Mudd

12

1st

Lafayette

Kodi Forish

11

1st

Lafayette

Alyson Wade

11

1st

Lafayette

Kecia Stephens

12

Honorable Mention

Lawrence County

Allison Marcum

12

1st

Lawrence County

Adddison Frazier

12

1st

Lawrence County

Natalie Rice

11

1st

Lexington Catholic

Carly Biega

12

1st

Lexington Catholic

Georgie Ledford

12

2nd

Lloyd Memorial

Rachel Crawford

11

1st

Logan County High School

Torrie Pollard

12

1st

Madison Central

Sarah Arthur

SR

1st

Madison Central

Morgan Elliston

SR

1st

Madison Central

Savannah Fallis

JR

2nd

Madison Central

Emily Frakes

SR

1st

Madison Central

Courtney Patton

SR

1st

Madison Central

Kasi Schneid

JR

1st

Madison Central

Sydney Vaughn

SR

2nd

Madisonville North Hopkins

Allison Davis

12

1st

Madisonville North Hopkins

Kaylee Tow

11

1st

Madisonville North Hopkins

Morgan McElroy

12

1st

Madisonville North Hopkins

Mallory Peyton

11

1st

Madisonville North Hopkins

Ryleigh Oldham

11

1st

Madisonville North Hopkins

Whitney Bean

11

1st

Madisonville North Hopkins

Hailey Rodgers

12

2nd

Magoffin County

Hannah Skaggs

12

1st

Magoffin County

Jazzy Howard

12

1st

Magoffin County

Leslee Howard

12

1st

Magoffin County

Laylee Burchell

11

1st

Magoffin County

Kristin Gamble

11

1st

Magoffin County

Mahallie Ratliff

11

1st

Male (Louisville)

Taylor Childress

12

1st

Male (Louisville)

Kassidy Fugate

12

1st

Male (Louisville)

Megan Cunningham

12

1st

Male (Louisville)

Dani Walls

11

1st

Male (Louisville)

Olivia Suski

11

1st

Male (Louisville)

Brevin Wyman

11

1st

Male (Louisville)

Haley Simon

11

1st

Male (Louisville)

Bayleigh Masterson

11

2nd

Marshall County

Abby Fiessinger

12

1st

Marshall County

McKenzie Harper

12

1st

Marshall County

Briley English

11

1st

Marshall County

Payton Smothers

11

2nd

Marshall County

Lexee Miller

11

2nd

Marshall County

Kenslie Cross

12

Honorable Mention

Martha Layne Collins High School

Janelle Hynes

12

1st

Martha Layne Collins High School

Janette Hynes

12

1st

Martha Layne Collins High School

Hannah Renfro

11

1st

Martha Layne Collins High School

Hannah Stumbo

11

1st

Martha Layne Collins High School

Leah Maruna

12

2nd

McCracken

Bailey Vick

12

1st

McCracken

Madeline Wooten

12

1st

McCracken

Kaylyn Telfair

12

1st

McCracken

Jenny Chapman

12

1st

McCracken

Kalli Harris

11

1st

McCracken

Taylor Poindexter

11

1st

McCracken

Hannah Jones

11

1st

McCracken

Karlie Hatton

11

1st

McCracken

Hannah Ridolfi

12

2nd

McCracken

Audrey Dodd

12

Honorable Mention

McLean County

Robbi Morris

12

1st

McLean County

Rileigh Bobo

11

2nd

Meade County High School

Olivia Honaker

12

1st

Meade County High School

Katie Wilson

12

1st

Meade County High School

Brooke Spears

12

1st

Meade County High School

Emma Wilson

12

1st

Meade County High School

Lauren Claycomb

12

1st

Meade County High School

Rachel Ayer

12

1st

Meade County High School

Abby Whelan

12

1st

Meade County High School

 

 

Honorable Mention

Meade County High School

 

 

Honorable Mention

Meade County High School

 

 

Honorable Mention

Mercer County

Kaylee Gibson

12

2nd

Mercer County

Lyric Brown

12

Honorable Mention

Mercer County

Lyric Houston

11

2nd

Mercer County

Morgan Reed

11

1st

Mercer County

Gabby Banks

11

2nd

Mercer County

Kelsey Shope

11

Honorable Mention

Mercy Academy

Melissa Collins

11

1st

Mercy Academy

Abby Wilder

11

1st

Mercy Academy

Riley McCormick

11

2nd

Mercy Academy

Amber Reed

11

2nd

Mercy Academy

Kasey Kinsey

12

Honorable Mention

Mercy Academy

Cassity Shephard

11

Honorable Mention

Metcalfe County High School

Madison Milam

12

1st

Metcalfe County High School

Brilyn Garrett

12

1st

Metcalfe County High School

Kennedy Harbison

12

1st

Metcalfe County High School

Mackenzie Coleman

11

1st

Metcalfe County High School

Kelsey White

11

Honorable Mention

Monroe County

Meg Harlin

11

1st

Monroe County

Shelby Sparks

11

1st

Monroe County

Delaney Thompson

11

1st

Monroe County

Taylor Gearlds

12

Honorable Mention

Monroe County

Amber Kirk

12

Honorable Mention

Montgomery County High School

Abi White

11

1st

Montgomery County High School

Paige Oldfield

11

1st

Montgomery County High School

Macy McCoy

11

2nd

Muhlenberg County High School

Courtney Gossett

SR

1st

Muhlenberg County High School

Macey Hale

JR

1st

Muhlenberg County High School

Brooklyn Hall

JR

1st

Muhlenberg County High School

Jacey Lindsey

JR

1st

Muhlenberg County High School

Holly Porter

JR

1st

Muhlenberg County High School

Madison Simms

JR

1st

Muhlenberg County High School

Alli Barber

JR

2nd

Nicholas County

Dani Johnson

12

1st

Nicholas County

Abby Derossett

12

1st

Nicholas County

Jonna Watkins

12

1st

Nicholas County

Katie Coldiron

12

Honorable Mention

Nicholas County

Mary Kate Tolliver

12

Honorable Mention

Nicholas County

Hannah Warner

11

Honorable Mention

North Hardin

Kara Bailey

11

1st

North Hardin

Kayla Reed

11

1st

North Hardin

Sydney Coleman

11

2nd

North Hardin

Makayla Daniel

11

1st

North Hardin

Brooke Mahanna

11

1st

North Hardin

Shelby Peace

12

2nd

North Hardin

Riley Taylor

11

1st

North Hardin

Taylor Walters

11

Honorable Mention

North Laurel

Kailin Yantz

12

1st

North Laurel

McKenzie Mills

12

2nd

North Oldham

Hannah Phillips

12

1st

North Oldham

Erin Parker

12

1st

Notre Dame Academy

Mackenzie Sullivan

12

1st

Notre Dame Academy

Rachel Franzen

12

1st

Notre Dame Academy

Rylee Stephenson

12

1st

Notre Dame Academy

Erica Huston

11

1st

Notre Dame Academy

Angela Huston

11

1st

Notre Dame Academy

Alecia Radford

11

2nd

Notre Dame Academy

Annie Lee

11

2nd

Notre Dame Academy

Kennedy Baugh

11

2nd

Oldham County

Haley Springer

11

1st

Oldham County

Payton Hamm

11

1st

Oldham County

Britney Ryan

11

2nd

Oldham County

Whitney Leanhart

12

2nd

Oldham County

Kirsten Smith

12

2nd

Oldham County

Abby Reynolds

12

Honorable Mention

Owensboro

Whitley McGovern

11

1st

Owensboro

Mallory Galloway

12

1st

Owensboro

Madelyn Voyles

12

2nd

Owensboro

Brooklyn Hinton

11

Honorable Mention

Owensboro Catholic

Hannah Adkins

12

2nd

Owensboro Catholic

Samantha Krampe

12

1st

Owensboro Catholic

Christina Wathen

12

Honorable Mention

Owensboro Catholic

Katlyn Winnecke

12

2nd

Owensboro Catholic

Alyssa Bickett

11

1st

Owensboro Catholic

Alexa Foster

11

1st

Owensboro Catholic

Katelin Maggard

11

1st

Owensboro Catholic

Lexi Newcom

11

2nd

Owensboro Catholic

Mackenzie Short

11

2nd

Owensboro Catholic

Lauren Willett

11

Honorable Mention

Paris High School

Libby Morgan

11

Honorable Mention

Perry County Central High School

Mahala Walker

12

1st

Perry County Central High School

Maddi Minks

12

2nd

Perry County Central High School

Rachel Curry

12

Honorable Mention

Pikeville High School

Emily Hughes

11

1st

Pikeville High School

Megan Thacker

11

1st

Pikeville High School

Savanna Nunemaker

11

2nd

Pikeville High School

Elina Ahokas

12

2nd

Pikeville High School

Catie Rowe

11

Honorable Mention

Powell County High School

Amber Branham

12

1st

Powell County High School

Alyssa Pennington

12

1st

Powell County High School

Lexie Brewer

11

1st

Presentation Academy

Taylor Lee

12

1st

Presentation Academy

Breann Shaughnessy

11

1st

Presentation Academy

Abby Shipley

11

1st

Presentation Academy

Ashley Swearingen

11

1st

Presentation Academy

Sarah Conklin

12

Hon Mention

Pulaski County

Briann Smith

12

1st

Pulaski County 

Lindsey Anderson

12

2nd

Raceland

Savannah Mackie

12

1st

Raceland

Leigh Grubb

11

1st

Raceland

Alexis Smith

11

1st

Rockcastle County High School

Brianna Carter

12

Honorable

Rockcastle County High School

Hailey Harper

12

1st

Rockcastle County High School

Amber Collins

12

1st

Rockcastle County High School

Jayna Albright

11

1st

Rockcastle County High School

Emme Barker

11

1st

Rockcastle County High School

Shelby Ham

11

1st

Rockcastle County High School

Mahala Saylor

11

1st

Rockcastle County High School

Juliann Kirby

11

1st

Rowan County High School

Katlyn Carter

12

1st

Rowan County High School

Kendra Holbrook

12

1st

Rowan County High School

Meghan Hammond

11

1st

Rowan County High School

Jayce Pennington

11

1st

Rowan County High School

Sarah Robinson

11

1st

Russell

Emma Ison

12

1st

Russell

Kenzy Moore

12

1st

Russell

Alexis Maynard

11

1st

Russell

Sara Hieneman

11

1st

Russell

Annalee Miller

11

1st

Russell

Cassie Fultz

12

2nd

Russellville High School

Tara Gilbert

Junior

1st

Russellville High School

Johnea Pendleton

Senior

1st

Russellville High School

Allison McDaniel

Junior

1st

Russellville High School

Macy Meacham

Junior

2nd

Russellville High School

Tiffany Gray

Junior

2nd

Russellville High School

Cierra Collins

Junior

Honorable Mention

Sacred Heart Academy

Alyssa Meurer

Junior

1st

Sacred Heart Academy

Claire Ely

Junior

1st

Sacred Heart Academy

Emma Burnett

Junior

1st

Sacred Heart Academy

Courtney Wheeler

Junior

1st

Sacred Heart Academy

Caroline Culver

Senior

1st

Sacred Heart Academy

Emily Schulman

Senior

1st

Sacred Heart Academy

Kelly McCauley

Junior

2nd

Scott County

Halie Fain

11

1st

Scott County

Jordan Ison

12

1st

Scott County

Sam Smith

12

1st

Scott County

Jessi Tucker

11

1st

Scott County

CeCe Wittry

11

1st

Scott County

Madison Moss

11

2nd

Scott County

Taylor Ricketts

12

2nd

Shelby Co.

Jessie Vermillion

12

1st

Shelby Co. 

Abby Wills

12

1st

Shelby Co.

Savannah Smeaton

12

2nd

Shelby Co.

Tori McGuire

12

2nd

South Laurel

Kaylee Norvell

12

1st

South Laurel

Madison Gaines

12

2nd

South Laurel

Lexi Gibson

11

2nd

South Laurel

Haley Shelby

12

Honorable Mention

South Warren

Karson Williams

JR

Honorable Mention

Southwestern

Gillian Gibson

SR

1st

Southwestern

Madison Cook

SR

1st

Southwestern

Shantelle Woodall

JR

1st

Spencer Co.

Caitlyn Castleman

11th

1st

Tates Creek

Mary-Carter Downing                   

12

1st

Tates Creek

Kendal Fields                     

11

1st

Tates Creek

Mira Monk                          

11

1st

Tates Creek

Brooke Parker

11

1st

Taylor County 

Reagan Pollock

12

1st

Taylor County

Makayla Sabo

12

1st

Taylor County

Megan Roberts

12

1st

Taylor County

Madison Turner

12

1st

Taylor County

Makayla Stargel

12

2nd

Taylor County

Madison Burress

11

2nd

Todd County Central

Tara Walters

12

1st

Todd County Central 

Kendra Johnson

12

1st

Todd County Central

Tishe Lewis

12

Honorable Mention

Trigg County

Alison Russell

 

2nd

Trigg County

Reagen Melton

 

2nd

Trimble Co High School 

Nini Cabada

12

1st

Trimble Co High School

Amber Cissell 

12

1st

Trimble Co High School 

 Jamie Smith  

12

1st

Trimble Co High School

Autumn Ames  

11

1st

Trimble Co High School 

Kate Staples 

11

1st

Trimble Co High School 

 Lili Arteaga 

11

1st

Union County High School

Randi Dae Conway

12

1st

Union County High School

Evyn Hendrickson

11

1st

Wayne County

Alexa Turner

12

1st

Wayne County

Tori Gossage

12

2nd

Wayne County

Taylor Bell

11

1st

Wayne County

Kelsay Marcum

11

1st

Wayne County

Alex Preat

11

1st

Wayne County

Alizebeth Coffey

11

Honorable Mention

Wayne County

Deshea New

11

Honorable Mention

Webster County High School

Kelsey D. Mays

12

1st

Webster County High School

Jerrica S. Jones

12

1st

Western Hills 

Taylor Slade

12

1st

Western Hills

Sierrah Miley

12

1st

Western Hills

 Haley Harrod

12

1st

Western Hills

Olivia Smith

12

1st

Western Hills

Abby Miracle

11

1st

Western Hills 

Lakenzie Ritchie

12

2nd

Western Hills 

Molly Lecompte

11

Honorable Mention

Western Hills 

Shelby McDonald

12

Honorable Mention

Williamstown

Chasity Evans

12

1st

Williamstown

Jade Pinkston

11

1st

Wolfe County High

Edith Kelley

11

2nd

Wolfe County High

Shelby Jessie

12

Honorable Mention

Wolfe County High

Kendra Willoughby

12

Honorable Mention

Woodford Co

Kristen Eads

12

1st

Woodford Co

Lindsay Anderson

12

1st

Woodford Co

Caitlin Karo

11

1st

Woodford Co

Caitlin Ferguson

12

2nd

Woodford Co

Morgan Grose

12

Honorable Mention

Woodford Co

Marly Maristany

11

Honorable Mention

 

2015 Academic All State

2014 Academic All State

2013 Academic All State

2012 Academic All State

2011 Academic All State

2010 Academic All State

2009 Academic All State

2008 Academic All State

2007 Academic All State

2006 Academic All State

2005 Academic All State

2004 Academic All State

2003 Academic All State 

HOME