Kentucky Softball Coaches Association

2011 Academic All State Softball Team (Based off the GPA on a 4.0 Scale)

Juniors and Seniors only (Each player has played in 50% of the Varsity Games)

Any errors should be reported to coachgriggs123@yahoo.com

First Team Academic All-State 3.75-4.0

Second Team Academic All State 3.50-3.74

Academic All State Honorable Mention 3.25 3.49

Grades are based on GPA’s through the fall semester.

Listed Alphabetically by School (updated on July 25, 2011). 

 

School

Player

Year in School

Team

 

Adair County

D.J. Ballou

11

1st

 

Adair County

Elisabeth Smith

11

1st

 

Adair County

McKenzie Martin

12

1st

 

Adair County

Breanna Bertram

11

2nd

 

Adair County

Chanley Otterson

11

2nd

 

Adair County

Haley Burton

11

2nd

 

Adair County

Meridith Corbin

11

Honorable Mention

 

Allen County Scottsville

Catie Yates

12

1st

 

Allen County Scottsville

Allison Pedio

12

1st

 

Allen County Scottsville

Amanda Wood

12

1st

 

Allen County Scottsville

Kelsi Pardue

11

2nd

 

Allen County Scottsville

Emily Doss

11

2nd

 

Allen County Scottsville

Taylor Borders

12

Honorable Mention

 

Allen County Scottsville

Sandy Young

11

Honorable Mention

 

Allen County Scottsville

Morghen Prock

11

Honorable Mention

 

Apollo

Kim Williams

11

2nd

 

Apollo

Sherri Schadler

12

2nd

 

Apollo

Chassidy McNeely

12

Honorable Mention

 

Apollo

Kayla Norris

11

Honorable Mention

 

Apollo

Makenzie Weedman

11

Honorable Mention

 

Assumption

Carly Barrett

11

1st

 

Assumption

Emily Carmack

11

1st

 

Assumption

Shayla Carter

12

1st

 

Assumption

Morgan Foley

11

2nd

 

Assumption

Shelby Janes

12

2nd

 

Assumption

Alex Wethington

11

Honorable Mention

 

Assumption

Alicia Guelda

12

Honorable Mention

 

Ballard

Jordan Wise

12

1st

 

Ballard

Kayla Fairley

12

1st

 

Ballard

Mallory Stein

12

1st

 

Ballard

Madison Wise

11

2nd

 

Barbourville

Kristen Moran

12

1st

 

Barbourville

Lori Callebs

11

1st

 

Barbourville

Amber Johnson

12

2nd

 

Barbourville

Alexis Brown

12

Honorable Mention

 

Barbourville

Neysa Kelly

12

Honorable Mention

 

Beechwood

Maggie Schneider

12

2nd

 

Bell County

Alex Gambrel

11

1st

 

Bell County

Alisha Russell

11

1st

 

Bell County

Christen Good

11

1st

 

Bell County

Kendra Taylor

11

1st

 

Bell County

Jamie Collins

12

2nd

 

Bell County

Rachel Yeary

11

2nd

 

Boyle County

KK Davis

11

1st

 

Boyle County

Lindsey Edwards

11

1st

 

Boyle County

Cheyenne Brumbaugh

12

2nd

 

Boyle County

Savannah Austin

11

2nd

 

Bracken County

Sara Sticklen

11

1st

 

Bracken County

Hannah Brough

12

1st

 

Bracken County

Allana Ahrens

12

1st

 

Bracken County

Kayla Cummins

11

2nd

 

Bullitt Central

Whitney Miller

11

2nd

 

Bullitt Central

Sarah Spurling

11

2nd

 

Butler County

CheyAnne Gaskey

12

1st

 

Butler County

Raven Brooks

11

Honorable Mention

 

Calloway County

Alyssa Cunningham

11

1st

 

Calloway County

Karlee Wilson

11

1st

 

Calloway County

Kristin Boggess

12

1st

 

Calloway County

Lauren Benson

11

1st

 

Calloway County

Taylor Futrell

11

1st

 

Calloway County

Lindsey Rucker

12

2nd

 

Calloway County

Neely Gallimore

11

2nd

 

Calloway County

Taylor Armstrong

12

2nd

 

Calloway County

Erin Burton

11

Honorable Mention

 

Campbellsville

Melanie Brockman

12

1st

 

Campbellsville

Mary Brower

12

Honorable Mention

 

Central Hardin

Jordan Daniel

12

1st

 

Central Hardin

Wesley Edwards

11

1st

 

Central Hardin

Ashley Hughes

12

2nd

 

Central Hardin

Kristina Krupinski

12

2nd

 

Central Hardin

Abbi Goedde

11

2nd

 

Central Hardin

Abby Newton

11

2nd

 

Christian County

Griffin Joiner

12

1st

 

Christian County

Katie Keller

11

1st

 

Christian County

Kayla Wade

12

1st

 

Christian County

Kelsea Thomas

11

1st

 

Christian County

Madie Pelletier

11

1st

 

Christian County

Casey Castile

12

2nd

 

Christian County

Lauren Hobson

11

2nd

 

Christian County

Zatoria Leavell

11

Honorable Mention

 

Conner

Ashton VanGorden

12

2nd

 

Conner

Katelynn Halcomb

11

Honorable Mention

 

Conner

KC Straley

12

Honorable Mention

 

Corbin

Hannah Helm

11

1st

 

Corbin

Morgan Brock

12

1st

 

Corbin

Kayla Kuhl

12

Honorable Mention

 

Corbin

Sarah Hill

12

Honorable Mention

 

Daviess County

Marissa Massie

11

1st

 

Daviess County

Hannah Tipton

11

2nd

 

Daviess County

Olivia Winstead

11

2nd

 

Daviess County

Lauren Daugherty

12

Honorable Mention

 

Dupont Manual

Jessi O'Daniel

11

1st

 

Dupont Manual

Taylor Zuberer

12

2nd

 

Dupont Manual

Alyssa Johnson

12

Honorable Mention

 

Dupont Manual

Lorraine Camer

12

Honorable Mention

 

East Jessamine

Bethany Davis

12

1st

 

East Jessamine

Shaylin Pryse

11

2nd

 

East Jessamine

Danielle Boston

12

Honorable Mention

 

East Jessamine

Kayla Hall

12

Honorable Mention

 

East Ridge

Cassie Webb

11

1st

 

East Ridge

Hollie McCarty

12

1st

 

East Ridge

Cassie Webb

11

1st

 

East Ridge

Kristina Fields

12

2nd

 

East Ridge

MaKyla Epling

12

2nd

 

East Ridge

Whitney Mullins

12

2nd

 

East Ridge

MaKyla Epling

12

2nd

 

East Ridge

Whitney Mullins

12

2nd

 

East Ridge

Kristina Fields

12

2nd

 

Edmonson County

Allie Newton

12

1st

 

Edmonson County

Katlyn Vincent

12

2nd

 

Edmonson County

Brittney Parsons

12

Honorable Mention

 

Edmonson County

Leah Elmore

12

Honorable Mention

 

Estill County

Cassidy Flynn

11

1st

 

Estill County

Chelsea Honchell

11

1st

 

Estill County

Hailey Dawes

12

1st

 

Estill County

Kara Beth Singleton

12

1st

 

Estill County

Kendra Hall

12

1st

 

Estill County

Morgan Wiseman

11

1st

 

Estill County

Sylena Neal

12

1st

 

Fairview

Addy Daniel

12

1st

 

Fern Creek

Brandise Mockbee

12

1st

 

Fleming County

Alex James

11

1st

 

Fleming County

Haley Doyle

12

1st

 

Fleming County

Morgan Jett

11

1st

 

Fleming County

Victoria Sergent

12

1st

 

Fleming County

Kayla Brown

12

2nd

 

Fleming County

Mandy Boyd

11

2nd

 

Fleming County

Mandy Hord

11

2nd

 

Franklin County

Ashli Mayes

11

1st

 

Franklin County

Chelsea Brown

12

1st

 

Franklin County

Emily Hampton

12

1st

 

Franklin County

McKenzie Welch

12

2nd

 

Franklin County

Lacinda Hack

12

Honorable Mention

 

Franklin-Simpson

Emilee Dyer

12

1st

 

Franklin-Simpson

Karla Wimpee

12

1st

 

Franklin-Simpson

Kelli Fleming

11

1st

 

Franklin-Simpson

Mallory Johnson

12

1st

 

Franklin-Simpson

Crystal Beachy

11

2nd

 

Franklin-Simpson

Hannah Cowan

12

Honorable Mention

 

George Rogers Clark

Kelsey May

11

1st

 

George Rogers Clark

Megan Bealert

12

1st

 

George Rogers Clark

Sammi Maines

11

1st

 

George Rogers Clark

Shami Williams

12

2nd

 

George Rogers Clark

Amy Haggard

12

Honorable Mention

 

George Rogers Clark

Caitlin Collins

12

Honorable Mention

 

George Rogers Clark

Rebecca Strange

11

Honorable Mention

 

Glasgow

Blair Dennison

11

1st

 

Glasgow

Haley Perkins

11

1st

 

Glasgow

Micha Elmore

11

1st

 

Glasgow

Shelby Ray

11

1st

 

Grant County

Erica Stith

11

1st

 

Grant County

Morgan McClure

11

1st

 

Grant County

Katelyn Roy

12

2nd

 

Grant County

Taryn Biddle

12

2nd

 

Graves County

Kelsey Beach

11

2nd

 

Graves County

Courtney Woods

12

2nd

 

Grayson County

Claire Crawford

11

1st

 

Grayson County

Victoria Decker

11

1st

 

Grayson County

Jordan Williams

12

2nd

 

Grayson County

Chelsea Pharris

12

2nd

 

Grayson County

Jordan Decker

11

2nd

 

Grayson County

Jordan Williams

12

2nd

 

Grayson County

Cathy Langley

11

Honorable Mention

 

Green County

Jade Hayes

12

1st

 

Green County

Summer Rattliff

11

2nd

 

Green County

Brianna Sprowles

11

Honorable Mention

 

Greenup County

Ashley Wiremen

12

1st

 

Greenup County

Ashley Barlow

12

2nd

 

Greenup County

Ashley Bates

12

2nd

 

Greenup County

Lisa Short

11

2nd

 

Greenup County

Meriah Euton

11

2nd

 

Greenup County

Brittany Wickens

12

Honorable Mention

 

Greenwood

Elizabeth Jordan

12

2nd

 

Harrison County

Lucinda Boyers

11

1st

 

Harrison County

Courtney Wiggins

12

Honorable Mention

 

Harrison County

Emalee Little

11

Honorable Mention

 

Heath

Allison Garrett

11

1st

 

Heath

Caroline Webb

12

1st

 

Henderson County

Amber Pendergraft

12

1st

 

Henderson County

Ashley Crooke

12

Honorable Mention

 

Henderson County

Lauren Rodgers

12

Honorable Mention

 

Henderson County

Makenzie Buchanan

12

Honorable Mention

 

Henry Clay

Hannah Simpson

12

1st

 

Henry Clay

Jordan Rawlins

12

Honorable Mention

 

Henry Clay

Sarah Mathis

11

Honorable Mention

 

Holy Cross Louisville

Alayna LaPaille

11

1st

 

Holy Cross Louisville

Jenna Bailey

11

1st

 

Holy Cross Louisville

Maddie Hale

11

1st

 

Holy Cross Louisville

Maya Hardin

11

2nd

 

Hopkins County Central

Ali Austin

12

1st

 

Hopkins County Central

Ashley Flener

11

1st

 

Hopkins County Central

Courtney Traylor

12

1st

 

Hopkins County Central

Mackenzie Taylor

11

2nd

 

Hopkins County Central

Olivia Yandall

12

2nd

 

Hopkinsville

Callie Tackett

12

1st

 

Hopkinsville

Kayleigh Wilson

11

Honorable Mention

 

Hopkinsville

Taylor Underwood

12

Honorable Mention

 

Jeffersontown

Shelby Kilgore  

11

1st

 

Jeffersontown

Summer Ford

11

Honorable Mention

 

Jenkins

Ashley Wright

11

1st

 

Jenkins

Kayla Stambaugh

11

2nd

 

Jenkins

Sierra Kiser

12

2nd

 

Jenkins

Leshia Fleming

12

Honorable Mention

 

Johnson Central

Sarah Williams

12

1st

 

Johnson Central

Paige Spriggs

12

1st

 

Johnson Central

Megan Lewis

12

1st

 

Johnson Central

Jessica Stacy

12

1st

 

Johnson Central

Shelby Rice

12

1st

 

Johnson Central

Kasi Watson

11

1st

 

Johnson Central

Logan Cline

11

2nd

 

Lafayette

Alyssa Oakley

12

1st

 

Lafayette

Brittany Sims

11

1st

 

Lafayette

Cassidy Taylor

12

1st

 

Lafayette

Emily Kincaid

11

1st

 

Lafayette

Lauren Mitchell

12

1st

 

Lafayette

Lauren Brockman

12

2nd

 

Larue County

Cassady Crim

12

1st

 

Larue County

Lyndsay Whitlock

12

1st

 

Larue County

Megan Smith

11

1st

 

Larue County

Valarie Whitlock

12

1st

 

Larue County

Ellen Huff

12

Honorable Mention

 

Larue County

Nancy Howell

11

Honorable Mention

 

Lexington Catholic

Beth Mueller

12

1st

 

Lexington Catholic

Lindsay Griggs

12

2nd

 

Lexington Catholic

Beth Roth

12

Honorable Mention

 

Lexington Catholic

Devin Walden

11

Honorable Mention

 

Livingston Central

Jennifer Driskill

12

1st

 

Livingston Central

Kaitlyn Brooks

11

1st

 

Livingston Central

Stephanie Rudd

12

Honorable Mention

 

Lone Oak

Alex Sohl

11

1st

 

Lone Oak

Ashley Ciallella

12

1st

 

Lone Oak

Ashley Shever

12

1st

 

Lone Oak

Chasity McIntyre

12

1st

 

Lone Oak

Lydia Sawyer

12

1st

 

Lone Oak

Nicole Walker

11

1st

 

Lone Oak

Whitney Aspery

11

1st

 

Lone Oak

Nichelle Ezell

12

2nd

 

Lone Oak

Shelby York

12

2nd

 

Louisville Butler

Becca Carroll

12

1st

 

Louisville Butler

Kalynn Cheatham

12

1st

 

Louisville Butler

Krista Adams

12

1st

 

Louisville Butler

Baleigh Bell

11

2nd

 

Louisville Butler

Bekah Ellis

11

2nd

 

Louisville Butler

Megan Cureton

12

2nd

 

Louisville Butler

Peyton Wilson

11

2nd

 

Louisville Eastern

Ashley Moore

11

1st

 

Louisville Eastern

Elizabeth Moseley

12

1st

 

Louisville Eastern

Katie Bunch

12

1st

 

Louisville Eastern

Katie Sutherland

12

1st

 

Louisville Eastern

Lauren Guelda

11

1st

 

Louisville Eastern

Kelsey Patrick

11

Honorable Mention

 

Louisville Male

Lindsey Woosley

12

1st

 

Louisville Male

Alison Kamber

11

1st

 

Louisville Male

Taylor Messex

11

1st

 

Louisville Male

Haley Vize

11

1st

 

Louisville Male

Ashley Crabtree

12

2nd

 

Louisville Male

Alison Conrad

11

Honorable Mention

 

Madison Central

Michele Smith

12

1st

 

Madison Central

Ashleigh Livingston

12

1st

 

Madison Central

Kristen Congleton

11

2nd

 

Madison Central

Kelsey Stinson

11

2nd

 

Madison Central

Morgan Winkler

11

Honorable Mention

 

Magoffin County

Brandi Jo Howard

12

1st

 

Magoffin County

Julieann Helton

11

1st

 

Magoffin County

Kasey Williams

11

1st

 

Magoffin County

Katie Shepherd

12

1st

 

Magoffin County

Lindsay Arnett

12

1st

 

Magoffin County

Paige Fletcher

12

1st

 

Magoffin County

Paige Howard

12

1st

 

Magoffin County

Chelsey Cole

11

2nd

 

Magoffin County

Kelsey Prater

12

2nd

 

Magoffin County

LeAnna Mullins

12

2nd

 

Marshall County

Landon Lovett

12

1st

 

Marshall County

Ashley Denfip

12

2nd

 

Marshall County

Carly Sykes

11

2nd

 

Marshall County

Allee Moore

11

Honorable Mention

 

Marshall County

Stephanie Helton

12

Honorable Mention

 

Martha Layne Collins

Amanda Buresh

11

1st

 

Martha Layne Collins

Sara Chambers

11

1st

 

Martha Layne Collins

Jeneca Thomas

11

2nd

 

Martha Layne Collins

Rebecca Mouser

11

Honorable Mention

 

McLean County

D'Arcy Revlett

12

1st

 

McLean County

Kasey Payne

12

1st

 

McLean County

Ashby Rice

12

2nd

 

Meade County

Amanda Logsdon

11

1st

 

Meade County

Erin Benton

12

1st

 

Meade County

Helena Hardin

11

1st

 

Meade County

Kayla Padgett

12

1st

 

Meade County

Kristin Benton

12

1st

 

Meade County

Raymie Greenwell

12

1st

 

Meade County

Scarlett Powers

12

1st

 

Meade County

Brittany Lancaster

11

2nd

 

Meade County

Chelsea Cummings

12

Honorable Mention

 

Meade County

Kayla Board

11

Honorable Mention

 

Mercer County

Stacia Bryant

11

1st

 

Mercer County

Allison Rowland

11

2nd

 

Mercer County

Courtney True

12

2nd

 

Mercer County

Taylor Readnower

11

2nd

 

Mercy Academy

Amanda Schumacher

12

1st

 

Mercy Academy

Brandi Ratterman

12

1st

 

Mercy Academy

Kelsey Wood

12

1st

 

Mercy Academy

Katie Kissel

12

Honorable Mention

 

Mercy Academy

Morgan Ellington

11

Honorable Mention

 

Metcalfe County

Christie Jewell

12

1st

 

Metcalfe County

Katie Hodges

12

2nd

 

Metcalfe County

Stefanie Tudor

12

2nd

 

Montgomery County

Emily White

11

1st

 

Montgomery County

Haley McCoy

11

1st

 

Montgomery County

Karlee Willoughby

11

1st

 

Montgomery County

Sydney Marshall

11

1st

 

Montgomery County

Jordyn Willoughby

12

2nd

 

Montgomery County

Sarah Walters

11

2nd

 

Montgomery County

Destiney Taul

11

Honorable Mention

 

Montgomery County

Erin Charles

12

Honorable Mention

 

Newport Central Catholic

Becky Blanchet

12

1st

 

Newport Central Catholic

Danielle Hausfield

12

1st

 

Newport Central Catholic

Kelsey Feeback

11

1st

 

Newport Central Catholic

Hannah Jones

11

1st

 

Newport Central Catholic

Allison Steffen

11

1st

 

Newport Central Catholic

Rachel Hardesty

11

2nd

 

Nicholas County

Christina Baker

11

1st

 

Nicholas County

Jania Wagoner

11

1st

 

Nicholas County

McKenzie Hopkins

11

1st

 

Nicholas County

Emily Curran

11

2nd

 

North Hardin

Jessica Jenkins

12

1st

 

North Hardin

Sierra Hall

12

1st

 

North Hardin

Andrea Whelan

12

2nd

 

North Hopkins

Kyleigh Taylor

11

1st

 

North Hopkins

Morgan Hestand

11

1st

 

North Hopkins

Karah Gill

11

Honorable Mention

 

North Hopkins

Katlyn Daniel

11

Honorable Mention

 

Oldham County

Caitlyn Blair

11

1st

 

Oldham County

Lacey Chisholm

11

1st

 

Oldham County

Taylor McElhinny

12

2nd  

 

Oldham County

Alli Veech

11

2nd

 

Oldham County

Tori Silcox

11

2nd

 

Oldham County

Megan Schelling

11

Honorable Mention

 

 

Owensboro Catholic

Andrea McBride

12

2nd

 

Owensboro Catholic

Leah Lewis

12

Honorable Mention

 

Owensboro Catholic

Carly Kaelin

12

Honorable Mention

 

Owensboro Catholic

Emily Woodward

11

Honorable Mention

 

P.L. Dunbar

Hannah Anderson

12

1st

 

P.L. Dunbar

Hannah Masengale

12

1st

 

P.L. Dunbar

Callie Moore

11

2nd

 

P.L. Dunbar

Maggie Shell

12

Honorable Mention

 

Pikeville

Emily Hall

11

1st

 

Pikeville

Kelli Dorton

12

1st

 

Pikeville

Lindsey Isner

11

1st

 

Pikeville

Morgan Curry

11

1st

 

Pikeville

Cassie Huff

11

Honorable Mention

 

Pikeville

Sarah Lucas

11

Honorable Mention

 

Pleasure Ridge Park

Alexis Brown

12

1st

 

Pleasure Ridge Park

Ashley Payne

12

1st

 

Pleasure Ridge Park

Morgan Hart

11

2nd

 

Powell County

Ashleigh Bolduc

11

1st

 

Powell County

Kayla Goodwin

11

1st

 

Powell County

Shaylan Mays

11

1st

 

Powell County

Kelly Gibson

12

Honorable Mention

 

Powell County

Megan Boswell

12

Honorable Mention

 

Reidland

Erica Howard

11

1st

 

Reidland

Lakyn Stringer

12

1st

 

Reidland

Rachael Dodd

11

1st

 

Reidland

Christina Winsett

11

2nd

 

Reidland

Maegan Freeman

11

2nd

 

Reidland

Christina Day

12

Honorable Mention

 

Rockcastle County

Alivia Bullock

12

1st

 

Rockcastle County

Holly Ham

11

1st

 

Rockcastle County

Katelyn Blair

11

1st

 

Rockcastle County

Katie Cowan

11

1st

 

Rockcastle County

Kaitlyn Cartwright

12

2nd

 

Rockcastle County

Shanlee Burton

12

2nd

 

Rockcastle County

Katelyn Brown

12

Honorable Mention

 

Rockcastle County

Kayla Howard

12

Honorable Mention

 

Rowan County

Brooklyn  Hesterberg

12

1st

 

Rowan County

Jade Turner

11

1st

 

Rowan County

Keshia McClain

12

2nd

 

Rowan County

Jenny Curtis

12

2nd

 

Rowan County

Ashley Adkins

12

2nd

 

Ryle

Emilie Garnier

12

1st

 

Ryle

Jenna Sander

12

1st

 

Ryle

Kate Cremer

12

1st

 

Ryle

Kate Rouse

11

2nd

 

Ryle

Paige Dickerson

11

2nd

 

Ryle

Cassie Hamilton

12

Honorable Mention

 

Sacred Heart

Brianna Abrams

11

2nd

 

Sacred Heart

Maria Katzman

12

Honorable Mention

 

Sacred Heart

Ellen Nusbaum

11

Honorable Mention

 

Sacred Heart

Nikki Schuering

11

Honorable Mention

 

Scott County

Paige Johnson

11

1st

 

Scott County

Tanner Tevis

12

1st

 

Scott County

Megan Glover

11

2nd

 

Scott County

Kaitlyn Spears

11

Honorable Mention

 

Scott County

Morgan Mullin

12

Honorable Mention

 

Shelby County

Hannah Abbott

12

1st

 

Shelby Valley

Emily Smallwood

12

1st

 

Shelby Valley

Lynn Tackett

12

2nd

 

Shelby Valley

Sarah Wright

12

2nd

 

Shelby Valley

Sabrina Musick

12

Honorable Mention

 

Simon Kenton

Courtney Morgan

11

1st

 

Simon Kenton

Madison Johnson

11

1st

 

Simon Kenton

Emily Collins

11

2nd

 

Simon Kenton

Stephanie Spencer

11

2nd

 

Somerset

Elizabeth Ousley

11

1st

 

Somerset

Emily Ousley

11

1st

 

Somerset

Paige Gadberry

12

1st

 

Somerset

Kelsey Martin

12

Honorable Mention

 

South Laurel

Jamie Baker

12

1st

 

South Laurel

Carly Bowling

12

2nd

 

South Laurel

Casie Finley

11

Honorable Mention

 

South Warren

Sloane Stuart

11

1st

 

South Warren

Taylor Proctor

11

1st

 

St. Patrick

Allison McKay

11

1st

 

St. Patrick

Lydia Hamilton

11

1st

 

St. Patrick

Mary Gruen

12

1st

 

St. Patrick

Morgan Bach

11

1st

 

St. Patrick

Katie Crawford

12

2nd

 

Taylor County

Hannah Milby

11

1st

 

Taylor County

Courtney Hunt

11

2nd

 

Taylor County

Hannah Shoemaker

11

2nd

 

Taylor County

Brianne Leach

12

Honorable Mention

 

Union County

Raven Sprague

11

1st

 

Union County

Taylor Babbs

12

1st

 

Union County

Audrey Moore

12

2nd

 

Union County

Erin Burnette

12

Honorable Mention

 

Walton Verona

Kirstin Anderson

11

1st

 

Walton Verona

Jessica Gregg

11

2nd

 

Walton Verona

Kelsey Mosier

11

Honorable Mention

 

Walton Verona

Amber Watkins

11

Honorable Mention

 

Western Hills

Ashley Booth

12

1st

 

Western Hills

Elizabeth Owens

11

1st

 

Western Hills

Sawyer Coffey

11

1st

 

Western Hills

Whitney Gaines

12

2nd

 

Western Hills

Krystal Cammuse

12

Honorable Mention

 

Whitley County

Caitlyn Walden

12

1st

 

Whitley County

Simbree Sizemore

12

1st

 

Whitley County

LeeAnna Moses

12

1st

 

Whitley County

Emily Elliott

11

1st

 

Whitley County

Stephanie Huffman

11

Honorable Mention

 

Woodford County

Andrea Graham

11

1st

 

Woodford County

Catie Fletcher

11

1st

 

Woodford County

Darrian Jamison

11

1st

 

Woodford County

Shannon McClintock

12

1st

 

Woodford County

Kelsey Preece

12

2nd

 

 

 

2010 Academic All State

2009 Academic All State

2008 Academic All State

2007 Academic All State

2006 Academic All State

2005 Academic All State

2004 Academic All State

2003 Academic All State 

HOME | KSCA/Hall of Fame | Team Records | Rankings | Tournaments | Members

Message Board | All-State | Region/State | Player of the Week | KY Colleges

 Ky Prep Softball

 | KHSAA | Kentucky Weather| Other Links | E-W All Stars