Kentucky Softball Coaches Association

2003 Academic All State Softball Team

Juniors and Seniors

First Team

Ashlee Oliver Allen County-Scottsville

Holly Wilson Allen County-Scottsville

Emma Arterburn Allen County-Scottsville

Clair McCall Anderson County

Summer Bolton Anderson County

Kelly Quisenberry Anderson County

Cortney Sea Anderson County

India Chiles Ballard

Jill Fawbush Ballard

Kate Livesay Ballard

Kate Fischer Ballard

Emily Story Ballard Memorial

Grace Hahn Bardstown

Jane Nelson Bell County

Lauren Mace Bell County

Courtney Evans Bell County

Amber Janneck Boone County

Becky Bishop Boone County

Ashley Tyler Boone County

Katie Madden Boone County

Ashley Caniff Boyd County

Emily Rigney Boyle County

Megan Collins Boyle County

Lindsay Seeders Bullitt Central

Mindy Seeders Bullitt Central

Kalee Haddock Bullitt Central

Angela Foster Bullitt Central

Nicole Wallace Bullitt Central

Ashleigh Gray Burgin

Luann Hunter Casey County

Sarah Knight Central Hardin

Brittany Todd Central Hardin

Jennifer Allen Central Hardin

Paige Priddy Central Hardin

Dana Davis Christian County

Staffany Sholar Christian County

Jessica Perrin Christian County

Stephanie Brummer Conner

Tabitha Embry Daviess County

Rachel Lenhart Dupont Manual

Sarah Rainey Dupont Manual

Shana Elmore Edmonson County

Shannon Gipson Edmonson County

Amber Wolfe Edmonson County

Jessica Duncan Elizabethtown

Andrea Self Elizabethtown

Casey Berryman Estill County

Kara Newton Estill County

Lauren Rader Estill County

First Team (continued)

Kelly Hanna Fern Creek

Kasey Tobbe Fern Creek

Lauren Shemwell Fern Creek

Whitney Gooch Fleming-Neon

Clarissa Mullins Fleming-Neon

Amy Eichorn Franklin County

Katie Columbia Franklin County

Stefany Vaughn Glasgow

Bridget Downs Glasgow

Tara Foster Glasgow

Candace Calhoun Glasgow

Brittany Wilder Glasgow

Kathy Church Greenwood

Andrea Fitzpatrick Greenwood

Heather Winingen Hancock County

Leslie Mason Hancock County

Kera Gibson Henderson County

Rachel Hobson Henderson County

Emily Raleigh Henderson County

Amanda Pike Henderson County

Nikki Nichols Henderson County

Jessica Warren Henry Clay

Jessica Ward Henry County

Carlin Smith Henry County

Jen Skaggs Holy Cross

Rachel Crenshaw Holy Cross

Amanda Lee Hopkinsville

Kelly Vooris Hopkinsville

Teresa Frate Lexington Catholic

Caitlin O’Brien Lexington Catholic

Amy Agee Madison Southern

Catherine Crowley Madisonville North Hopkins

Haley Parman Marion County

Brittany Slaven McCreary Central

Rachel Rowe McCreary Central

Lindsey Clark McCreary Central

Michelle VanOver McCreary Central

Callie Adkisson Meade County

Cindy Beavin Meade County

Jennifer Padgett Meade County

Amber Brown Meade County

Jaclyn Ross Meade County

Stephanie Polio Mercy

Jessica Holloman Mercy

Laura Rather Mercy

Anna Mehr Mercy

Kate Filcik Mercy

Laura Wolf Mercy

Amy Schnieder Mercy

Emily Cornell Mercy

First Team (continued)

Leslie Schlosser Mercy

Mary Ratliff Montgomery County

Lisa Gessford Montgomery County

Christina Barnett Montgomery County

Lindsey Morris Muhlenberg North

Lindsey Brown Muhlenberg North

Brooke Sigers Muhlenberg North

Jenny Hall Muhlenberg North

Lauren Wilson North Laurel

Caitlin Curry Oldham County

Stef Brock Oldham County

Glypie Grider Owen County

Tyne Wainscott Owen County

Megan Jolly Owensboro Catholic

Carrie Beth Jones Owensboro Catholic

Elizabeth Church Owensboro Catholic

Lauren Trautman Owensboro Catholic

Lucinda Castle Paintsville

Julie Whittaker Paintsville

Julie Whittaker Paintsville

Dee Webb Pikeville

Kristina Hughes Powell County

Ashley Foster Powell County

Sarah Tipton Powell County

Deanna Baker Reidland

Jamie Holloway Reidland

Blair Morse Shelby County

Brittany Horn Sheldon Clark

Tiffany Roberts Southwestern Pulaski

Ashley Hoskins Southwestern Pulaski

Jessica Moore Spencer County

Sarah Stalker Spencer County

Mollie Wade Western Hills

Laura Stone Western Hills

Christa Whaley Western Hills

Jennifer Dillon Whitley County

Second Team

Heather Barnes Allen County-Scottsville

Kristy Gatson Allen County-Scottsville

McKenzie Grimsley Apollo

Holly Bradford Ballard

Alli Lesousky Ballard

Emily Elliott Ballard

Tanya Turner Bell County

Kellie Pommier Boone County

Emily Tierney Boone County

Megan Shelby Boyle County

Garianna Schnatz Casey County

Yvonne McCreery Central Hardin

Carrie Fitzsimmons Christian County

Whitney White Christian County

April Wilson Edmonson County

Stephanie Vincent Franklin County

Ashley Hall Fleming-Neon

Honorable Mention

Hilary Gosnell Allen County-Scottsville

Amanda Crouch Anderson County

Santana McKee Anderson County

Ashley Peak Anderson County

Megan Cook Anderson County

Brittany Partin Bell County

Joanna Frauenhoffer Boyle County

Jamie Cox Central Hardin

Erica Boils Central Hardin

Lyla Blauser Christian County

Kala McNally Dupont Manual

Alana Towns Dupont Manual

Kara Hornung Dupont Manual

Julia Lawson Eastern

Sarah Totten Eastern

Ashley Todd Elizabethtown

Kasey LaDuke Fern Creek

Ginger Clark Fern Creek

Gina Stidham Fleming-Neon

Kristy Slayton Glasgow

Jessica Mustread Greenwood

Jessica Jones Heath

Brittany Clifford Henry County

Stephanie Dettro Hopkinsville

Kelly Barker Lexington Christian

Holly Stone Lexington Christian

Christa Abney Madison Southern

Laura Stoltz Madisonville North Hopkins

Kim Radford Madisonville North Hopkins

Lauren Bradshaw Marion County

Ashley Albertson Marion County

Samantha Abell Marion County

Jessica Fowler Mercy

Brooke Medley Meade County

Amy Wilson Middlesboro

Danialle Gilbert Middlesboro

Amanda Stull Montgomery County

Allison Haydon Owen County

Kim Dempsey Owen County

Andrea Hughes Henderson County

Elizabeth Waddle Henderson County

Amber Harrington Owensboro Catholic

Stephanie Coomes Owensboro Catholic

Crystal Herbelee Scott County

Ashley Bechel Scott County

Kelley Wilson Southwestern Pulaski

Deanna Walton Spencer County

Marissa Brewer Western Hills

Second Team (continued)

Jodie Smallwood Fleming-Neon

Tiffany Evans Greenwood

Ashley Adkins Hancock County

Brooke Kreisle Hancock County

Ashley Krown Hancock County

Laura Stephens Hancock County

Lindsay Sidwell Hazard

Melissa Farmer Henderson County

Katie Massoth Henderson County

Erin Tate Henry Clay

Lisa Bell Hopkinsville

Jaclyn Armistead Lexington Catholic

Jennifer Keller Lexington Catholic

Christi Kuligoski Lexington Catholic

Page Heller Lexington Christian

Jessica Anderson Madison Southern

Elizabeth Lakes Madison Southern

Samantha Durham Madison Southern

Toni Baker Madison Southern

Kasey French Madisonville North Hopkins

Megan Thompson Marion County

Tanja Boyatt McCreary Central

Lauren Smith Meade County

Amanda Chadwell Middlesboro

Miranda Carroll Middlesboro

Amanda Arnold Middlesboro

Diedre Thomas Montgomery County

Brandi Thompson Muhlenberg North

Kendall Gunn Muhlenberg North

Jackie Wilcox Muhlenberg North

Becky Brown North Laurel

Ashley Cornett North Laurel

Ashley Sizemore North Laurel

Danielle Smith Oldham County

Tara Perkins Owen County

Megan Slayback Owen County

Lauren Chapman Owen County

Ashley Spaulding Owen County

Jennifer King Owensboro Catholic

Katie Trimble Pikeville

Lauren McCoy Pikeville

Kalaiah Evans Pikeville

Misty Wells Powell County

Twila Hall Rowan County

Samantha Rice Rowan County

Kelly Stone Scott County

Holly Hardesty Scott County

Rachel Reliford Scott County

Leslie Goodwin Spencer County

Jenna Lancaster Trigg County

Monica Birdsong Trigg County

Andrea Green Western Hills

Kara Vest Western Hills

 

 

 HOME | KSCA/Hall of Fame | Team Records | Rankings | Tournaments | Members

Message Board | All-State | Region/State | Player of the Week | KY Colleges

 Ky Prep Softball | KHSAA | Kentucky Weather| Other Links | E-W All Stars